Language: French
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2000
ISBN 10: 2844260330 ISBN 13: 9782844260338
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Renzo Piano: Un Regard Construit This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Scheidegger and Spiess, Zurich, 2015
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: French
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 2844260330 ISBN 13: 9782844260338
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Bueno. : Catálogo de una exposición celebrada en el Centre Pompidou, Málaga, España, del 1 de diciembre de 2016 al 5 de marzo de 2017. El catálogo explora las arquitecturas parisinas desde 1945 hasta 2015, desde la ciudad hasta el museo. Incluye referencias bibliográficas (páginas 76-78). El texto está en español e inglés. EAN: 9788416714414 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: De la ciudad al museo Autor: Valentina Moimas| Olivier Cinqualbre Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2000
ISBN 10: 2844260330 ISBN 13: 9782844260338
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2000
ISBN 10: 2844260330 ISBN 13: 9782844260338
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise very good condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. sous blister.
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Schaeffer-Cinqualbre, Christiane (illustrator). Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Softcover, 158 pages, in French; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: French
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2007
ISBN 10: 2844263429 ISBN 13: 9782844263421
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 13.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 27 cm. Height: 27cm. 60 pages. English text.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 200 pages, in French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Scheidegger & Spiess, Zurich, 2015
ISBN 10: 3858817686 ISBN 13: 9783858817686
Seller: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 41.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 256 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine cocked. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture; Modern; Art & Design. ISBN/EAN: 9783858817686. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 57776.
Language: English
Published by Scheidegger & Spiess, 2015
ISBN 10: 3858814695 ISBN 13: 9783858814692
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by Centre Pompidou, Paris, 2007
ISBN 10: 2844263429 ISBN 13: 9782844263421
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
First Edition
Condition: Très bon. First Edition. 197 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 24,3 x 28,6 x 2,1 cm || Texte français || Impression 2007 || Sans aucune inscription.
Catalog for the 2000 retrospective exhibition of the built work and teachings of the Italian architect. First edition. 4to; 157 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in original pictorial wrappers. Text in French.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou, 2000
ISBN 10: 2844260330 ISBN 13: 9782844260338
Seller: MaxiBooks, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 80 pages, in French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou, 2000
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. in-4 br. (22x28), 157 p., avant-propos de Jean-Jacques Aillagon, photos, dessins, plans, état de neuf. Textes de Françoise Fromonot, Thierry Paquot et Marc Bédarida. Entretiens avec Renzo Piano. Cet ouvrage propose une lecture de l'uvre de Piano à travers trois lignes de force, proposées par l'architecte lui-même : l'invention, l'urbanité et le sensible. Renzo Piano, un regard construit inaugure la série de monographies que le Centre Pompidou consacre aux créateurs d'aujourd'hui, toutes disciplines confondues. L'ouvrage propose une lecture de l'oeuvre de Piano, des tout premiers projets jusqu'aux travaux en cours, à travers trois lignes de forces : l'invention, l'urbanité, le sensible. Trois essais interrogent le travail et la personnalité de Renzo Piano. Une vingtaine de ses réalisations sont ensuite analysées. L'ouvrage s'achève par une ouverture sur l'actualité : les projets en cours du Renzo Piano Building Workshop, à travers lesquels l'architecte commente sa pratique quotidienne du métier.
Language: English
Published by Scheidegger & Spiess / Centre Pompidou, Paris, 2015
ISBN 10: 3858814695 ISBN 13: 9783858814692
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 30 cm, 256 Seiten, 322 farbige und 123 sw Abbildungen - Le Corbusier Die menschlichen Masse präsentiert alle Arbeitsfelder Le Corbusiers: Architektur, Städtebau, Möbelgestaltung, Malerei, Zeichnung, Skulptur, theoretische Schriften. Mit mehr als 600 Abbildungen zeichnet eine jüngere Generation von Forscherinnen und Forschern die Entwicklungslinien in Le Corbusiers Schaffen aus heutiger Perspektive nach. Im Zentrum steht dabei seine Auseinandersetzung mit den Proportionen des menschlichen Körpers.
Hard cover, dustjacket, 25 x 30 cm. 256 pp, 352 colour, 95 b&w. Including previously unpublished material, and produced to coincide with a major exhibition at Centre Pompidou, all the disciplines that Le Corbuisier worked in are covered. Publication also marks the 50th anniversary of Le Corbusier's death in 1965. Near fine condition.
Language: French
Published by In Fine éditions d'art, 2022
ISBN 10: 2382030798 ISBN 13: 9782382030790
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.