Busch Friedrich (490 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.62
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 272 265 S.mit Zeichnungen im Text, wenig benutzt,auf der inneren Seite des vorderen Einbands ein anderes längeres Gedicht von Busch, K-2.
Published by August Lax Verlagsbuchhandlung, Hildesheim, 1959 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.60
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEinband, Halbln. , 151 S. , Zust. gut, Veröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission für Niedersachsen XVI, 3 Heft 1 /2.
Published by August Lax Verlagsbuchhandlung, Hildesheim, 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.60
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEinband, Halbln. , 322 S. , Zust. gut, Veröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission für Niedersachsen XVI, 3 Heft 3 / 5.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harbeke Verlag 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Inscription to previous owner on front endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear, rubbed corners. Rear hinge is cracked, binding is otherwise tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Neukirchner Verlag der Buchhandlung des Erziehungsvereins Neukirchen/Kreis Moers Moers (Schriftenreihe Biblische Studien Heft 27) 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.64
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGeringe Gebrauchs- u. Abnutzungsspuren, OPBd, leicht abgerieben, Inhalt gut erhalten, 44 S., 8° Ein Siegeslied des Volk Gottes: Eine Auslegung von Psalm 68,1-27 100 gr.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (M) ; Berlin ; Wien : Ullstein 1980
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. IX S., S. 13 - 337 ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 245 Um d. Vorw. zur Taschenbuchausg. erw. Ed.
Published by J.D. Broelemann 1960 1960
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. (Humorous Poetry, Books in German) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Taschenbuch - Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Taschenbuch - sehr gut.
Published by August Lex Verlag, Hildesheim, 1972 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.65
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEinband, Halbln. , 673 S. , Zust. gut, 8. Ex.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 316 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.16
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.09
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2., neubearb. Aufl. 144 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: German
Published by Nordwestdeutsche Universitätsgesellschaft o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 57 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht lichrandig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.31
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Broelemann Ohne Jahresangabe, Bielefeld
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSonderausgabe der Firma J.D. Broelemann. Roter Ledereinband mit Goldprägung und Goldschnitt 18x11 cm, guter Zustand. Ca. 90 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Hildeshem, August Lax 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Covers slightly edge-worn; small abraded spot at top corner of rear cover; otherwise very good condition. Top edge unopened. . 749p.
Published by Fackelträger Verlag, Hannover 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine rubbed and lettering a bit faded. Pages lightly tanned. Light shelfwear. ; Reprint of the 1959 ed. 2 vols. Bound in one, with an intro. By F. Bohne. 317pp + 319pp, profusely illustrated. ; 2 Volumes Bound in 1 Book; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 636 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.89
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1974; German text; illustrated, paper covers; front cover is curling back from use; light rubbing and edge wear; sticker on rear cover; Interior is clean and unmarked; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; 264 pages.
Language: German
Published by Umschau Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. 6. Auflage. Halbleinenband - Schutzumschlag oben geklebt, sonst sehr gut.
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover Good Langewiesche Bucherei 1957 softcover with dust jacket IN GERMAN Cover, text, photographs and binding look like-new Dust jacket with minor wear.

Published by Oldenburg Bibliotheks- und Informationssystem der Univ Oldenburg 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart.. 0. 21 cm. 174 S., graph. Darst., kart., Buch sehr gut erhalten, Einband minimal berieben, kaum Gebrauchsspuren RW 3 R 4/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,240 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.87
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.64
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 159 (1) Seiten Hg.von Friedrich Bohne.- Kanten leicht berieben, Einband angegraut/angebräunt./// Standort Wimregal . HAA-55377 ISBN 3257201133 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 189.

Published by Neukirchen : Neukirchener Verlag Der Buchhandlung Des Erziehungsvereins 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 44 pages; Description: 44p. Subject: Bible OT -- Psalms -- Criticism and interpretation. Bible OT -- Psalm 68 -- Studies. Series: Biblische Studien ; Heft 27. 3 Kg.