Tunander Ingemar (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by ICA Bokförlag 1992

      9153414314 / 9789153414315

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.25

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Published by NoMus 1955

      • Softcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hft. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by Bonn 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.62

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Fine.

      • Softcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hft. Condition: As New.

    • Published by Bonn 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.34

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.17

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      inb. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by [ENGLISH: - - - A history of "Wallpaper in Sweden", in Swedish with Summary in English, richly illustrated, largely in colour. Publisher's boards, very fine.]

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.79

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband i färg. Fint exemplar. Västerås, ICAFörlaget, 1984. 8:o. [vi] + 102 s. Illustrerad, till stor del i färg. Med käll- och litteraturförteckning samt register. Summary in English. Innehåll: "Ordet tapet", "Papper, färg och bindemedel", "Tryckteknikens utveckling" (Träsnitt och tygtryck, Schablonering, Klichétryck m

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.45

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sockerbolaget, 1980. 59 sidor. Häftad. Blekt rygg. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.72

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1969. 8:o. 140 s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.72

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tredje upplagan. Häftad, dek. omslag. Namnteckning. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1969. 8:o. 144 s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.72

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1966. 8:o. 116 s. + 2 färgplanscher. Rikligt illustrerad.

    • Published by Norrköpings tapetfabrik 1955. 1955 1955

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.53

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      110 s. Illustrerad. Häftad, omslagen lite nötta. Ryggen blekt. I övrigt ett fint ex. Dedikation på förtitelbladet.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.90

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband i nyskick. Västerås, Ica bokförlag, 1992. 8:o. 160 sid. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med register. Innehåll: "Hur det svenska folket eljest hade det", "Den svenska fattigdomens betydelse", "Direkt in i sängkammaren", "Representation kontra bekvämlighet", "Arkitektoniska möbler i textiliers hägn", "Medelkl

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.72

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1977. 222, (1) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.72

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ICA Bokförlag, Västerås 1973. 94 sidor. Häftad. Fläckar efter tejp, i övrigt gott skick.

    • Published by Ehlins 1948. 1948 1948

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.80

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      29,5 x 21 cm. 32 s. + 48 planscher. Förlagets klotryggsband.

    • Published by Stockholm 1992. 1992 1992

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.80

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      160 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sundsvall 1965. 104 sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. 27x22 cm. Illustrerad.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.08

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Förlagets halvklotband i gott skick. Stockholm, Ehlins, 1948. Ungefär A4-format. 32 s. + 48 planschblad med helsidesbilder. Även texten illustrerad.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 10.90

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Malmö Museum, Malmö 1979. 72 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

    • Published by Bonniers 1962. 1962 1962

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28,5x22 cm. 20, (4) s. + 48 planschblad. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget nött, i övrigt välhållen.

    • Published by Bonnier Fakta 1983. 1983 1983

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      24 x 21 cm. 92 s. Rikt illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband.

    • Published by ICA-förlaget 1969 1969 1969

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      140 s. Ill. Häftad.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.62

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Nordiska Museet, Stockholm 1955. 107, (2) sidor. Häftad. 22x15,5 cm. Illustrerad.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.34

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ehlins Förlag, Stockholm 1948. 31, (1) sidor + 47 planscher. Häftad. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.19

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [Sundsvalls Tekniska förening] Sundsvall 1958. 73,(1) s. Illustrerad. Trådhäftad. 20 x 13,5 cm.[#\122465].

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.19

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Med teckningar av Ingemar Tunander. Sockerbolaget 1980. 59 s. Trådhäftad. Något nött omslag. 21 x 17 cm.[#\112836].

    • Published by [ENGLISH: - - - A 130-page illustrated exhibition catalogue about porphyry; 290 entries with reproductions of objects / antiques from the 18th and 19th centuries, and with 144 colour images for identification of all the different kinds of porphyry. Pictorial wrappers, fine.]

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.69

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, dek. omslag i färg. Lätt nött främre omslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Bukowskis, 1985. 8:o. [ii] + 130 s. Rikt illustrerad. Med Summary på franska: "Porphyre" och engelska "Porphyry". Utställningskatalog, 290 nummer. Avslutningsvis med 144 färgbilder av alla olika sorters porfyr med benämningar. - - - Innehåller bl. a. "Va

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.79

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband. Fint skick. Västerås, ICA-förlaget, 1982. Stor 8:o. 176 s. Illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med ordförklaringar och register. Innehåll: "Den öppna härden", "Rökugnar och kupolskök", "Öppen spis med kåpa", "Järnugnar", "Kaminer", "Inköp och montering av kamin", "Kakelugnar", "Ordet kakelugn", "Lera och glasyr", "Tekn

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.79

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, omslag av tapeten "Slån" (1953). Gott skick, med författarens dedikation. Norrköpings tapetfabrik 1955 112 s. Illustrerad. Om ordet tapet, papperet, tryckteknikens utveckling, färgen, papperstapeternas föregångare, stilutvecklingen inom tapetkonsten.