Chevrier P (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Jazz et Vin De Palme, Et Autres Nouvelles (Collection Monde Noir Poche)
E(mmanuel) B(oundzéki) Dongala (Author/Auteur); Jacques Chevrier (Under the Direction of/Sous la Direction de); Paul Désalmand (In Collaboration With/Avec la Collaboration de)
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.07
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Mars 1982 (March 1982). 156 pp. Text in French. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Minimal, light or very mild discoloration/browning/tanning/foxi…ng on page edges, not affecting text. J.P. Leloir (Photo) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.03
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by E.Vitte Verlag; 1942
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 578 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt stark angebräunt; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und…dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Französisch. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Published by Macmillan Company of Canada, Ltd., Toronto 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First ( No Additional printings). Original blue cloth on boards. Previous owner's name. The story of the seaway by former Minister of Transport and President of the St. Lawrence Seawsy. Signed by the author on title page in green felt pen. 150 pp. text and index plus 24 pp. maps and ph…otos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photos and Drawings (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.68
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Jeff Wall : Complete Edition
De Duve, Thierry; Wall, Jeff (PHT); Lewis, Mark (CON); Chevrier, Jean-Francois (CON); Pelenc, Arielle (CON)
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2010
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 36 of 85. Book 36 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.56
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 61.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Jeff Wall : Complete Edition
De Duve, Thierry; Wall, Jeff (PHT); Lewis, Mark (CON); Chevrier, Jean-Francois (CON); Pelenc, Arielle (CON)
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2010
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 36 of 85. Book 36 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Gallimard 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.19
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Londres, London 1790
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. "A Londres", nd [c.1790]. 10 x 16 cm, 64 pp. Authored by François-Antoine Chevrier according to the Bibliothèque nationale de France cataolgue. Covers grazed, corners bumped. Text in very good condition. The Book Cellar & Henschel.

Jeff Wall : Complete Edition
De Duve, Thierry; Wall, Jeff (PHT); Lewis, Mark (CON); Chevrier, Jean-Francois (CON); Pelenc, Arielle (CON)
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2010
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 36 of 85. Book 36 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Emmanuel Vitte sd
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Mention, accroc sur les coiffes. Langue : Français.

Jeff Wall : Complete Edition
De Duve, Thierry; Wall, Jeff (PHT); Lewis, Mark (CON); Chevrier, Jean-Francois (CON); Pelenc, Arielle (CON)
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2010
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 36 of 85. Book 36 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 84.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpainRayo de la Tormenta
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 27.19 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o el Verdadero Discípulo de Jesucristo. Ediciones Desclée de Brouwer, col. Veritas et Justitia, 1961. Rústica con sobrecubierta, sobrecubierta ajada faltándole esquina superior, interior en buen estado, algunos subrayados a tinta. Religión 22.5x16 520pp.
Published by - ed.1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 4, 1 vol, 578 p, br.
Published by QUESTION DE spiritualité, tradition, littératures, n° 8, III-1975. In-8, broché, 128 pages. 1975
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[4151].

Published by Librairie Catholique Emmanuel Vitte non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320143477: non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 578 pages - contre plats jaspés - plats cartonnés brut rigide - dos recouvert d'adhésifs verts recouvrant légèrement les plats - portrait de l'auteur en noir et blanc en frontispice. . . . Classification De…wey : 262.1-Chefs de l'Eglise.
Methane On Mars: Current Observations, Interpretation, and Future Plans
Atreya, Sushil K. ; Witasse, Olivier ; Chevrier, Vincent F. ; Forget, Francois ; Mahaffy, Paul R. ; Buford Price, P. ; Webster, Christopher R. ; Zurek, Richard W. ;
Published by Planetary and Space Science, Volume 59, Issue 2-3 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 94.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Probable 1st edition with no additional printings listed. Boards have some bumping and denting to the top spine end and front and back bottom leading edge corners. Two faint binding wrinkles to part of the back board cover.… Overall, still a solid copy with no names or inscriptions. Illustrated. 4to; ~ 303 pages.
Cultures et mondialisation Gérer par delà les frontières
Iribarne Philippe d' Henry Alain Segal JP Chevrier Sylvie Globokar Tatjana
Published by Couleur des idées Seuil
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, , FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, souple, 355p, bon état.
Published by P.U.F 1983
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. P.U.F (illustrator).
Pratique Medico-Chirurgicale - Médecine et chirurgie générales et spéciales, obstétrique, puériculture, hygiène, médecine légale, accidents du travail, psychiatrie, chimie et bactériologie cliniques, etc. (Précis de pratique médico-chirurgicale établi par ordre alphabétique).
BRISSAUD, E. - PINARD A. - RECLUS P. (Directeurs) - MEIGE Henry (Secrétaire Général) & nombreux collaborateurs : ALLARD ; BACH ; BAUER ; BAUMGARTNER ; BOIX ; BONNIER ; BOUFFE DE St BLAISE , BOURGES ; BRECY ; CARRION ; CHEVASSU ; CHEVRIER ; CLERC ; COUVELAIRE ; CROUZON ; DOPTER ; DUVAL ; ENRIQUIEZ ; FAURE ; FEINDEL ; FIEUX ; FORGUE ; FRUHINSHOLZ ; GOSSET ; R. GREGOIRE ; GRENET ; HALLION ; HERBET ; JEANBRAU ; KENDIRDJY ; LABEY ; LAPOINTE ; LARDENNOIS ; LAUNAY - LECENE ; LENORMANT ; LEPAGE ; LEREBOULLET ; LONDE DE MASSARY ; H. MEIGE ; MORAX ; MOUTIER ; OUI ; PARIZET ; PECHIN ; PICQUANT ; POTOCKI ; RATHERY ; SAUVEZ ; SAVARIAUD ; SCHWARTZ ; SEE ; SICARD ; SOUQUES ; TOLLEMER ; TREMOLIERES ; TRENEL ; VEAU ; WALLICH ; WIART ; WURTZ.
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.79
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Masson et Cie Editeurs, 1907 - Complet en 6 Volumes grands In-8, 16 x 24 cm - Reliés demi-basane rouge - Dos lisses richement ornés des titres, encadrements et motifs géométriques or. Tranches de tête dorées - Signets - Nombreuses figures illustrées NB dans le texte - 972 + 908 + 964 + 867 + 1027 + 960 pages + 48 pages (c…atalogue) - (Minimes rousseurs sur quelques pages). Ouvrage dans une reliure très décorative, Très bon éta, très frais. Ex-libris Henri Rocheteau Livres.
More imagesPublished by Sablé, Vve Choisnet, 1877 1877
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.98
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fort in-8, V-612 pp., demi-maroquin bleu à coins, dos à nerfs (reliure de l'époque). Dos passé et comprenant une étiquette. Envoi. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.