Cedrini Rita (19 results)

Published by Edizioni del Centro Studi Lipari 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Crisp and clean copy, like new condition. 188 pages. Volume 1: La Realta si fa Cinema. Italian text. Oversize. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

Le Eolie della "Panaria Film" 1946-1949. Volume II: Il Volto delle Eolie
Rita Cedrini, cur. / Francesco Alliata di Villafranca, pref.
Published by Regione Siciliana, Assessorato del Turismo, delle Comunicazioni e dei Trasporti 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. Crisp and clean condition, almost like new. Italian and English texts. Signed on title page by writer of preface, with inscription. 202 pages. Oversize, illustrated. Heavy book: priority or international shipping will be extra. Book.
Published by Palermo, Universita di Palermo 1994 illustrated 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 22.33 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Exhibitioncatalogue. - With handwritten dedication by the artist. - Softcover.

Published by Sellerio 1990
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.43
US$ 25.92 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: Spanish
Published by CASSA RURALE E ARTIGIANA S, GIORGIO, CACCAMO 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Rola Libros, SEVILLA, SE, SpainLibrería Rola Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA DURA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. Condition: Bien. Arte CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES Y GASTOS DE ENVÍO.

Published by L'Epos 1994
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.25
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.
Published by Lipari, Edizioni del Centro Studi. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bde. im Schuber. Gr-8°. 185, 201 S., durchgehend mit fotogr. Abbildungen. OKart. Schuber. Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: italienisch.
More imagesPublished by , Centro Studi Lipari 1995
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura flessibile. Condition: Good. Libro lievemente usurato. Brossura editoriale. Fisiologicamente ingiallito con tracce di umidità flessibile 201 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by , publisicula
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rita CEDRINI giuseppe cacioppo I SEGNI DEL LAVORO architetture e antropologia della sicilia industriale NUOVISSIMO. publisicula .

Published by UniversitÃ, Facoltà di architettura, Istituto di disegno industriale, Palermo - L'epos, . 1994
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copia con dedica autografa dell'autore. Formato: 179 p., 24 cm, bross.
More imagesPublished by Edizioni del Centro Studi 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.48
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Livre en italien. 2 volumes sous étui cartonné. In-8 broché 24,1 cm sur 22. 185 p + 202 p. ATTENTION : étui fendillé et défraîchi. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

Published by arti grafiche siciliane 1994
Seller: Libreria Del Corso, Palermo, PA, ItalyLibreria Del Corso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.29
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura illustrata. Condition: buono stato. Catalogo della mostra che si è tenuta a Palermo presso Palazzo Steri 2-29 dicembre 1994.

Published by Edizioni del Centro Studi di Lipari 1995
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.63
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: cofanetto strappato Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Centro Studi Lipari 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 131.11
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Fine. Book.

Language: Italian
Published by cassa rurarale e artigiana s. giorgio caccamo 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Del Corso, Palermo, PA, ItalyLibreria Del Corso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.67
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: ottimo stato. Introduzione di Antonino Buttitta, immagini di Enzo Brai. Volume dedicato al culto di San Giorgio e alla sua rappresentazione nella cultura artistica della Sicilia nel corso dei secoli. Maria Concetta Di Natale, infatti, ha studiato l'iconografia del Santo, dal Medioevo fino ad oggi. Particolare attenzio…ne è stata data al culto di San Giorgio a Caccamo, città nella quale è patrono. Rita Cedrini ha inserito nel suo saggio una serie di domande sul culto del Santo a Caccamo e sulle celebrazioni a esso dedicate, poste sacerdote padre Filippo Faso, Rettore della Chiesa di Santa Maria degli Angeli e al sacrista Turiddu Scillufo. Volume ricco di illustrazioni. rigida con sovracoperta illustrata 32 x 21, 154 pp. con ill. a colori e in b/n nt e ft.

Published by litografia sprint 2011
Seller: Libreria Del Corso, Palermo, PA, ItalyLibreria Del Corso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.25
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura illustrata. Condition: ottimo stato. Il volume mette a confronto la lavorazione dei metalli preziosi in Sicilia e in Marocco. I saggi di diversi autori permettono di avere un'analisi scientifica e storica dell'argento, dell'oro e del bronzo, con degli apprOfondimenti sulle botteghe artigiane e sui laboratori di restauro… delle principali regioni del Marocco e di alcune località siciliane.

Published by assessorato beni culturali ambientali e della pubbli 1994
Seller: Libreria Del Corso, Palermo, PA, ItalyLibreria Del Corso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.82
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura illustrata. Condition: buono stato. Catalogo della mostra che si è temuta a Palermo presso Palazzo Steri 15 ottobre - 14 novembre 1994.

Published by ,
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.27
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rita cedrini giovanni tortorici montaperto le dimore estive dell'agro palermitano nella sicilia del xviii secolo NUOVISSIMO. .

Published by ,
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.79
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rita cedrini spazi abitativi e vita quotidiana nelle dimore siciliane del xviii secolo. .