Ch' Ing (77 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with some light shelfwear. Good to very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with some light shelfwear. Good to very good. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Twayne Publishers 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Market Square, Kinsman, U.S.A.Market Square
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Ex-high school library copy with moderate use and wear.
Published by Twayne Publishers (January 1, 1966) 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B000B1FNCS Hardback. Tight sound copy with average wear overall , but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to being an Ex-library copy with usual ex-library markings, card pocket, library stamps to edges and interior pages, etc. Tight sound copy wi…th average wear in dustjacket. No Signature.
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11. Aufl. 796 S 20,5x13,5cm, Oln, zahlr. Abbildungen im Text, Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.89
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1980. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.82
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 1993. First Prinitng. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.01
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1980. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.36
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 1993. First Prinitng. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.75
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1999. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.94
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover and 122 pages. Stained on the back cover and last 2 pages, otherwise in good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten S…ie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430646.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. December 1984, volume 5 - number 2. - from the contents: Benjamin Yang - Sung Ching-shih and his black flag army / Angela Rose Zito: Re-presenting sacrifice - cosmology and the editing of texts / Sato Kimihiko: Japanese studies of post-opium war China: 1982. - Wang Zhong-han: The Qing History Bureau and Collection of Qing Biographies / Luo Ming: The General State of Qing. Historical Research in Recent Years (in the People's Republic of China) / Philip A. Kuhn: News From the First Historical Archives, Beijing
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. - Benjamin Yang / Angela Rose Zito / Sato Kimihiko / Wang Zhong-han / Luo Ming / Philip a. Kuhn
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1984. 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.94
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 145 pages with some monochrome illustrations. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie au…ch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18103-430633.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. June 1983, volume 4 - number 9. - from the contents: Patricia Ebrey - Types of Lineages in Ch' ing China: a re-examination of the Chang Lineage of T' ung-ch' eng / Pamela Crossley: The Tong in two worlds - cultural identities in Liaodong and Nurgan during the 13th - 17th centuries / Namiki Yorihisa: Japanese studies of post-opium war China: 1980. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1983. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.94
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed and stained on the back cover. 111 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch un…sere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430636.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. June 1982, volume 4 - number 7. - from the contents: Jean-Paul Wiest - Lineage and patterns of conversion in Guangdong / Daniel H. Bays: Christianity and the Chinese sectarian tradition / Robert P. Gardella: Commercial bookkeeping in Ch' ing China and the west - a preliminary assessment. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1982. 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed and damaged at the front cover. 118 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch u…nsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430638.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. June 1984, volume 5 - number 1. - from the contents: James Lee and Robert Y. Eng - Population and family history in eighteenth century Manchuria: preliminary results from Daoyi 1774 - 1798 / Guy Alitto: Ch' ing local history projects / Ueda Noboru: Ming-Ch' ing studies in Japan - 1982.
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1984. 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed and stained at front. 137 pages with some monochrome illustrations. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! //…Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430634.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.71
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1999. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.11
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . .

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. June 1979, volume 4, number 1. - from the contents: Benjamin A. Elman - Japanese scholarship and the Ming-Ch'ing intellectual transition / Jane Kate Leonard: Wie Yüan and images of the Nan-yang / David Faure: neglected historical sources on the late Ch' ing and early republican rural economy / Larry V. Clark: Recent american and european trends in Manchu studies. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1979. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 121 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430643.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. December 1983, volume 4 - number 10. - from the contents: Judith Whitbeck - Kung Tzu-chen and the redirection of Literati Commitment in early nineteenth century China / William T. Rowe: Hu Lin-i' s reform of the Grain tribute system in Hupeh, 1855 - 1858 / John E. Wills, jr.: Advances and archives in early sino-western relations - an update. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1983. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 140 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430635.

Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 102 pages. In good condition. cover with 'november 1978', but inside: december 1978 ! -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! //…Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430644.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.73
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 224 pages, Includes photographs. BIC Classification: WSTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 154 x 14. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.75
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 248 pages. BIC Classification: WSTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 235 x 18. Weight in Grams: 377. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 119 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430647.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. June 1981, volume 4 - number 5. - from the contents: Songgyu - Shantung in the Shun-chih reign: the establishment of local control and the gentry response (Part two) / Timothy Brook: Guides for vexed travelers - route books in the Ming and Qing / Britten Dean: Sino-american relations in the late 19th century - the view from the Tsungli Yamen archive. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1981. 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 126 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430640.

Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 122 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430645.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. December 1981, volume 4 - number 6. - from the contents: Benjamin Elman - Ch' ing dynasty 'schools' of scholarship / Edward S. Krebs: Assassination in the republican revolutionary movement / Fuma Susumu: Ming-Ch' ing studies in Japan - 1979. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1981. 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 142 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430639.

Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. December 1980, volume 4, number 4. - from the contents: Joshua A. Fogel - Shantung in the Shun-chih reign: the establishment of local control and the gentry response (part one) / Robert Entenmann: Sichuan and Qing migration policy / Vivien W. Ng: Ch' ing laws concerning the insane - an historical survey / Lillian M. Li: workshop on food and famine in chinese history. -
Ch' ing - shih wen-t' i. - edited by James H. Cole, Susan Naquin and Mary Rankin. -
Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1980. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 117 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430641.

Language: English
Published by Society for Ch' ing studies, Pasadena 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. 21 x 14 cm. Original brochure with illustrated cover, slightly rubbed. 92 pages. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note…our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12399-430648.