Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Texte espagnol. The book is water damaged, but readable. Slight wear to cover corners. Previous owner's gift note (or author's signature?) on front endpaper. Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014905168 ISBN 13: 9781014905161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY, 1922
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Henry C. Pitz (illustrator). 1st. brown c w/pictorial inset on front, illustrated end papers; ; 366 clean, unmarked pages; in mylar protective wraps.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329579012 ISBN 13: 9782329579016
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Philosophie Et Physiologie de l'Alimentation. 3e �dition. Book.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461457989 ISBN 13: 9780461457988
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.02
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. FOLIO collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-12 neuf 128 pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241760195 ISBN 13: 9781241760199
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/23/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241760195 ISBN 13: 9781241760199
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Relation Du Voyage Entrepris Par Feu M. Robert Cavelier, Sieur de La Salle, Pour de Couvrir Dans Le Golfe Du Mexique L'Embouchure Du Fleuve de Missisi. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Shoal Creek Publishers, Austin, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883190206 ISBN 13: 9780883190203
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Facsimile Reprint. Octavo, 99 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Red spine with gold text. Boards clean. Textblock has foxing to head edge. Shelved ND-B. 1376064. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241760195 ISBN 13: 9781241760199
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Shoal Creek Publishers, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883190206 ISBN 13: 9780883190203
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Facsimile Hardcover Edition. Introduction by Dr. Dorman H. Winfrey. Original publication in 1844. With 99 pp.; fold-out map. Faux marble pictorial boards with wraparound paperband w/ titles. A near fine copy.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 2008
ISBN 10: 2130566251 ISBN 13: 9782130566250
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions Jacob-Duvernet, 2005
ISBN 10: 2847240055 ISBN 13: 9782847240054
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 2008
ISBN 10: 2130566251 ISBN 13: 9782130566250
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 2008
ISBN 10: 2130566251 ISBN 13: 9782130566250
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 31.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163155217 ISBN 13: 9781163155219
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163155217 ISBN 13: 9781163155219
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 2822502358 ISBN 13: 9782822502351
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide proche du neuf. 23 6x15 4x1 4cm. 2007. Broché. 167 pages. As New.