Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Lorena Chiuppi (illustrator). 1st Edition. Gift quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by Lorena Chiuppi (illustrator). Stiff unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards with just a touch of shelfwear. 18 tales; 11.0 X 8.5 X 0.8 inches; 128 pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Italian
Published by Universale Economica. I Classici, 2015
ISBN 10: 8807901927 ISBN 13: 9788807901928
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Istituto Editoriale Scientifico
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Italian edition. Spine torn. Front hinge and spine cracked. Owner's name on cover and inside. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Endocrinology, Psychophysiology, Books in Italian).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Agroflorestas nao sao simplesmente a soma de agricultura e florestas: sao sistemas de producao e tecnologias nos quais as arvores sao cultivadas, deliberadamente, em consorcio com animais ou cultivos anuais, em determinados arranjos espaciais e em sequencias definidas no tempo, nos quais ocorrem diversas interacoes entre os componentes do sistema.Este livro busca retratar as bases teoricas dos sistemas agroflorestais nos tempos modernos, com enfase nos agroecossistemas do Sul do Brasil, sem deixar de buscar inspiracao na experiencia agroflorestal de diferentes partes do mundo. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Universale Economica. I Classici, 2015
ISBN 10: 880790182X ISBN 13: 9788807901829
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Feltrinelli Traveller, IT, 2015
ISBN 10: 880790182X ISBN 13: 9788807901829
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.