Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915856 ISBN 13: 9781530915859
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1976
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VGF. A VGF of better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1976
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VGF. A VGF of better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Kohlhammer - Düsseldorf : Schwann, 1958
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Neubearb. Aufl., 38. - 40. Tsd. 152 S. ; gr. 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Published by Stuttgart/Düsseldorf, (Kohlhammer/Schwann), 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
172 S., br. - Schaeffers Grundriß des Rechts und der Wirtschaft, Abt. II;40 - Name auf Vorsatz.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915856 ISBN 13: 9781530915859
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by ALLEN UNWIN, 1924
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK GREY. General wear, foxing on top edge and fore edge, loose spine, faded spine with light foxing on cover and spine _PAB_ 229.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915856 ISBN 13: 9781530915859
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Front Cover Painting: Paul Rabut; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John Styga; Sam Bates; Sandy Kossin; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 347, #5 (November /1958; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Paul Rabut; 114 pages including covers; Writers: Dickey Chappelle; Oscar Fraley; Thorp McClusky; Henry Jordan; Roul Tunley; Richard Gehman; Milt Machlin; Robert Edmond Alter; Mike Miller; Robert G. Fuller; Tom Burnam; Gene Caesar; Ormond Gigli; Harry Steeger; Gerald McCann; Pete Kuhlhoff; Alfred Sheinwold; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John Styga; Sam Bates; Sandy Kossin; *** Book Order # ADV9155; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Distributors ink at upper left edge Price=US$25.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915856 ISBN 13: 9781530915859
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Befriedigend. Stuttgart Düsseldorf 1970: Kohlhammer Schwann, 51.-54. Tausend, neu bearb. Auflage, 164 Seiten, kartoniert.- Kanten berieben, Deckel mit Knickchen, Stempel auf letztem Blatt, Deckelinnenseite papierbedingt gebräunt.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-11890 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 234.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1903
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Colored Frontis & b&w Prints (illustrator). Early Printing; navy c w/rubbed edges, slight wear at spine head/heel, top edges gilt; a couple of pages are roughly cut, some uncut; 379+328 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Fawcett Publications, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy; Interior Artists: Harry Schaare; Gene Powell; Tony Kokinos; Bill O'Brian; Norman Baer; Bill Wenzel; (illustrator). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 6, #66 (December /1958; Fawcett Publications;) >> Our Torture Execution of Marine Hero Ira Hayes by William Bradford Huie; >> The Bellyache that Clobbered the Klondike by Pierre Berton; >> My Hunts with a Vanishing Eskimo Tribe by Robert M. LaFollette; >> Enoch By Robert Bloch; >> Greater than Boone and Crockett (Ben Lilly - Hunter & Bear Killer) by Gene Caesar; Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy; 92 pages including covers; Writers: William Bradford Huie; Gene Caesar; Pierre Berton; Robert M. LaFollette; Robert Bloch; Lewis Nordyke; Dick Schaap; Julian Simon; Bill McCormick; Bob Wallack; Paul Wagner; Interior Artists: Harry Schaare; Gene Powell; Tony Kokinos; Bill O'Brian; Norman Baer; Bill Wenzel; *** Book Order # ADV295-1; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Tape residue to lover left covers of covers Cover creasing; Price=US$35.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by Bundesministerium für Gesamtdeutsche Fragen, Bonn, 1956
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 140 S. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 77.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Berin, Bonn, München: Carl Heymanns, 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband; Condition: Gut. 553 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Published by Julius Hoffmann Verlag, Januar 1931., Stuttgart,, 1931
First Edition
Original covers. Condition: Bueno. 1st ed. 23x29.5. Original covers. . Photos, texts and plans by J.A. Brinkman, Karl Pullich, Hermann Zweigenthal, Paul László, Otto Zollinger, etc. . Colour plates by Gebhgard Apprich, Cäsar Pinnau, etc. . German.
Condition: New. 2026. New. hardcover. . . . . .
Published by Butterworth & Co, Guildford, 1982
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 345-484. Rares notes au bic. Couverture légèrement salie avec des pliures. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Escalation of hostile cyber operations between States and other subjects of international law is leading to the emergence of a brand-new branch of public international law that deals with them. Dynamic technological development over the past decades led to the creation of cyberspace, a novel dimension in which States can interact, collaborate, and compete. This has given rise to an array of legal questions regarding the application of existing international rules and the need to create new ones. This book lays out the full context of that process, highlights its outcomes, and anticipates its future evolution. While we haven't yet crossed the point of recognition of the emerging practices on hostile cyber operations between States as a Special Regime of Public International Law, we can already discern early elements of the framework establishing specialized interpretative rules and unique legal norms that apply exclusively in international cyberspace, giving us a sense of what's coming."I extend my highest praise for this book. It is a great, panoramic source of insight into the subject of hostile cyber operations between States in public international law. This new phenomenon creates questions on application of existing laws and potential new ones. The author skillfully lays out current challenges and possible future developments." - Prof. Dr. habil. Dr. h.c. mult. Karol Karski Head of the Department of Public International Law Faculty of Law and Administration University of Warsaw, Poland.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Escalation of hostile cyber operations between States and other subjects of international law is leading to the emergence of a brand-new branch of public international law that deals with them. Dynamic technological development over the past decades led to the creation of cyberspace, a novel dimension in which States can interact, collaborate, and compete. This has given rise to an array of legal questions regarding the application of existing international rules and the need to create new ones. This book lays out the full context of that process, highlights its outcomes, and anticipates its future evolution. While we haven't yet crossed the point of recognition of the emerging practices on hostile cyber operations between States as a Special Regime of Public International Law, we can already discern early elements of the framework establishing specialized interpretative rules and unique legal norms that apply exclusively in international cyberspace, giving us a sense of what's coming.I extend my highest praise for this book. It is a great, panoramic source of insight into the subject of hostile cyber operations between States in public international law. This new phenomenon creates questions on application of existing laws and potential new ones. The author skillfully lays out current challenges and possible future developments. Prof. Dr. habil. Dr. h.c. mult. Karol Karski Head of the Department of Public International Law Faculty of Law and Administration University of Warsaw, Poland The book explores the currently ongoing process of emergence of a Special Regime of Public International Law covering hostile cyber operations between States. It provides a review of the early elements of this framework, including specialized interpretative rules and unique legal norms regulating interactions between States in cyberspace. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2026. New. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Escalation of hostile cyber operations between States and other subjects of international law is leading to the emergence of a brand-new branch of public international law that deals with them. Dynamic technological development over the past decades led to the creation of cyberspace, a novel dimension in which States can interact, collaborate, and compete. This has given rise to an array of legal questions regarding the application of existing international rules and the need to create new ones. This book lays out the full context of that process, highlights its outcomes, and anticipates its future evolution. While we haven't yet crossed the point of recognition of the emerging practices on hostile cyber operations between States as a Special Regime of Public International Law, we can already discern early elements of the framework establishing specialized interpretative rules and unique legal norms that apply exclusively in international cyberspace, giving us a sense of what's coming.'I extend my highest praise for this book. It is a great, panoramic source of insight into the subject of hostile cyber operations between States in public international law. This new phenomenon creates questions on application of existing laws and potential new ones. The author skillfully lays out current challenges and possible future developments.' - Prof. Dr. habil. Dr. h.c. mult. Karol Karski Head of the Department of Public International Law Faculty of Law and Administration University of Warsaw, Poland.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 108.96
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Escalation of hostile cyber operations between States and other subjects of international law is leading to the emergence of a brand-new branch of public international law that deals with them. Dynamic technological development over the past decades led to the creation of cyberspace, a novel dimension in which States can interact, collaborate, and compete. This has given rise to an array of legal questions regarding the application of existing international rules and the need to create new ones. This book lays out the full context of that process, highlights its outcomes, and anticipates its future evolution. While we haven't yet crossed the point of recognition of the emerging practices on hostile cyber operations between States as a Special Regime of Public International Law, we can already discern early elements of the framework establishing specialized interpretative rules and unique legal norms that apply exclusively in international cyberspace, giving us a sense of what's coming."I extend my highest praise for this book. It is a great, panoramic source of insight into the subject of hostile cyber operations between States in public international law. This new phenomenon creates questions on application of existing laws and potential new ones. The author skillfully lays out current challenges and possible future developments." - Prof. Dr. habil. Dr. h.c. mult. Karol Karski Head of the Department of Public International Law Faculty of Law and Administration University of Warsaw, Poland.
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Condition: Gut. 312 S. : überw. Ill. ; 34 cm Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2520.
Published by Harms, 1962
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. 32 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 32 pages. Songs include: Body and Soul; Just One of Those Things; Mountain Greenery; Night and Day; Scratch My Bach; Secret Love; Tea for Two; Thou Swell; Wonderful You; You Are Too Beautiful. Contents clean and unmarked. Moderate external wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. eb 115.
Published by Berlin (bis Oktober 1916) / München (ab November 1917), Wieland Verlag, 1916/1917; Druck von F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig., 1917
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
IV Seiten Jahrgangstitelblatt und detailliertes Inhalts-, Künstler-innen- und Autor-innen-Verzeichnis; je Heft 24-26 Seiten (inkl. der Umschläge); insgesamt ca. 300 Seiten auf kräftigem Papier, mit vielen tls. farbigen meist ganzseitigen künstlerischen Illustrationen. - Farblithografisch illustrierte Originalumschläge, in reich verziertem blauen Original-Halbleineneinband mit roten Deckeln; Folio (ca. 34 x 29 x 4 cm; ca. 3 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE; MIT ALLEN TLS. ORIGINALGRAPHISCHEN UMSCHLÄGEN von Hans Baluschek, Th. Th. Heine, Ludwig Kainer, Otto Lendecke, Emil Orlik, Bruno Paul, Georg Walter Rößner, Erich Schilling und Josef Wackerle; ab #11 (Februar 1917) mit kleinem Zensurstempel. - Einband mit vielen kleinen Flecken und etwas berieben; INNEN TADELLOS. --- EBENFALLS IM BESTAND in gleicher Ausstattung, der 3. Jahrgang 1917-1918. . . - VOLLSTÄNDIGE KÜNSTLER UND LITERATENLISTE: Hans Baluschek; Erich Biehahn; Theo Brockhusen; Walter Buhe; Erich Büttner; Franz Christophe; Albrecht Dürer; Hermann Gehri; Willi Geiger; Else Gericke; H. Grawe; Th. Th. Heine; Otto Hettner; Paul Huldschinsky; Ludwig Kainer; Heinrich Kaiser; Kohlhoff; P. Langer; Lebrecht; Otto Ledecke; Georg Alexander Mathéy; Emil Orlik; Bruno Paul; Hermann Peters; Friedrich Pütz; Fritz Rhein; Klaus Richter; A. Roloff; Georg Walter Rößner; Fritz Rumpf; Bruno E. Scherz; Erich Schilling; Werner Schmidt; Schoff, Otto; Seewald; Ferdinand Spiegel; Fritz Steinert; Ernst Stern; Eduard Thöny; Josef Wackerle; Karl Walser; E. R. Weiß; Rudolf Wilke (KÜNSTLER-INN-EN) / Otto Amadeus; Leonid Andrejew; Raoul Auernheimer; Auer-Waldborn; Paul Barchan; Karl Bernoulli; Oscar Bie; Wilhelm von Bode; Johann Bojer; Waldemar Bosnels; Felix Braun; Lothar Brieger; Marietta von Bronnek; B. Brummel; Edgar Byk; Franz Christophe; Franz Theodor Csokar; Carl Ehrenstein; Franz M. Feldhaus; Karl Figdor; Max Fleischer; Artur Fürst; Albert Geheimer; Marie Luise Gothein; Hans Hahn; Henriette Hardenberg; Walter Hasenclever; Moritz Heimann; Georg Hirschfeld; Ernst Hohenemser; Ludwig Kainer; Walter Kauders; Alfred Kerr; Nora von Keudell; Gottfried Kölwel; Adam Kuckhoff; Isolde Kurz; Hans Leifhelm; Wilhelm Lennemann; Heinrich Lersch; Ernst Lissauer; Oskar Loerke; Emil Lucka; Jiri Mahen; Leopold Martens; Alexander Georg Mathéy; Julius Meier-Graefe; Lotte von Mendelssohn-Bartholdy; Konrad Ferdiand Meyer; Robert Michel; Graf Birger Mörner; Hermann Muthesius; Peter Nansen; Artur Neisser; Hans Ostwald; Friedrich Perzynski; Friedrich Pütz; Gustav E. Pazaurek; Martin Redis; Erika Rheinsch; Eugen Roth; Georg Walther Rößner; Erich Schlaikjer; Edgar von Schmidt-Pauli; Hermann Stehr; Ernst Stern; Leo Sternberg; Josef Strassar; Theodor Tagger; Bertha Teich; Karl Tetzel; Kory Towska; Hertha Triepel; Magda Trott; Will Vesper; Reinhardt Wagner; Rudolf Wilke; Josef Wollmann; Paul Zech; Robert Zellermayer; Otto Zoff (AUTOR-INN-EN).
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Pp. Condition: Gut. 312 S. : überw. Ill. ; 34 cm Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand d4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2520.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband und Stempel innen, guter Zustand. ZK 528-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.