Campendonk (87 results)

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Good. Postcard in good condition, with writing on reverse. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Heinrich Campendonk. Gemalde, Aquarelle, Hinterglasbilder, Grafik.12. Dezember 1972 - 21.Januar 1972
Published by Dusseldorf, Stadtische Kunsthalle 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Used paperback in good overall; no marks; some shelfwear but no major imperfections; Interior is clean and tight, no marks; Heinrich Campendonk. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Hinterglasbilder, Grafik. 12. Dezember 1972 - 21. Januar 1973. Mit 36 - teils farbigen - Tafeln. 20 x 20 cm; 9 oz.
Published by Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munchen, Munich 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.25
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. First printing. Undated. Fine condition. Price sheet laid in. Text is in German. Plates are in black-and-white and color. Unpaginated.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.68
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 36 Seiten. Einbd. etwas berieben u. gewellt, Seitenränder minimal nachgedunkelt, Vorsatz mit Widmung, sonst sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9783897571457 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240 22,6 x 22,6 x 0,6 cm, Broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.68
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by City Art Museum of St Louis 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear to covers, lightly cocked, otherwise text clean and tight; NOTE: addtional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
Published by Recklinghausen, Bongers. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 48 S. mit 3 Abb., 24 SW- u. 5 Farbtafeln, OPp. mit farb. ill. OUmschl. (nur minim. angerändert). Kopfschnitt mit wenigen Stfl., sonst gutes Exemplar. EA.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.47
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Krefeld und München, Kaiser Wilhelm Museum und Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. Orig.-Pappband. 159 S. Mit zahlreichen Textbeiträgen. Mit vielen meist farbigen Bildtafeln. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Published by Scherpe Verlag, Krefeld 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Tan wraps with black lettering on front cover; 108 pp; illustrations (some color) facsimiles. Text in German. Heinrich Campendonk; Krefeld 1889-1957 Amsterdam. Includes bibliographical references (pages 101-103). VG (light shelfwear to wraps and corners, pages are very clean and clear.).
Heinrich Campendonk. Edith van Leckwyck.
Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer (Munchen); Heinrich Campendonk, Edith van Leckwyck.
Published by Munich, Germany: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer. 1976
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. [67] pp., Soft Covers, Very Good. Plates. Exhibit brochure & price list present. Exhibition opened January 29, 1976. Auf Deutsch.

Reformzwang : zur Frühgeschichte der Moderne im Rheinland ; H. Campendonk, H. Macke, H. Nauen und die Krefelder Kunstgewerbeschuule ;
Campendonk, Heinrich (Illustrator) ; Leismann, Burkhard (Herausgeber)
Language: German
Published by Kunst-Museum - Würzburg : Städtische Galerie, Ahlen 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.73
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 26 x 20,5 cm 138 S. : zahlr. Ill. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut (Eingeschweißt); Könnte, da eingeschweißt, auch andere Auflage sein; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsph…otos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Heinrich Campendonk's work is explored in this detailed volume, emphasizing his role within the Blue Reiter movement and his contributions to modernist art. The book provides an insightful look into his artistic evolution and thematic focus. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Published by Berggruen n°96,, Paris, 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
115x220mm, broché, 23 reproductions en grand format et 52 vignettes et notices reprenant l'intégralité des numéros. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-G…illes ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Hardcover
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.26
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. (Lager 142) 852C6A10F71B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Kohlhammer, Stuttgart 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Hildegard Noffz, Oldenburg, , GermanyHildegard Noffz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl., Arntz I/25, O.Leinen, farb.ill.Schutzumschl., 4°, 76 S. teilw.ganzst.farb.Abbildungen.

Published by BUCHHEIM BUCHER 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Prima Edizione. Einleitung von H. M. Wingler. Il testo è in tedescoNum Pagine 56 rilegato in cartonato editoriale. numerose in b/n fuori testo (illustrator).
Published by Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel 1973
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geniette band, 22 cm, [28] pp. Ills.: b/w and color illustrations. Cond.: goed / good.

Heinrich Campendonk : das Kokoschka-Erlebnis und die Folgen ; [Ausstellungsdauer: 25.2. - 22.4.2001], (Verein August Macke Haus: Schriftenreihe des Vereins August-Macke-Haus e.V. ; Nr. 36)
Campendonk, Heinrich (Illustrator) ; Jochimsen, Margarethe (Mitwirkender) ; Wynhoff, Elisabeth (Herausgeber)
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.68
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm 181 S. : zahlr. Ill. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt, sogar eher ungelesen (Innen);Vorderdeckel ist oben min. fleckig; Buch ist min. wellig-gebogen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwend…en Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° (28x21), 159 S., mit zahlr. farb WerkAbb., ill OPbd, Einband minimal berieben, sauber und wohlerhalten, enthält folgende Aufsätze: Andrea Firmenich: Heinrich Campendonk 1889-1957 - Eine Künstlerbiographie.- Sabine Röder: Anfänge: Thorn Prikker und die Kunstgewerbeschule Krefeld.- Andrea Firmenich: Im Kreis des Blauen Reiter -… Harmonie der Farben und Formen.- Gisela Götte: Zum Holzschnittwerk von Campendonk 1912-1925.- Sabine Röder: Zwischen 'freier' und 'angewandter' Kunst: Werke nach 1922.-Verzeichnis der ausgestellten Werke * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

Published by New York, NY: Museum of Modern Art; Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands: Kunsthandel Borzo, 1979. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 64 pp. Soft cover. Very Good. Black & white plates throughout. 8vo. 64 pp. Soft cover. Very Good. Color and black & white plates throughout. Text in Dutch.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Published by Krefeld-Linn 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Broschiert. Unpag. Broschur. Mit zahlr. schw.-w. Abb. minimal gebräunt, gutes Exemplar.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.62
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Kohlhammer / Stuttgart 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Leinen. 76 S. Leineneinband in Orig.-Su, 30 x 19 cm, SU berieben und mit einigen Randläsuren vor allem am oberen Rand, ein Einriss oben, Band selbst in sehr gutem und voll intaktem Zustand, Seiten altersüblich leicht nachgebräunt, durchweg sauber. Mit einem kleinen einleitenden Text, einer Auflistung der 77 Holzschnitt, sodan…n Abbildung aller Holzschnitte. Campendonk1959 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Published by Leipzig, Klinkhardt & Biermann. 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frontispiz, 16 S., 32 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OPp. =Junge Kunst Band 17. - (Rücken defekt). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brüssel 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Unpag. Broschur. Sprache: Französisch, Mit teils farbigen Abbildungen. Einband geringf. berieben, gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Werner Steinbeiß, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Werner Steinbeiß
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl... 76 SS., verzeichnet 77 Arbeiten, alle abgebildet Schutzumschlag mit Klebeband verstärkt, sonst gut erhaltenes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 Orig.-Leinen, Orig.-Schutzumschlag, 4°.

Heinrich Campendonk : ein Maler des Blauen Reiter ; [zur Ausstellung "Heinrich Campendonk - ein Maler des Blauen Reiter", 24.9.1989 - 26.11.1989, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum, Krefeld ; 13.12.1989 - 14.2.1990, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, München]. Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum, Krefeld ; Städt. Galerie im Lenbachhaus, München. [Ausstellung u. Katalog: Sabine Röder]
Campendonk, Heinrich (Illustrator) und Sabine (Mitwirkender) Röder:
Language: German
Published by Krefeld : Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum - München : Städt. Galerie im Lenbachhaus 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. 159 S. : überwiegend Ill. ; 29 cm sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 914.

Published by [Stuttgart] : Kohlhammer 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 76 S. : mit 77 Abb., 1 Titelbild ; 4 Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buch weist leichte Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Ohne SU. Sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 1000.