Buchs Peter (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.52
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.90
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt. IFI 1968
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 270 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. 6 Hefte des 17. Jahrgangs 1968. Kompletter Jahrgang: Doppelhefte Januar/Februar bis November/Dezember. Zeitschrift der Interessengemeinschaft für Indianerkunde. Broschuren lagerspurig. In sehr gutem Zustand. B05-02-04B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.

Language: German
Published by Kalumet: 1966
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. 6 Hefte des 15. Jahrgangs 1966. Kompletter Jahrgang: Doppelhefte Januar/Februar bis November/Dezember. Zeitschrift der Interessengemeinschaft für Indianerkunde. Broschuren lagerspurig. In sehr gutem Zustand. B02-01-04F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 402.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.50
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Druckerei Mack GmbH & Co. KG Druck und Verlag, August, Mellrichstadt 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.75
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 21cm 138 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut, ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gez…eigt.

Published by O. Buchs, [Gstaad, Riedstr.] 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.14
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 28 x 21,5 cm 95 S. Hardcover. zahlr. Ill. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Origin…alphotos gezeigt. Aebi, Ruth L; Zwahlen, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.53
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.71
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | News from the Shire and Beyond - Studies on Tolkien comprises selected papers of the Swiss Tolkien Society's Cormarë conference held at Seelisberg in 1996, and provides a cross-section of topics in the field of Tolkien studies. The spectrum ranges…from Johannesson's linguistic study of the Shire-talk, Honegger's analysis of the narrative constitution of Middle-earth to Buchs' and Näf's contributions on the representation of Tolkien's world in the Middle-earth Collectible Card Game. It is a revised reprint featuring five of the six items of the original 1997 edition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Mellrichstadt : Druckerei Mack GmbH & Co. KG, 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm 138 Seiten. OKart. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 311 Neue, überarbeitete, erweiterte, verbesserte und aktualisierte Auflage August 2021.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Frankfurt-Höchst 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 32 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Frankfurt-Höchst 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 32 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 32 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 40 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 40 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 40 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 40 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 47 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 47 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 55 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 64 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 64 Seiten. nein.

Published by Interessengemeinschaft Für Indianerkunde, Eddersheim 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 70.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x15 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 64 Seiten. nein.