Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Paperback.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061125725 ISBN 13: 9780061125720
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harper Paperbacks 7/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061125725 ISBN 13: 9780061125720
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Player Hateher: How to Avoid the Beat Down and Live in a Drama-Free World. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.01
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108823971 ISBN 13: 9781108823975
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108823971 ISBN 13: 9781108823975
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108823971 ISBN 13: 9781108823975
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108823971 ISBN 13: 9781108823975
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061125725 ISBN 13: 9780061125720
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061125725 ISBN 13: 9780061125720
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 152.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 152.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061125725 ISBN 13: 9780061125720
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 144.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 177.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 177.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 219.67
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108843174 ISBN 13: 9781108843171
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - States have long denied basic rights to non-citizens within their borders, and international law imposes only limited duties on states with respect to those fleeing persecution. But even the limited rights previously enjoyed by non-citizens are eroding in the face of rising nationalism, populism, xenophobia, and racism. Beyond Borders explores what obligations we owe to those outside our political community. Drawing on contributions from a broad variety of disciplines - from literature to political science to philosophy - the volume considers the failures of law and politics to guarantee rights for the most vulnerable and attempts to imagine new forms of belonging grounded in ideas of solidarity, empathy, and responsibility in order to identify a more robust basis for the protection of non-citizens at home and abroad. This title is also available as Open Access on Cambridge Core.