Bruckner Daniel (351 results)

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro colectivo, coordinado por Daniel Salvatore Schiffer, reúne textos críticos e inéditos de veintiséis autores importantes en defensa de Salman Rushdie, su obra y su pensamiento, así como de los valores democráticos, la libertad, la tolerancia y los derechos humanos. El título, 'Penser Salman Rush…die', subraya que se trata de una reflexión más profunda que una simple sucesión de homenajes. Este libro de combate se alza contra toda tentación fascista, en nombre de la libertad y por un nuevo humanismo. EAN: 9782815953771 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Penser Salman Rushdie Autor: Daniel Salvatore Schiffer| Tahar Ben Jelloun| Eric Fottorino| Edgar Morin| Pierre-André Taguieff| Valérie Trierweiler| Olivier Weber| Shani Benoualid| Jeannette Bougrab| Pascal Bruckner| Pierre Mertens Editorial: Editions de l'Aube Idioma: fr Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by Pocket - sol en si (Solidarité Enfants Sida) 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Das waren Zeiten 01 Rheinland-Pfalz es un libro de texto de historia diseñado para estudiantes de los grados 7 y 8. Este libro abarca desde los inicios de la historia hasta el siglo XIX, ofreciendo una visión completa de los acontecimientos y desarrollos clave en la región de Renania-Palatinado. Con un en…foque en el plan de estudios actual, este libro proporciona a los estudiantes los conocimientos y habilidades necesarios para comprender y analizar el pasado. El libro está escrito por un equipo de experimentados autores, entre los que se encuentran Peter Adamski, Siegfried Gomell y Felix Hinz, entre otros. EAN: 9783661310213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Educación Título: Das waren Zeiten 01 Rheinland-Pfalz Autor: Peter Adamski| Siegfried Gomell| Felix Hinz| Steffi Hummel| Ulrich Mayer| KlausDieter Hein-Mooren| Beetje Neubauer| Björn Onken| Markus Sanke| Miriam Sénécheau| Martina Tschirner| Rainer Bach| Kerstin Werner| Nadja Braun| Arnold Bühler| Daniel Bernsen| Dieter Brückner| Harald Focke| Klaus Gast| Wolfgang Geiger Editorial: Buchner, C.C. Verlag Idioma: de Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Das waren Zeiten 01 Rheinland-Pfalz es un libro de texto de historia diseñado para estudiantes de los grados 7 y 8. Este libro abarca desde los inicios de la historia hasta el siglo XIX, ofreciendo una visión completa de los acontecimientos y desarrollos clave en la región de Renania-Palatinado. Con un en…foque en el plan de estudios actual, este libro proporciona a los estudiantes los conocimientos y habilidades necesarios para comprender y analizar el pasado. El libro está escrito por un equipo de experimentados autores, entre los que se encuentran Peter Adamski, Siegfried Gomell y Felix Hinz, entre otros. EAN: 9783661310213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Educación Título: Das waren Zeiten 01 Rheinland-Pfalz Autor: Peter Adamski| Siegfried Gomell| Felix Hinz| Steffi Hummel| Ulrich Mayer| KlausDieter Hein-Mooren| Beetje Neubauer| Björn Onken| Markus Sanke| Miriam Sénécheau| Martina Tschirner| Rainer Bach| Kerstin Werner| Nadja Braun| Arnold Bühler| Daniel Bernsen| Dieter Brückner| Harald Focke| Klaus Gast| Wolfgang Geiger Editorial: Buchner, C.C. Verlag Idioma: de Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

FOUNDING FEMINISMS IN MEDIEVAL STUDIES Essays in Honor of E. Jane Burns
Doggett, Laine E & Daniel Daniel O'Sullivan & Ann Marie Rasmussen & Cynthia J. Brown & Elizabeth Robertson & Helen Solterer & Kristin L. Burr & Lisa Perfetti & Madeline H. Caviness & Matilda Tomaryn Bruckner & Nancy Freeman Regalado & Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. B/w illus. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pp; Gallica, 39.

Die hysterische Gesellschaft
Brückner, Michael; Engels, David; Höbelt, Lothar; Mölzer, Andreas; Perner, Rotraud A.; Schwarzer, Ronald F.; Tögel, Andreas; Witzeling, Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Die hysterische Gesellschaft
Brückner, Michael; Engels, David; Höbelt, Lothar; Mölzer, Andreas; Perner, Rotraud A.; Schwarzer, Ronald F.; Tögel, Andreas; Witzeling, Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon 2530 639. 1976. 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover. Cover und Platte tadellos. Erstpressung dieser Einspielung? Sprache: de.

Global Animation Theory : International Perspectives at Animafest Zagreb
Bruckner, Franziska (EDT); Lang, Holger (EDT); Gilic, Nikica (EDT); ?uljic, Daniel (EDT); Turkovic, Hrvoje (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Penser Salman Rushdie
SCHIFFER, Daniel Salvatore; BEN JELLOUN, Tahar; FOTTORINO, Eric; MORIN, Edgar; TAGUIEFF, Pierre-André; TRIERWEILER, Valérie; WEBER, Olivier; BENOUALID, Shani; BOUGRAB, Jeannette; BRUCKNER, Pascal; MERTENS, Pierre
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Global Animation Theory : International Perspectives at Animafest Zagreb
Bruckner, Franziska (EDT); Lang, Holger (EDT); Gilic, Nikica (EDT); ?uljic, Daniel (EDT); Turkovic, Hrvoje (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.87
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.62
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 7.32x5.08x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Global Animation Theory : International Perspectives at Animafest Zagreb
Bruckner, Franziska (EDT); Lang, Holger (EDT); Gilic, Nikica (EDT); ?uljic, Daniel (EDT); Turkovic, Hrvoje (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.96
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :272 pp. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.93
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. German language. 5.00x0.59x7.32 inches. In Stock.

Global Animation Theory : International Perspectives at Animafest Zagreb
Bruckner, Franziska (EDT); Lang, Holger (EDT); Gilic, Nikica (EDT); ?uljic, Daniel (EDT); Turkovic, Hrvoje (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.69
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by BLOOMSBURY 2025
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 44.72
US$ 5.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Das waren Zeiten 2 Niedersachsen -Language: german
Bernsen, Daniel; Müller, Hans-Joachim; Osterloh, André; Sanke, Markus; Stello, Benjamin; Brückner, Dieter; Bühler, Arnold; Flerlage, Andreas; Focke, Harald; Hein-Mooren, KlausDieter; Kitzel, Ingo; Köhler, Andrea; Kramer, Gerlind
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.15
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.