Condition: Acceptable. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Tear on cover. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Societa Italiana Di Scienze Naturali & Museo Civico Di Storia Naturale Di Milano, 1967
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; volume has wear and creasing; binding is sunned, with a light-blue impression of a book end at the bottom third of the front cover; spine tips are chipped; text clean. 60 p., with 10 p. of plates. Size: 13 7/16 x 9 1/2 inches. [br 24].
Language: Czech
Published by Matice cyrilometodejska, 1994
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R60092. Ediciones Paulinas - 242pp (P) Dedicatoria del anterior propietario. Is.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. L276660. Paulinas - 240pp (H) Amarillento por el paso del tiempo. Ro.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G134872. Paulinas - 242pp (P) Ro.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Herder, Freiburg,, 1992
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
2. Auflage. 396 Seiten Zustand: keine Eintragungen, ein Vorsatzblatt fehlt. Einband und Schnitt sind dezent fleckig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 521 Hardcover, kartoniert, ohne Schutzumschlag, mit Lesebändchen.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. E234617. Edicines Paulinas - 240pp LU.
Published by Milano - 1967, 1967
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Memorie della Societa italiana di scienze naturali e del Museo civico di storia naturale di Milano, Volume XVI, Fasc. I, Milano - 1967, Istituto di Geologia e Paleontologia dell'Universita di Torino, 24,50x34 cm, broché, 60 pages, "Con 1 figura, 7 tabelle e 10 tavole fuori testo" Bon état, dos défraîchi - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Milano - 1966, 1966
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Signed
Memorie della Societa italiana di scienze naturali e del Museo civico di storia naturale di Milano, Volume XV, Fasc. I, Milano - 1966, Istituto di Geologia, Paleontologia e Geografia Fisica dell'Universita di Torino, Con il contributo del Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche "Comitato per le Scienze Geologiche e Minerarie", 24,50x34 cm, broché, 88 pages, 27 figures dans le texte, 9 planches hors texte, envoi signé de l'auteur Bon état, envoi signé de l'auteur - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. B501428. Paulinas - 240pp In.
Published by SEI Società Editrice Internazionale, Torino, 1976
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in 8°;218 pagine. Legatura in tela editoriale con sovraccoperta figurata. Interno fresco.
Published by Paulinas
ISBN 10: 9500907534 ISBN 13: 9789500907538
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
Language: Italian
Published by Turin, Selbstverlag, 2006
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 39 Seiten : mit Falttafeln Neuwertig B16-01-02I Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 426.
Condition: New. pp. 480.