Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by istra, 1923
Seller: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.
Published by Strasbourg ; Paris : Librairie Istra - Freiburg : Reise- u. Verkehrsverl., 1931
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Hardcover / mäßige Gebrauchsspuren, nachgedunkelt, Ecken und Kanten berieben Zustand ok.
Language: German
Published by Strasbour und Paris Istra, 1931
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. 242 Vogesen-Touren, einschließlich Sundgau und Elsässer Jura. Mit 25 Karten und Plänen. 3., verm. u. verb. Aufl. 371S., 132 S. (Anzeigen), -Einbd. ber., best. u. fl., hinterer Deckelüberzug etw. aufgeworfen, gebräunt, 430 gr.
Published by Editions du Seuil, Paris, 1968
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. original gilt lettered red cloth.; No dust jacket, spine slightly sunned, small stain back cover.
Published by Garnier-Flammarion Tours impr. Mame, 1966
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. 1966. 192 pages. Very Good.
Published by Image / Imatge, 2003
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine green and white paperback with french flaps about 8¾x7 inches with slight cover edgewear. 80 pages, unmarked. ISBN 295175182X. Lynne Cohen, Cedric Cottaz, Stephane Couturier, Charles Freger, Valerie Jouve, Made In Eric, Martine Mougin, Katharina Mouratdi, Geogres Rousse, Thomas Ruff, Chris Mccaw, Elina Brotherus. ; Ashlf Ovr; 8.75 X 7 X 0.35 inches; 80 pages.
Published by Strassbourg-Paris, Librairie Istria. 1931, 1931
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 3rd revised and enlarged edition [1923], 12mo: fontispiece 2 folding coloured maps, vi, 372pp., in total 25 maps/plans, abbreviations, index. Fine copy.
Published by Strasbourg, Librairie Istra, ., 1926
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Illustr., 371, 16 S. dunkelgrüner Orig. Leinenband mit goldpräg. Deckelbeschriftung teils abgerieben.
Language: German
Published by Strasbourg u Paris Libraire Istra (um ), 1932
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. 3., verm. u. verb. Aufl. Mit 26 Karten u. Plänen. 18,371,127S. -Einbd. etw. fl., hinterer Deckelüberzug tls. leicht aufgeworfen. 400 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Editions du Seuil 1968, 1968
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
TEXT IN FRENCH. Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG), Photos available on request. All our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: German
Published by Strasbourg ; Paris : Librairie Istra,, 1931
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germany
8° , Leinen. 3. vermehrte u. verbesserte Aufl. IV, 18, 371 S. + 132 S. Anzeigenteil. Zahlreiche Karten im Hauptteil. Leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren und Braunfärbung der Seiten. Insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by librairie istra, strasbourg, 1926
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. zweite auflage. oktav hardcover. ordentliches exemplar. gebundene grüne goldgepr. leinenausgabe, einband ausgebleicht und berieben, rücken eingerissen, falz eingerissen im vorsatz, seiten aber fest, 2 ausklappbare kartenabbildungen im vorsatz, an einer ist die ecke ausgerissen, 371 seiten mit 22 karten und plänen, seiten stockfleckig.
Published by Strasbourg/Paris : Librairie Istra, 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe IV, 18, 371 S. (19 cm) 3, vermehrte und verbesserte Aufl.; Schutzumschlag etwas gealtert und angerändert sowie im Bereich des Werbeschriftzuges gebräunt; Papier gebräunt; sonst gut erhalten. Karten vollständig. Noch mit dem seltenen Schutzumschlag! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490 [Stichwörter: Elsass].
Published by librairie istra , maison d`édition de l`imprimerie strasbourgoeise, strasbourg - paris, 1931
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 3.vermehrte und verbesserte auflage. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, gebundene ausgabe , org.olivegrüner goldgeprägter u. flexibler glattleineneinband, mit 25 teils farbigen karten und plänen, priv.ex libris aufkleber auf vorsatz / seiten altersbedingt minimal lichtgebräunt ansonsten einwandfrei erhalten, 371 seiten,
Published by Librairie istra, 1923
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Strasbourg, cartonnage d'éditeur avec jaquette; in-12, 327 pp. Très bon état - 232 vogesen-touren eischliesslich sundgau und elsasser jura mit 10 kartenbeilagen und skizzen der kampfzonen - 1-3 gtausend.
Language: French
Published by à Strasbourg, 1933
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Demi-toile Brune. Condition: Bon État. LE FOYER: revue familiale illustrée avec assurance --Illustrierte Familienzeitschrift mit Versicherung DAS HEIM.Cette reliure renferme neuf numéros doubles, de 48 pages chacun, et consécutifs (du 1/1/1933 au 23/4/1933), d'une revue principalement en langue allemande et en caractères gothiques, imprimée au numéro 15 de la rue des Juifs à Strasbourg, adresse des éditions Istra, chez lesquelles M. Charles Ruff, rédacteur-gérant de ce journal, édita deux ouvrages dans les années 1920. Articles divers sur de nombreux sujets souvent illustrés de photographies sépia. Bon état général malgré des traces d'usure sur la couverture et des manques au papier à la cuve de celle-ci. Poids: 1180 grammes.
Published by Strassburg 1926, (Librairie Istra 1926).
Seller: Antiquariat Cellensia, Celle, Germany
Condition: -. OLn. IV, 371 S. 8°. v2. vermehrte Aufl. Mit farb. Karten sowie Plänen (1 gefalt. Farb-Plan von Strassburg) und einem farb. u. gefalt. Alpenpanorama. Kanten leicht bestoßen. Sonst sehr guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Straßburg : Librairie Istra, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Germany
16x12, illustr. O Ln. 1 1. - 3. Tsd. 326 Seiten. mit 10 Kartenbeilagen und Skizzen der Kampfszenen EA mit 10 Kartenbeilagen und Skizzen der Kampfzonen Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Paris : Éditions du Seuil, 1968
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 759 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 23 cm. Zustand: sehr gut bis neuwertig; h6811 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1090.