Chaplin M A (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Seix Barral, Barcelona 1963

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, SpainLibrería Monogatari

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Primera edición. Colección: Testimonio. Láminas fuera de texto con fotografías. Forro adhesivo. Buen estado, en general. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 300 pp. 21,5 x 13,5 cm, 411 gr.

  • Published by W.Wileman, E.Wilmshurst 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.59

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1898. No Edition Remarks. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name to front pastedown. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free en

  • Language: German

    Published by London, Robert Stockwell, (1921). 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    viii, 136 S. Illustr. OLwd. - Englischer Text. - Einbd. etwas verblasst, sonst sehr gutes Ex. 1.

  • Published by London; Farncombe, 1907, 2nd edition, 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback, 8vo, 152pp, portrait frontispiece, owner's gift inscriptions, internal binding cracked and weak with one section almost detached, text celan and complete, red cloth dec, rubbed, Fair condition.

  • Published by Relfe Brothers

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers + Signature or name - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by W. Wileman, London 1898

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, United KingdomWestgate Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 109pp. The gold decorated boards are stained and sunned with some dust staining to the top edges. Internally tight and clean. Good+ Hardcover.

  • Published by Robert Stockwell 1921

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.74

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Undated, 1921. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. A few spots of foxing. Pale blue paper boards with dark blue musical note decoration on front board. Spine faded with small loss at spine foot. A little browning to boards. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).

  • Published by EDITORIAL SEIX BARRAL 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpainLIBRERIACB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 32.40 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Biografías. Tipo de artículo: Libro. ISBN: . Idioma: Español. Ciudad: Barcelona. Características físicas: Señales de roce en los bordes de la cubierta, lomo y contracubierta. Interior en buen estado. Estado: Bien. Ubicación: CB-354. LIBRO.

  • Published by Random House 1960 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.52

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Sportsman, London 1914

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 26.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid original copy of a photograuve portrait, printed 1914. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent huntsman.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.60

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). xxxi, 800pp. . the King's Bench Division, the Probate, Divorce and Admiralty Division, the Chancery Division in Bankruptcy, the Court of Criminal Appeal, and the Railway and Canal Commission Court. Heavy item - ship

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, SpainLIBROS CON HISTORIA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 32.40 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    CHAPLIN, Charles jr. y RAU, N. y M. MI PADRE CHARLIE CHAPLIN Seix Barral. Barcelona 1963 300 p. (21 cm) Rustica. -5KG Fotogr. bn. Z (Ref.18482) biografia cine humor historia contemporanea OFERTA20.

  • Language: English

    Published by Artisan 2019

    1579658024 / 9781579658021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.46

    US$ 54.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roost Books 2025

    1645471454 / 9781645471455

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.87

    US$ 54.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Le Mani-Microart'S 2003

    8880122312 / 9788880122319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 36.25

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2015

    1137497645 / 9781137497642

    Series: Palgrave Studies in Cultural and Intellectual History, Book 41 of 44. Book 41 of 44 - Palgrave Studies in Cultural and Intellectual History

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.38

    US$ 81.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Genealogies of Genius | Joyce E. Chaplin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2015 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781137497642 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 30.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Barcelona, Seix Barral, Colecc. Testimonio, 1963. Traducc. Montserrat Abelló. 22x13 cm. 300 p. + XII láms. fot. b/n. Rústica. 1ª edición española. (Ref. N. 112-Q).

  • Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 30.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Barcelona, Seix Barral, Colecc. Testimonio, 1963. Traducc. Montserrat Abelló. 22x13 cm. 300 p. + XII láms. fot. b/n. Rústica. 1ª edición española. (Ref. N. 715-E).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2023

    1009360949 / 9781009360944

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.09

    US$ 81.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Forensic Aspects of Neurodevelopmental Disorders | A Clinician's Guide | Eddie Chaplin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2023 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9781009360944 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[d

  • More images

    Published by W. Wileman/E. Wilmshurst, London 1898

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very Good (covers nice & bright with minor soil; contents clean & tight). 12mo., light-blue cloth, stamped in gilt; 109 pages First Edition. Ad for a Protestant Magazine for children on rear page. Gift presentation on half-title page.

  • Published by SEIX BARRAL 1960

    Seller: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, SpainCALLE 59 Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 60.17 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: ESTADO MUY BUENO. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA ILUSTRADA.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1246683016 / 9781246683011

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.68

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 166.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    153088697X / 9781530886975

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.79

    US$ 17.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 594.76

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paris, 1928-29. Dir. Gaston Thierry et Nath Imbert. 52 fascicules au format 274X380mm. Couvertures illustrées. Nos. 1 à 52 : 1ère année complète. Les doubles pages centrales sont le plus souvent composées par Abel BRUNYER. Rare première année complète. Couverture du no. 1 abîmé; manque à 2 feui

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    153088697X / 9781530886975

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.13

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Facilitator's guide "Release It" is used alongside the workbook to assist group leaders working with Soldiers who have experienced a traumatic event during combat that has left them with an inner wound. It will also help these same individuals learn to pray, listen, and receive God's hea