Britt Tunander (23 results)
Published by NoK 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.52
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Fine.
Published by NoK 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.79
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Fine.
Published by NoK 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.79
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.45
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sockerbolaget, 1980. 59 sidor. Häftad. Blekt rygg. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1969. 8:o. 140 s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tredje upplagan. Häftad, dek. omslag. Namnteckning. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1969. 8:o. 144 s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1966. 8:o. 116 s. + 2 färgplanscher. Rikligt illustrerad.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm. Carlssons 2008. 183 Seiten. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: schwedisch. Format (27,5 x 23,5) cm. Original Schutzumschlag. 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.16
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover / Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by Natur och Kultur 2000. 2002 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.33
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
443 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Stukade ryggändar.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dek. förlagsband i nyskick. Västerås, Ica bokförlag, 1992. 8:o. 160 sid. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med register. Innehåll: "Hur det svenska folket eljest hade det", "Den svenska fattigdomens betydelse", "Direkt in i sängkammaren", "Representation kontra bekvämlighet", "Arkitektoniska möbler i textiliers hägn", "Medelkl…assens stil", "Dekoration från golv till tak", "Vita kakelugnar", "Porfyren - det märkligaste inom svenskt konsthantverk", "En sten för alla", "Riddarholmskyrkans torn och kung Oskars badrum", "Storbönder och egendomslösa", "Inredningsspråkets dialekter", "Bygdespecialiteter", "'Nationer i ädel täflan'", "Oskariana", "Industrialismens genombrott", "Den oskariska bostaden", "Hallen", "Matsalen", "Sällskapsrummen", "Sängkammaren", "Barnkammaren", "Stilidealen", "Stilväxlingar", "Nya möbeltyper", "Oskar II-minnen", "Den dubbla bosättningen", "Utställningarnas värld", "Verklighetens svenska hem", "Veta mera. Källor. Illustrerade priskuranter", "Litteratur", "Register". - - - (Baksidestext:) "Denna bok vill skildra utvecklingen av innemiljön och möblernas former under tiden från Karl XIV Johans senare regeringsår fram till Per Albin Hanssons folkhem, dvs. de hundra åren mellan 1830 och 1930. Det är en bok om tingen vi omger oss med, ärvda eller inköpta på auktioner och i antikaffärer. Här får vi hjälp att sätta in dem i rätt sammanhang och förklaringen till hur de en gång användes. - Mycket av 1800-talets inredningar har hittills ansetts fula, men nu har smaken svängt och vårt stora intresse för tidens konst och litteratur har smittat av sig på heminredning och design".
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ICA Bokförlag, Västerås 1973. 94 sidor. Häftad. Fläckar efter tejp, i övrigt gott skick.
Published by Stockholm 1992. 1992 1992
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.80
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
160 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.81
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sundsvall 1965. 104 sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. 27x22 cm. Illustrerad.
Published by Bonniers 1962. 1962 1962
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28,5x22 cm. 20, (4) s. + 48 planschblad. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget nött, i övrigt välhållen.
Published by Bonnier Fakta 1983. 1983 1983
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 21 cm. 92 s. Rikt illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband.
Published by ICA-förlaget 1969 1969 1969
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
140 s. Ill. Häftad.
Published by Carlssons 2008. 2008 2008
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.34
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27,5 x 23,5 cm. 183 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Omslagets rygg med veck, annars bra.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.34
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 1988. 443 sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag, illustrerad.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.34
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 2002. 443 sidor. Förlagsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.19
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[Sundsvalls Tekniska förening] Sundsvall 1958. 73,(1) s. Illustrerad. Trådhäftad. 20 x 13,5 cm.[#\122465].
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.19
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Med teckningar av Ingemar Tunander. Sockerbolaget 1980. 59 s. Trådhäftad. Något nött omslag. 21 x 17 cm.[#\112836].

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dek. förlagsband. Fint skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1982. Stor 8:o. 176 s. Illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med ordförklaringar och register. Innehåll: "Den öppna härden", "Rökugnar och kupolskök", "Öppen spis med kåpa", "Järnugnar", "Kaminer", "Inköp och montering av kamin", "Kakelugnar", "Ordet kakelugn", "Lera och glasyr", "Tekn…isk utveckling", "Kakelugnsmakare", "Form och mönster", "Anskaffande av kakelugnar", "Nedtagning av kakelugnar", "Packning och transport", "Lagning av kakel", "Uppsättning av kakelugnar", "Inköpspriser och uppsättningskostnad", "Allmänna regler för installerande av eldstad", "Kakelugnsmakare i Sverige från 1600-talets slut till 1846", "Kakelugnsfabriker i Sverige 1890".

Language: Swedish
Published by Nordiska museets förlag, Nordiska museets förlag 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Svenska kakelugnar by Britt Tunander; Ingemar Tunander; Pontus Tunander. Nordiska museets förlag, 1999. 152pp. Language: Swedish. Note: Includes dustjacket. Note: Gently used with minor wear. Pages clean and unmarked. No bent or creased pages. Binding is in excellent condition.