Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Pubishing for Ancient History Documentary Research Centre, MacQuarie University, Grand Rapids, MI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802838405 ISBN 13: 9780802838407
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs including some of ancient works of art. Book.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 1987
Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 26.24
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine / -- . Pictorial card covers. Binding is very firm and tight. . Owner's name on front fep otherwise no inscriptions. Not ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. An annotated English translation of the eleven later panegyrics (291-389 CE) of the XII Panegyrici Latini, with the original Latin text prepared by R A B Mynors. Each panegyric has a thorough introduction, and detailed commentary on historical events, style, figures of speech, and rhetorical strategies accompanies the translations. Series: Transformation of the Classical Heritage. Num Pages: 750 pages, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; 3D; DSBB; HBLA1; JPA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 153 x 42. Weight in Grams: 1014. . 2015. annotated edition. Paperback. . . . .
Published by Liverpool University Press 1987, 1987
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Here, for the first time, is an annotated English translation of the eleven later panegyrics (291-389 C.E.) of the XII Panegyrici Latini, with the original Latin text prepared by R. A. B. Mynors. Each panegyric has a thorough introduction, and detailed commentary on historical events, style, figures of speech, and rhetorical strategies accompanies the translations. The very difficult Latin of these insightful speeches is rendered into graceful English, yet remains faithful to the original.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. An annotated English translation of the eleven later panegyrics (291-389 CE) of the XII Panegyrici Latini, with the original Latin text prepared by R A B Mynors. Each panegyric has a thorough introduction, and detailed commentary on historical events, style, figures of speech, and rhetorical strategies accompanies the translations. Series: Transformation of the Classical Heritage. Num Pages: 750 pages, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; 3D; DSBB; HBLA1; JPA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 153 x 42. Weight in Grams: 1014. . 2015. annotated edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 53.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520083261 ISBN 13: 9780520083264
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Bright, clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.44
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.43
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 52.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, University Press, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
XIV, 406 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107654653 ISBN 13: 9781107654655
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1960
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520286251 ISBN 13: 9780520286252
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 61.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107654653 ISBN 13: 9781107654655
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 78.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Cambridge, at the University Press, 1960, Cambridge Monographs on Physics, general editors : N. Feather, D. Shoenberg, in-8, reliure toilée, 408 pages, 32 planches hors texte Bon état, haut du dessus usé sur 2 cm - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107654653 ISBN 13: 9781107654655
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Originally published in 1960, this book looks at the physical principles behind the use of X-rays for microscopic investigation. Num Pages: 454 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PHJ. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 26. Weight in Grams: 57. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 97.94
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.