Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: VG. 126pp. Color Illus. Light wear, rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Die Kure Publishing, 1985
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Plus. illustrated in full color. A nice coy with no markings and light cover wear. English language text.
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761927026 ISBN 13: 9780761927020
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Ecology, 1994
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 75, No 8, pp. 2362-2372, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Die Keure., 1985
Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A near fine copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588114864 ISBN 13: 9781588114860
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 126 pages, [2] p. of plates: col. ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Memling, Hans 1430?-1494; Catalogs. Memlingmuseum (Bruges, Belgium) History. Decorative arts Flanders.Christian art and symbolism Belgium Bruges; Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Die Keure, Bruges, Belgium, 1985
ISBN 10: 9062000509 ISBN 13: 9789062000500
Seller: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to cover and its edges, otherwise very clean and sound. Profusely illustrated in color. 126 pgs.
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 273 S. Pb. Cover leicht berieben, innen neuwertig.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Spearhead Press,South Africa, 2002
ISBN 10: 0864864795 ISBN 13: 9780864864796
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed, one small tear on the front. ownership inscription. all pages are intact and presentable. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 126 pages, [2] p. of plates: col. ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Memling, Hans 1430?-1494; Catalogs. Memlingmuseum (Bruges, Belgium) History. Decorative arts Flanders.Christian art and symbolism Belgium Bruges; Catalogs. 1 Kg.
Published by Credit Communal, Ludion S.A., 1987
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover with white lettering on front cover and spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1987. Text written entirely in French. 126 pages. Covers glossy. Lettering on covers is neat and legible. Color photograph of a detail of the Retable de saint Jean-Baptiste et saint Jean l'Evangeliste on front cover. Pages feature more full page color photographs of paintings and sculptures from the museums collection. Text is tidy and clean. Binding secure with no missing pages. Very Good Condition. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Dutch
ISBN 10: 9013016545 ISBN 13: 9789013016543
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3878200978 ISBN 13: 9783878200970
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Provinciedomein Reversijde, Oostende, 2003
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 128 p., 61 fig. n/b et coul Signature p. de garde. Inv.41237.