Chase Henry (Over 1,100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Student Laboratory Manual for Mosby's Guide to Physical Examination: An Interprofessional Approach
Henry M. Seidel MD; Jane W. Ball RN? DrPH? CPNP; Joyce E. Dains DrPH JD APRN FNP-BC FNAP FAANP FAAN; Denise Vanacore-Chase PhD CRNP APRN BC ANP CNOR; John A. Flynn MD MBA MEd; Barry S. Solomon MD MPH; Rosalyn W. Stewart MD MS MBA
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Student Laboratory Manual for Mosby's Guide to Physical Examination: An Interprofessional Approach
Henry M. Seidel MD; Jane W. Ball RN? DrPH? CPNP; Joyce E. Dains DrPH JD APRN FNP-BC FNAP FAANP FAAN; Denise Vanacore-Chase PhD CRNP APRN BC ANP CNOR; John A. Flynn MD MBA MEd; Barry S. Solomon MD MPH; Rosalyn W. Stewart MD MS MBA
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged/worn/marked/exlibris Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 584pp. 1.75 x 9.25 x 6.25, Paperback, very good cond.

Liberal Arts for the Christian Life
Davis, Jeffry C. [Editor]; Ryken, Philip Graham [Editor]; Ryken, Leland [Contributor]; Litfin, Duane [Contributor]; Jacobs, Alan [Contributor]; Lundin, Roger [Contributor]; Mead, Marjorie Lamp [Contributor]; Wood, Jay [Contributor]; Allen, Henry [Contributor]; Augustine, John H. [Contributor]; Peláez Baumgaertner, Jill [Contributor]; Blumhofer, Edith [Contributor]; Chappell, Dorothy F. [Contributor]; Chase, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Coolidge, Sharon [Contributor]; Greenman, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Ivester, Stephen B. [Contributor]; Lewis, Mark [Contributor]; Martindale, Wayne [Contributor]; Richmond, Lisa [Contributor]; Schuchardt, Read Mercer [Contributor]; Townsend, Tamara [Contributor]; Walford, E. John [Contributor]; Walters, Peter [Contributor]; Wilder, Michael [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by John C. Winston
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1892
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Wolf, very clean and bright, unrelated text on verso, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, No. 1, November, 1892. William M. Chase / Henry Wolf, Engraver (illustrator).

The Most Thrilling Science Fiction, Number 8, Spring 1968
Edmond Hamilton; Henry Hasse; Robert Silverberg; Milton Lesser; Adam Chase; Henry Slesar; Gerald Vance; J. G. Ballard; Roger Zelazny
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Binding is tight. Check marks by titles on contents page, otherwise interior is unmarked. Lightly tanned. Spine ends chipped. Reading and shelf-wear. No mailing label. 132 pages. CONTENTS: The Stars, My Brothers (1962) by Edmond Hamilton; The Beginning (1961, Honorable Menti…on for 1962 Hugo Award) by Henry Hasse; Dark Companion (1961) by Robert Silverberg; Home Is Where You Left It (1957) by Milton Lesser [as by Adam Chase]; The Lavender Talent (1958) by Henry Slesar [as by Gerald Vance]; Passport to Eternity (1962) by J. G. Ballard; The Misfit (1963) by Roger Zelazny. Illustrations by Frosty; Virgil Finlay; Dan Adkins; Llewellyn; Leo Summers. Frosty; Virgil Finlay; Don Adkins; Llewellyn; Leo Summers (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd edition. English and Greek. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by A Metropolitan Book/ Picador/ Henry Holt & Company, New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Picador Edition: April 2009. 115 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Henry Sene Yee (Cover Design) (illustrator).
The Wonder book of knowledge; the marvels of modern industry and invention, the interesting stories of common things, and mysterious processes of nature simply explained.
Hill, Henry Chase, [from old catalog] (Compiled by), and Johnston, William Henry
Language: English
Published by The John C. Winston company, Philadelphia: Chicago [etc. ] 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. Reprint. 1 p.l., [22], 606 p. col. front., illus., diagrs. 24 cm. Includes 700 Illustrations. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, 1929 printing, po name, handsome book, mild wear to spine ends, titles and decorations on the cover still very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Great Science Fiction from Amazing Stories #5
Robert Bloch; Adam Chase; Ellis Hart; E. K. Jarvis; Henry Slesar; Mack Reynolds; Rog Phillips; O. H. Leslie
Published by Ultimate Pub. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. near fine.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago:1949 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Queen of the Ice Men" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "The Insane Robot" by Cr…aig Browning, "Lunar Holiday" by Peter Worth, "My Name is Madness" by Henry Gade, "The White God of Chicen Itza" by Gilbert Mead, etc. A very good copy with light edge wear, nicks to the spine ends, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 27. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. 6th. 12mo (about 7 1/4" tall), very worn covers, detaching, missing free endpapers, bookplate, foxing, text block is good in poor covers.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Lord's Prayer in the Early Church. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Student Laboratory Manual for Mosby's Guide to Physical Examination: An Interprofessional Approach
Seidel MD, Henry M.; Ball RN? DrPH? CPNP, Jane W.; Dains DrPH JD APRN FNP-BC FNAP FAANP FAAN, Joyce E.; Vanacore-Chase PhD CRNP APRN BC ANP CNOR, Denise; Flynn MD MBA MEd, John A.; Solomon MD MPH, Barry S.; Stewart MD MS MBA, Rosalyn W.
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.
Published by Harper and Brothers, New York, NY 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.