Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Charities Aid Foundation, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903991331 ISBN 13: 9781903991336
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1710283415. 3/12/2024 10:43:35 PM.
Language: English
Published by Charities Aid Foundation 30/04/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1900360829 ISBN 13: 9781900360821
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Directory of Social Change, 2005
ISBN 10: 1903991587 ISBN 13: 9781903991589
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 15.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859962254 ISBN 13: 9781859962251
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 232 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859962254 ISBN 13: 9781859962251
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 232.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859962254 ISBN 13: 9781859962251
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 232.
Language: English
Published by Stoke-On-Trent City Museum And Art Gallery, Stoke-On-Trent, 1985
ISBN 10: 0905080416 ISBN 13: 9780905080413
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 41.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. 8vo. pp 72. Colour illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout in black and white and colour. Published on the occasion of the exhibition. Photograph of the artist stuck in at rear. Good condition. Previous owner's name inscribed at verso of cover, pages little yellowed towards edge. Small pen arrow at page 7. Covers are rubbed at corners and edge of spine, with surface marking.
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Performance Programme circa . 1944., 1944
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme in illustrated blue and white folded paper printed on all four sides. 7'' x 5''. In Very Good condition. War-time production with the top of the programme mentioning 'Our Evening Performances are timed to allow you to catch the last Bus.' Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 113.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 123.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859962475 ISBN 13: 9781859962473
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 269 2nd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859962475 ISBN 13: 9781859962473
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 136.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 269 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. Fiona Macdonald, Christopher Ford, Alan CassonMolecular Biology of Cancer has been extensively revised and covers heredity cancer, microarray technology and increased study of childhood cancers. It continues to provide a detailed overvie.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Innovation and Technology in Sports | Proceedings of the International Conference on Innovation and Technology in Sports, (ICITS) 2022, Malaysia | Syed Faris Syed Omar (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9789819902996 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore, 2024
ISBN 10: 9819902991 ISBN 13: 9789819902996
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents the proceedings of ICITS 2022 covering different tracks in the field of Sports Engineering and Technology, namely, Instrumentation, Materials, Data Analytics, Biomechanics, Simulation, Equipment Design and Performance Analysis, amongst others. This collection of articles deliberates the key challenges as well as technological innovations that facilitate the enhancement of sporting performance. The readers are expected to gain an insightful view on the current trends, issues, mitigating factors, technological innovations as well as proposed solutions.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2023
ISBN 10: 9819902967 ISBN 13: 9789819902965
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book presents the proceedings of ICITS 2022 covering different tracks in the field of Sports Engineering and Technology, namely, Instrumentation, Materials, Data Analytics, Biomechanics, Simulation, Equipment Design and Performance Analysis, amongst others. This collection of articles deliberates the key challenges as well as technological innovations that facilitate the enhancement of sporting performance. The readers are expected to gain an insightful view on the current trends, issues, mitigating factors, technological innovations as well as proposed solutions. This book presents the proceedings of ICITS 2022 covering different tracks in the field of Sports Engineering and Technology, namely, Instrumentation, Materials, Data Analytics, Biomechanics, Simulation, Equipment Design and Performance Analysis, amongst others. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore, 2023
ISBN 10: 9819902967 ISBN 13: 9789819902965
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents the proceedings of ICITS 2022 covering different tracks in the field of Sports Engineering and Technology, namely, Instrumentation, Materials, Data Analytics, Biomechanics, Simulation, Equipment Design and Performance Analysis, amongst others. This collection of articles deliberates the key challenges as well as technological innovations that facilitate the enhancement of sporting performance. The readers are expected to gain an insightful view on the current trends, issues, mitigating factors, technological innovations as well as proposed solutions.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 604.70
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 694.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. 2023rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Language: English
Published by Royal Academy of Arts / Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London, England, 1979
ISBN 10: 0297777130 ISBN 13: 9780297777137
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by The Architectural Press, 1939
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 69.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 4to. 112 + (2)pp. Numerous bw photo plates. Adverts at end. Publisher's blue cloth with red lettering on front & spine. White eps. Neat owner's signature on front paste down. Top/bottom corners slightly knocked, book slight concave bowing, top/bottom of spine rubbed. Contents : foxing ouside front leading edges of pages at the top corner else very clean and tight. VG.