Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J-L Macias S (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. J-L Macias S (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. J. L. Macias S. (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Joshua Morris, Westport, CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 088705076X ISBN 13: 9780887050763
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J. L. Macias S. (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps.
Language: English
Published by Joshua Morris, Westport, CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0887050433 ISBN 13: 9780887050435
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J. L. Macias S. (illustrator). Wishing Well Books. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Ends of spine slightly worn.
Language: English
Published by Wishing Well Books of Joshua Morris, Inc./Westport, Connecticut,, 1981
ISBN 10: 088705045X ISBN 13: 9780887050459
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
J.L. Maciass (illustrator). hard cover, clean, bright, unpaged, 8 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches, very good book condition, good dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, IL, 1980
ISBN 10: 0528822934 ISBN 13: 9780528822933
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. G. & S. Tourret (illustrator). Heirloom Classics. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. 22 pages. Ends of spine slightly worn. Light soiling to a few pages.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jose-Luis Macias S. (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Minor shelf wear. Sticker on cover.
Language: English
Published by Joshua Morris, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0887050778 ISBN 13: 9780887050770
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J. L. Macias S. (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps.
Language: English
Published by Joshua Morris, Inc., Westport CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 088705076X ISBN 13: 9780887050763
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macias S., J. L. (illustrator (illustrator). Covers have minor wear and soil. Corners and ends of spine heavily bumped and creased. Binding tight. Address sticker inside front cover. No page numbers. Susan is having a party and Karen, Katy, Terry the Turtle and other friends help her bake a cake and swim in the pool. When they get a message that Rachel is sick and can't join them, they pile into the pony cart and take the party to Rachel. The book is illustrated in color. Size: 7.75 x 10.75.
Language: English
Published by Turnbridge Wells : Castle House, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719401259 ISBN 13: 9780719401251
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
OBrosch. Condition: Gut. 184 S. sehr gutes Exemplar. T-07-52 0719401259 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Some discoloration/sunning to covers, name to front fly-leaf, otherwise text clean and solid ; Documenta Q; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages.
Language: English
Published by Joshua Morris, Inc., Belgium, 1984
ISBN 10: 0887050751 ISBN 13: 9780887050756
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. J. L. Macias S. (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Illustration Of Life Cycle Of Adult And Larvae And Damage (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1937 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Sept. 1937, PP.4, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 176 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Illustration Of Life Cycle Of Adult And Larvae And Damage (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1944 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Aug. 1944, PP.4, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 176 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. octavo. Some sun and shelf-wear to cover.
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur propre petites annotations sur les pages bibliographiques. 16x24x2cm. 1996. Broché. 206 pages. Good.
Language: English
Published by London, Chapman and Hall, 1988
ISBN 10: 0412309408 ISBN 13: 9780412309403
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 181 p. Good. Ex-library with usual library markings. Pages clean and without markings./ Guter Zustand. Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Stempel und Signaturaufkleber. Seiten sauber und ohne Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Published by Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1956
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. An uncommonly strong issue with O'Hara contributing "For James Dean," four poems by Merwin, and early work from Carruth and Kinnell. Paperback. 8vo. Original wraps. Touches fading at edges, a couple of small stray pen marks to cover. Else clean and sound throughout. VG+ overall.
Language: English
Published by Wishing Well / Joshua Morris, 1984
ISBN 10: 0887050751 ISBN 13: 9780887050756
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. J L Macias S (illustrator). Illustrated boards. A little wear, binding sound; good to very good overall.
Published by Wishing Well Books, USA, 1984
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Glossy Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Macias S., J. L. (illustrator). Book.
Hardcover. Condition: new. J-L Macias S (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Peeters 1996, 1996
First Edition
First edition near fine paperback, there is some slight wear and fading to the covers, internally very clean. 206 Pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Baltimore: Modern Language Association of America, 1902
First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 124p paperback journal, staple binding, plain card covers with some wear, back cover detached but present, pages clean and bright, most pages uncut and unread, free from marks and notes, a good copy, a little scruffy on the outside, contains several papers on literary and linguistic subjects Language: English.
Published by Beloit, WI: Beloit Poetry Journal, 1963
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Entire issue devoted to writings on William Carlos Williams by a wide range of colleagues and admirers, including Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D74). Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.
Published by New York: The Ecco Press, 1975
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Issue includes lists from prominent authors of Neglected Books of the Twentieth Century, including William Burroughs (Schottlaender C365), Allen Ginsberg, et al. Also includes other prime content. Unmarked copy, a little reading wear, some sunning to spine. Not Signed.
Published by Copper Canyon Press, Port Townsend, WA, 1996
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. "Hamill, poet and principal editor of the prestigious Copper Canyon Press, has assembled a remarkable retrospective of the many labors of his little company. The list of poets offered here is almost staggering in its variety: Nobel Prize winners (Pablo Neruda and Odysseus Elytis); prominent American poets (Hayden Carruth, John Haines, W.S. Merwin, Carolyn Kizer, and James Laughlin); poets in translation (Jean Joubert, O.V. de L. Milosz, Sandor Csoori, and Su Tung-p'o); and poets beginning to come into their own (Eleanor Wilner, Shirley Kaufman, Timothy Liu, and Richard Jones). Hamill's taste, as reflected in these choices, honors a certain humility, an earthiness, in poetry. Hamill's introduction sketches the recent history of American poetry, of which Copper Canyon has been an important part; his notes are warmly percipient appreciations of the poets his press has fostered. This anthology will appeal strongly to all readers of contemporary poetry; highly recommended." Bright and fine condition with no markings.