Ch Cocks (72 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (72)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by (1976). 1976

    Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    11 S., 3 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Clive Coates 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Gift presentation written inside on front free end paper. Facsimile of the 1883 edition.256/500 published.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clive Coates M.W., UK 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Michael Sobell Hospice, Harefield, MIDDL, United KingdomMichael Sobell Hospice

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 25.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First published in 1883. This edition (limited to 500, of which this is number 35) was published in 1995. 616 pages. A handsome hardback in very good condition. Light grey covers, with gilt titles to front board and spine. No jacket, presumed as published. This book is being sold by Michael Sobel

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    11 S., 3 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Proc Linn Soc London 1782: 1782

    Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 24.31 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pp. 161-183, 134 photos on 4 pls., refs. Plain new wrs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clive Coates

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, U.S.A.Blue Fog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 69.90

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1995 facsimile of the 1883 edition No names, notes, highlighting or marks Bumping to one corner Book will be well packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a sturdy boxc6.

  • Published by Geological Society, London 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Front cover clean, slightly edgeworn at corners and head/foot of spine, rear cover rubbed in places, coloured sticker to head of spine, pp clean and clear to read, enclosed maps in very good condition, binding secure. Size: 8vo.

  • Published by 1984 1984

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, , FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Féret et fils livre étude , Etat : moyen reliure toilée bordeaux, dorure des titres en partie estompée, notamment sur le dos, marques de mouillures sur la partie inférieure de la reliure et sur les tranches. N'apparait pas sur les pages intérieures. Pages jaunies 21,5*14,5 319 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de liv

  • Language: English

    Published by Geological Society 1991

    0903317753 / 9780903317757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.08

    US$ 36.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. 32 pages : illustrations, maps ; 28 cm. A discussion of Silurian stratigraphical classification is followed by detailed comments and correlation charts of Llandovery, Wenlock, Ludlow and Pridoli rocks throughout the British Isles. The concealed Silurian rocks of Eastern and Southern Engla

  • Published by Feret et Fils, Editeurs, Bordeaux 1949

    • First Edition

    Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good Plus. Eleventh Edition. Eleventh Edition. Original red cloth, missing spine. Illustrated with tipped-in map. 1135 pages. Illustrated, Map (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS FERET, BORDEAUX 2001

    2902416679 / 9782902416677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 60.80

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COUV. RIGIDE. Condition: COMME NEUF. 2430 PAGES - COUV. EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE - NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS DE CHATEAUX ET DOMAINES EN NOIR ET BLANC - 17,5X24,5 2415g.

  • Published by Feret & Fils Editeurs, Bordeaux 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.18

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth binding, 18 cm, 1294 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Beschrijving van de verschillende (veel) chateaux en de wijnen die zij maken. Cond.: goed / good.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: as new. no jacket. revised. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 485 pages (being pages 424 - 919 of the series). This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Part H revised Volume 3 only.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Large thick hardcover bound in red cloth, 12th edition, 1744 pages plus large folding map in rear pocket, Near Fine condition, clean tight and unmarked.

  • Language: French

    Published by g masson, paris 1893

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bicknell books, worcester, , United KingdomBicknell books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 89.81

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th edition 794pp 400 pics of chateaux 10 fold out coloured maps the book was rebound in green pebble cloth 1927 with gilt title for some reason i pic of chateau x has been cut out( only one of 400) the book is extremely clean with no marks i have priced the book to sell at this price as i purcha

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Feret et Fils, Bordeaux 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Ch. COCKS et ED. FERET BORDEAUX ET SES VINS CLASSES PAR ORDRE DE MERITE Onzième édition, revue et mise à jour, illustrée de nombreuses vues de châteaux vinicoles 1949, Bordeaux, Edition Feret et Fils Format : Fort In-12 (19 x 14 cm), relié, XI-1135 pages Reliure cartonnage toile percaline rouge

  • Language: French

    Published by Féret et fils éditeurs 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 56.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. 12e édition deuxième tirage, refondue et augmentée par Claude Féret., 1 vol. fort in-12 relié, cartonnage simili-cuir rouge,Titre gravé en creux en lettres dorées sur plat antérieur et dos: Texte illustré d'un millier de vues de chateaux viticoles et d'étiquettes. 1791 pp. 2 kilos enviro

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bordeaux, éditions Dussaut, 1984. Grand in-8 relié suédine grenat, 496 p. Très nombreuses ill. en noir. Cartes en couleurs. Très bon état.

  • Published by FERET ET FILS, BORDEAUX 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 73.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COUV. RIGIDE. Condition: BON POUR SON AGE. 1135 PAGES -COUV. EN BON ETAT TRACES LEGERES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRE LEGEREMENT JAUNI - NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS DE CHATEAUX EN NOIR ET BLANC 13,5X19 1195g.

  • Language: French

    Published by Féret 2007

    2351560132 / 9782351560136

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 101.34

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60123994: 2007. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2291 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Jaquette manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bourdeaux, Feret et Fils Éditeurs, 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 134.72

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original - Leinen, beschichtet. 1138 S., mit zahlreichen Textabb., mit Karte Seiten etwas gebräunt und stellenweise knittrig, Heftung etwas lose, Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, sonst schönes Exemplar. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutsch

  • Published by Féret et Fils 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.17

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40092401: 1974. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 1791 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

  • More images

    Published by Féret & Fils, Bordeaux 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 89.81

    US$ 26.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. A seminal 11th edition of this detailed work on the wine of the Bordeaux region of France, with a fold-out colour map frontispiece. In the publisher's original red cloth binding.This volume is the 11th edition of this work.'Bordeaux et Ses Vins', now commonly known as 'Cocks & Feret', provides an

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Reliure de l'éditeur. 1744 pages. Vigne et vin. Livre.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bordeaux Feret & Fils Editeur 1969 Douzième édition, troisième tirage, 1974. Relié, toile, 1791pp., 17.5x245cm., nombr. ills. n/b., belle exemplaire (reliure avec légère usure). Bordeaux et ses Vins. Classés par ordre de mérite dans chaque commune, également connu sous le nom de Cocks & Féret ou simplement Le Féret, est un guide

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Féret & Fils 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. fort in-12 reliure pleine toile éditeur, Féret & Fils, Bordeaux, 1929, XIV-1295 pp. avec 2 cartes dépliantes Bon exemplaire, dans un état de conservation peu commun (qq. très petits frott. ou rouss. mais très bon état général). Langue: Français.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Féret et Fils, Librairies Associés 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 232.49

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 7e édition, refondue et augmentée. 7e édition, refondue et augmentée par Edouard Féret, enrichie d'environ 450 vues de Châteaux vinicoles dessinées par Eug. Vergez, 1 vol. fort in-12 relliure postérieure demi-basane bordeaux, Féret et Fils, Bordeaux, Librairies Associés, Paris, 1898, xix-859 pp., avec 11

  • Published by FERET ET FILS 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320107258: 1977. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XII + 1791 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte - Signet conservé - . . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320116909: 1978. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1791 pages - illustrée d'un millier de vues de châteaux vinicoles en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.

  • Published by FERET et Fils. 12ème édition 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80046655: 1969. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 1744 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Mors fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.