Bruce Gardner Robert (36 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Land of Nod by Mike Resnick (novelette), A Dry Quiet War by Tony Daniel (novelette), Izzy and the Lucky Three by Eliot Fintushel (novelette), Alle…gra's Hand by Michael Bishop (novelette), The Last Homosexual by Paul Park (short story), Decency by Robert Reed (short story), Breakaway, Backdown by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Love Song of the Holo-Celebs by Bruce Boston (poetry) and Star-Rigger by David Lunde (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Brother Perfect by Robert Reed (novella), Luminous by Greg Egan (novelette), Green by Diane Mapes (novelette), Paradise Lost by Don Webb (s…hort story), The War Memorial by Allen Steele (short story), Fillet of Man by Eliot Fintushel (short story), Brownies at Work by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Curse of the Cyborg's Wife by Bruce Boston (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Man of the People by Ursula K Le Guin (novella), Mortimer Gray's History of Death by Brian Stableford (novella), When The Old Gods Die by… Mike Resnick (novelette), George's Shirt by Avram Davidson (novelette), Farthest Man from Earth by John C Wright (novelette), From Who All Blessings Flow by Stephen Dedman (novelette), Casting at Pegasus by Mary Rosenblum (novelette), The Rainses' by Nisi Shawl (short story), Into the Tunnell by Brian W Aldiss, The Bone-Carver's Tale by Jeff VanderMeer (short story), Life on the Moon by Tony Daniel (short story), Noses by Eliot Fintushel (short story), Death's A Face by William John Witkins (poetry), Curse of the Time Traveler's Wife by Bruce Boston (poetry), Curse of the Doppelganger's Wife by Bruce Boston (poetry) and Europa/Sole Inhabitant by Robert Frazier (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. A 1-inch closed-tear to front cover's bottom right corner. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, a short story and poetry. Featured are Yaguara by Nicola Griffith (novella), The Plot of His Ancestors by John Brunner (novelettes), Dreams from a Severed Heart by Robert Reed (n…ovelette), Trout Fishing in Leytonstone by Redd (novelette), Comet Gypsies by G David Nordley (novelette), Teaching Machines by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story), Future Present: A Lesson in Expectation by Bruce Boston (poetry) and The Hound of Ulster by Lawrence Schimel (poetry). Slight edgewear. Faint corner crease to bottom right front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including novellas, short stories and poetry. Featured are Oceanic by Greg Egan (novella), Ancestral Voices by Gardner Dozois and Michael Swanwick (novella), Totally Camelot by Stephen Baxter (short story), Dant…e Dreams by Esther M Friesner (short story), Savior by Robert Reed (short story), Bierhorst, RG Seera, BL and Jennifer, RP "Proof of the Existence of God and an Afterlife" Journal of Experimental Psychology Volume 95, Spring 2007, Pages 32-36 by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Black Hole, Black Hole by W Gregory Stewart (poetry) and The Veracity of Imagination by Bruce Boston (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 16 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Sister Alice by Robert Reed (novella), A Far Countrie by Avram Davidson (novella), Ice Atlantis by Valerie J Freireich (novella), Cold Ir…on by Michael Swanwick (novella), It Might Be Sunlight by Sonia Orin Lyris (novelette), Cush by Neal Barrett Jr (novelette), There and Then by Steven Utley (novelette), More Things in Heaven and Earth (short story), My Mustache by Ray Vukcevich (short story), Secrets by Lewis Shiner (short story), Numbers of the Beast by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry), The Dusts of Palamon Are Bliss by William John Watkins (poetry), Frankenstein's Ode to his Bride by Scott L Towner (poetry), Lethe by Lawrence Schimel (poetry), Ancient Ocean Tanaka by Scott E Green (poetry) and Curse of the Shoplifter's Wife by Bruce Boston (poetry). Slight wrinkling to bottom of the spine (near year of publication). In Near Fine Condition.
Published by St. Martin's Press 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by St. Martin's Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE ULTIMATE WEREWOLF
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David; Miller, Megan (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Craig Shaw Gardner; Pat Murphy; Kathleen O'Malley; Kevin J. Anderson; Kim Antieau; Stuart A. Kaminsky; Nancy A. Collins; A. C. Crispin)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; two ink numbers on the contents page; no other interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen; interiors by Michael David Biegel. This anthology contains: Introduction: Crying Wolf by Harlan Ellison;…Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhas by Harlan Ellison; Unleashed by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Werewolf Gambit by Robert Silverberg; Day of the Wolf by Craig Shaw Gardner; South of Oregon City by Pat Murphy; Pure Silver by Kathleen O'Malley and A. C. Crispin; Special Makeup by Kevin J. Anderson; The Mark of the Beast by Kim Antieau; At War with the Wolf Man by Jerome Charyn; Raymond by Nancy A. Collins; Full Moon Over Moscow by Stuart A. Kaminsky; Wolf, Iron, and Moth by Philip Jose Farmer; Moonlight on the Gazebo by Mel Gilden; Close Shave by Brad Linaweaver; Angels' Moon by Kathe Koja; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Ancient Evil by Bill Pronzini; Partners by Robert J. Randisi; And the Moon Shines Full and Bright by Brad Strickland; and Wolf Watch by Robert A. Weinberg; followed by Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; Michael David Biegel; (illustrator). Book.

THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION - Sixteenth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Gwyneth Jones; Cherry Wilder; Greg Egan; Geoffrey A. Landis; Cory Doctorow; Tanith Lee; Bruce Sterling; Paul J. McAuley; Robert Charles Wilson; Howard Waldrop; Ian McDonald; William Browning Spencer)
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1999
Series: The Year's Best Science Fiction, Book 16 of 35. Book 16 of 35 - The Year's Best Science Fiction
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (lix) 609 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bo…b Eggleton. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Island of the Immortals by Ursula K. Le Guin; La Cenerentola by Gwyneth Jones; The Dancing Floor - a novelette by Cherry Wilder; Oceanic - a novella by Greg Egan; Approaching Perimelasma - a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; Craphound by Cory Doctorow; Jedella Ghost by Tanith Lee; Taklamakan - a novelette by Bruce Sterling; Sea Change With Monsters - a novella by Paul J. McAuley; Divided by Infinity - a novelette by Robert Charles Wilson; US by Howard Waldrop; The Days of Solomon Gursky - a novella by Ian McDonald; The Cuckoo's Boys - a novella by Robert Reed; The Halfway House at the Heart of Darkness by William Browning Spencer; The Very Pulse of the Machine by Michael Swanwick; Story of Your Life - a novella by Ted Chiang; Voivodoi by Liz Williams; Saddlepoint: Roughneck - a novella by Stephen Baxter; This Side of Independence by Rob Chilson; Unborn Again by Chris Lawson; Grist - a novella by Tony Daniel; Down in the Dark - a novelette by William Barton; Free in Asveroth by Jim Grimsley; and The Summer Isles - a novella by Ian R. McCloud. Size: 8vo. Bob Eggleton; (illustrator). Book.

The Mammoth Book of Best New SF 16: No.16 (Mammoth Books)
Ian R. MacLeod; Nancy Kress; Paul McAuley; C.C. Finlay; Molly Gloss; Robert Reed; Maureen F. McHugh; Charles Stross; Bruce Sterling; Ian McDonald; John Kessel; Chris Beckett; Gregory Benford; Geoff Ryman
Language: English
Published by Constable & Robinson 2003
Series: Mammoth Books, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Mammoth Books
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.87
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

WORLDMAKERS - SF Adventures in Terraforming
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Poul Anderson; Cordwainer Smith; Arthur C. Clarke; Richard McKenna; Roger Zelazny; John Varley; Gregory Benford; Ian McDonald; Bruce Sterling; Charles Sheffield; Robert Reed; G. David Nordley; Joe Haldeman; Phillip C. Jennings)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. (xiii) 446 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping might be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. T…his anthology contains: Preface by Gardner Dozois; The Big Rain - a novella by Poul Anderson; When the People Fell by Cordwainer Smith; Before Eden by Arthur C. Clarke; Hunter Come Home - a novelette by Richard McKenna; The Keys to December - a novelette by Roger Zelazny; Retrograde Summer - a novelette by John Varley; Shall We Take a Walk - a novelette by Gregory Benford; The Catharine Wheel - a novelette by Ian McDonald; Sunken Gardens by Bruce Sterling; Out of Copyright by Charles Sheffield; A Place with Shade - a novelette by Robert Reed; Dawn Venus - a novelette by G. David Nordley; For White Hill - a novella by Joe Haldeman; The Road to Reality - a novelette by Phillip C. Jennings; Ecopoesis - a novella by Geoffrey A. Landis; People Came from Earth by Stephen Baxter; Fossils - a novelette by William H. Keith Jr; A Martian Romance - a novelette by Kim Stanley Robinson; Dream of Venus - a novelette by Pamela Sartent; and At Tide's Turning - a noveletta by Laura J. Mixon. Size: 8vo. Chesley Bonestell; (illustrator). Book.

The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction: No.16
Ian R. MacLeod; Nancy Kress; Paul McAuley; C.C. Finlay; Molly Gloss; Robert Reed; Maureen F. McHugh; Charles Stross; Bruce Sterling; Ian McDonald; John Kessel; Chris Beckett; Gregory Benford; Geoff Ryman
Language: English
Published by Robinson Publishing 2003
Series: Mammoth Books, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Mammoth Books
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.94
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1975
Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter; Robert F. Young; Charles L. Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R. Dubious; Alphajuri; Bruce D. Arthurs)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1975
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 24, No. 2. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Fabian for "Conan - Shadow in the Skull" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter. Includes "Perchance to Dream" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "To Be a Witch, in Three Quarters Time" (novelet) by Charles L. Grant; "The Dragon…of Tor-Nali" (novelet) by Juanita Coulson; "Solid Geometry" (novelet) by Ian McEwan; "Dissenting" by Gardner R. Dubious; "Asylum in the Concrete" by Alphajuri; "The Return of Captain Nucleus" by Bruce D. Arthurs. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books (From Asgard to Elfland) by Fritz Leiber; "According to You". Illustrated by Michael Nally, Stephen Fabian, Jeff Jones, Mike Kaluta, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Tanning; minor creasing and edgewear. Book.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - May 1987
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Bruce Sterling; Neal Barrett Jr.; Frederik Pohl; Nancy Kress; Roger Dutcher; Robert Frazier; Dave Smeds; Pat Cadigan; Bruce Boston; Steve Rasnic Tem)
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 191 pp. Digest format. Volume 11, number 5. Light wear. Cover art by Hisaki Yasuda; interiors by: Hank Jankus; Laura Lakey; Daniel Horne; J. K. Potter; George Thompson; Terry Lee; and Bob Walters. This issue contains: Flowers of Edo - a novelette by Bruce Sterling; Perpetuity Blue…s - a novelette by Neal Barrett Jr.; The View from Mars Hill - a novelette by Frederik Pohl; Cannibals - a novelette by Nancy Kress; Nazca Lines - a short story by Roger Ducher and Robert Frazier; Termites - a short story by Dave Smeds; Angel - a short story by Pat Cadigan; One-Trick Dog - a short story by Bruce Boston; Dinosaur - a short story by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Space Flight - an editorial by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual columns and features. Size: 12mo. Hisaki Yasuda; Hank Jankus; Laura Lakey; Daniel Horne; J. K. Potter; George Thompson; Terry Lee; Bob Walters; (illustrator). Book.

ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Double Issue - November 1994
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Rudy Rucker; Bruce Sterling; Robert Reed; Eric Choi; Kandis Elliot; Charles Sheffield; Phillip C. Jennings; Richard Parks; Joe Haldeman; Kate Wilhelm)
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 320 pp. Digest format. Volume 18, number 12 and 13. Light wear. Cover art by Wojtek Siudmak; interiors by: Pat Morrissey; N. Downes; Alfred Ramage; Steve Cavallo; George Krauter; Ron Chironna; Kandis Elliot; Parker; and Gary Freeman. This double-issue contains: Forgiveness Day - a… novella by Ursula K. Le Guin; and Novelettes: Big Jelly by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling; Stride by Robert Reed; Dedication by Eric Choi; Basket Case by Kandis Elliot; The Bee's Kiss by Charles Sheffield; The Valley of the Humans by Phillip C. Jennings; and Short Stories: Laying the Stones by Richard Parks; None So Blind by Joe Haldeman; and I Know What You're Thinking by Kate Wilhelm; along with the usual features, including poetry by Wendy Rathbone; Scott E. Green; W. Gregory Stewart; Geoffrey A. Landis; Joe Haldeman; and Howard V Hendrix. Size: 12mo. Wojtek Siudmak; Pat Morrissey; N. Downes; Alfred Ramage; Steve Cavallo; George Krauter; Ron Chironna; Kandis Elliot; Parker; Gary Freeman; (illustrator). Book.

THE ULTIMATE WEREWOLF
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David; Miller, Megan (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Craig Shaw Gardner; Pat Murphy; Kathleen O'Malley; Kevin J. Anderson; Kim Antieau; Stuart A. Kaminsky; Nancy A. Collins; A. C. Crispin)
Published by Dell Books, New York 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Hardcover Edition. Book Club Edition. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the panels; previous owner's name inside. Dj art by Bruce Jensen. This anthology contai…ns: Introduction: Crying Wolf by Harlan Ellison; Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhas by Harlan Ellison; Unleashed by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Werewolf Gambit by Robert Silverberg; Day of the Wolf by Craig Shaw Gardner; South of Oregon City by Pat Murphy; Pure Silver by Kathleen O'Malley and A. C. Crispin; Special Makeup by Kevin J. Anderson; The Mark of the Beast by Kim Antieau; At War with the Wolf Man by Jerome Charyn; Raymond by Nancy A. Collins; Full Moon Over Moscow by Stuart A. Kaminsky; Wolf, Iron, and Moth by Philip Jose Farmer; Moonlight on the Gazebo by Mel Gilden; Close Shave by Brad Linaweaver; Angels' Moon by Kathe Koja; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Ancient Evil by Bill Pronzini; Partners by Robert J. Randisi; And the Moon Shines Full and Bright by Brad Strickland; and Wolf Watch by Robert A. Weinberg; followed by Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; Michael David Biegel; (illustrator). Book.

Forestlands Public & Private
Edited by Robert T. Deacon and M. Bruce Johnson, Foreword by B. Delworth Gardner
Language: English
Published by Ballinger Publishing / Pacific Institute For Public Policy Research, Cambridge, MA 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 11.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with creases and/or wrinkles at some spots.

The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourteenth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor) Gregory Benford, James P. Blaylock, Nancy Kress, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick and Michael Swanwick, signed; Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, and others, contributors
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1997
Series: The Year's Best Science Fiction, Book 14 of 35. Book 14 of 35 - The Year's Best Science Fiction
- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Dozois, Gardner R. [Editor]. DJ: Light edge wear. Black boards with gold gilt spine text. Prior owner/gifter name FFEP. Else, tight and square. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Published by N.Y.: Mercury Press, 1994, N.Y. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest Magazine. Condition: Very Good +. Octpber/November; Vol.87,No.4-5. Digest Magazine. Very Good +. Octpber/November; Vol.87,No.4-5. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by Harlan Ellison, Mike Resnick, Esther M.Freisner, Bruce Sterling, Bradley Denton, Gardner Dozois, Robert Reed, Parke…Godwin, John Kessel. Bauman, Jill (illustrator).

Sacred Visions: Early Painting in Tibet
Kossak, Steven M.; Singer, Jane Casey; Bruce-Gardner, Robert; Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N. Y.); Museum Rietberg
- Softcover
Seller: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, U.S.A.Melville Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Published by St. Martin's Press, N.Y. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Thus. An uncreased spine with very little edge rubbing. Stories by : Ian R. Macleod, Bruce Sterling, Nancy Kress, Don Webb, Rebecca Ore, Connie Willis, Brian W. A ldiss, G. David Nordley, Mike Resnick, Robert Reed, Pat Cadigan, Greg Egan, Charles Sheffeild, Neal Barrett, Jr. Mark Rich…, Steven Utley, Jack Cady, Joe Haldeman, Stephen Baxter, Dan Simmons, William Browning Spencer, Maureen F. McHugh, David B. Kisor & Walter Jon Williams.

Sacred Visions: Early Painting in Tibet
Kossak, Steven M.; Singer, Jane Casey; Bruce-Gardner, Robert; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N. Y.); Museum Rietberg
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original large paperback, 225 pages, index, bibliography, many full-color plates. Condition: light wear along edges and corners; mild rubbing to the covers with wear at corners, edges. Overall, very bright and solid.
More imagesPublished by The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bendowa Books, Holyoke, MA, U.S.A.Bendowa Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 1998. 225 pages. Book measures 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Includes 149 illustrations, including 134 in full color; map; glossary; bibliography; index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. A clean bright copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, CanadaCompanion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 79.95
US$ 13.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark to bottom edge, very little wear overall. Jacket in Brodart for preservation. Text is clean. '[This book] is the catalogue of a landmark exhibition of more than sixty of the finest extant Tibetan works from museums and private collections around th…e world. Closed to the West until the early twentieth century, Tibet was abruptly closed again in the 1950s by the Chinese. In spite of the loss of much of the staggering wealth of Tibetan monasteries and other monuments since that time, a number of masterpieces have survived in Western collections. Brought together for the first time, many of the paintings have also never been published.' Illustrated. 223 pages. May require extra shipping, 9.25 x 12.5 inches. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publication accompanying exhibition of paintings from Tibet in western collections. Numerous colour reproductions with accompanying explanatory texts. Faint wear to covers. No marks, inscriptions or fading to inside pages. No crease to spine. Binding is firm. 225 pages. s181.

Sacred Visions: Early Painting in Tibet
Kossak, Steven M.; Singer, Jane Casey; Bruce-Gardner, Robert; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N. Y.); Museum Rietberg
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.tim hildebrand books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in excellent condition. Slight scuffing on back cover.

Sacred Visions: Early Paintings from Central Tibet
Kossak, Steven M.; Singer, Jane Casey; Bruce-Gardner, Robert; Metropolitan Museum of Art [Corporate Author]; Museum Rietberg [Corporate Author];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 122.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.79
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 225 pages. 12.13x9.13x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 222.81
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.