Clinch John (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.85
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Scribe 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. cover worn.

Language: English
Published by Joost Elffers Books / Stewart Tabori & Chang 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.51
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.53
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Reliure lég. ternie. Dos passé. in-4°.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.88
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 542.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 542.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
Clinch , Mr & Mrs Yates - Actors in the Characters of the Duke and the Duchess of Braganza - an Engraved Portrait
CLINCH, MR & MRS YATES - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait
Language: English
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid engraved portrait, printed in circa 1837. Plate Size Approx 10 x 7 Ins, 25 x 20 Cms. Engraved size approx 5 x 4 Ins, 13 x 10 Cms. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraved portrait. By John Paton Kay (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.80
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.39
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. critical edition. 542 pages. 5.00x7.99x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.96
US$ 75.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 207.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 224.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 232.41
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 229.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 251.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 275.18
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 230.18
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 283.99
US$ 73.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Imprinted at The Clerk's Press: Cleveland, Ohio MDCCCCX [1910]. Number 141 of 250 copies on Alexandra Paper (of a total of 275). 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, OH, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 150.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. "Done into Type by Charles C. Bubb, Clerk in Holy Orders, And Imprinted at his Press in the Parish of Grace Church in Cleveland, November seventeenth, mdccccx." [1910]. 5 1/4 inches x 7 1/8 in., title-page; pp. [1]-13 pp., with the Clerk's Press device, and stamped number on the rever…se of p. 13; typographic ornaments; printed in Caslon type, with early style spellings and the long s, on paper with the Alexandra watermark. Sewn into gray paper wrappers with the titling printed in gray on the front cover. The cover corners show creases, wear to spine ends, and to the yapp edges; some age-related tanning to the covers, and the paper, small tan spots to the page fore-edges. With the bookplate of Cleveland, Ohio based book collector, William G. Mather (1857-1951), on the inner front cover. This is a very scarce and fairly early Clerk's Press item. Ransom: Private Presses (1929): Clerk's Press # 10, p. 229.

The New Yorker [Magazine], May 21, 1927 - Ilonka Karasz Cover Illustration of Hudson River Ferry
Winkler, John K.; Clinch Calkins; White, E.B.; Crouse, Russel; Winkler, John K.; Brackett, Charles; Owen, Russell; Trott, Nicholas; Wing, Right; L.L.; Ross, Harold; Thurber, James
Published by The New Yorker, New York 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Features: Wonderful Ilonka Karasz cover illustration of ferry bound for Weehawken from Manhattan. In addition to passengers and vehicles, the ferry carries a horse-drawn wagon!; Goings On About Town; Tu Ne Quaesieris; Things That Bother Me; They Were New Yorkers; Profile of…William Randolph Hearst (Part V of V); The Theatre - Spring Shambles; A Reporter at Large - The Dragon Hunters; Motor Car Design - The Wolverines - The Brothers Graham - No Academicians; Sports of the Week; Feminine Fashions; Musical Events; Photo of Marjorie Oelrichs in L.O. Thompson Company ad for silks; Many fabulous nostalgic ads; and much more. Covers free from top staple. Please Note: This 104 page issue lacks pages 13-16, but is otherwise complete and unmarked with average wear. From the estate of cartoonist Alice Harvey Ramsey (1894-1983) who contributed to the New Yorker from 1925 through 1943. Presumably the missing pages contained a contribution(s) from her which she wished to preserve. ; Cover Illustration; 4to. Illustrated by Karasz, Ilonka (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 57 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 57.
More images32 ASSORTED IMAGE BANK POST CARDS.
Thompson, Bryce; Clinch, John; Nova, Gary Lee; Selman, Dallas; Lindenfeld, Alan; Heynemans, Sander; Silvermouse, John; Morris/Lewis; Greenhow, Henry; Cazzaza, Monte; Banks, Liz; Battershall, Don; Fish, Robert; Dikeakos, Christos; Berner, Jeff; Willenbech
Published by Vancouver, BC: The Image Bank Post Card Show, circa [1970's]. [1970's]. 1970
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Vancouver, BC: The Image Bank Post Card Show, circa [1970's]., [1970's]. Fine. - A collection of 32 original picture postcards, 3-1/2 inches high by 5-1/2 wide. The postcards are variously illustrated with photographs or artwork on the rectos and printed text on the versos. The cards are all unused and were evid…ently not part of the set issued in 1977. Minor flaws only, else near fine. "In Vancouver in 1971, to celebrate the 100th year since the first picture postcard, Image Bank commissioned seventy-six small-size postcards to tour in a show with the Fine Arts Gallery at the University of British Columbia and the National Gallery of Canada. Image Bank itself was a radical duo of Fluxus-influenced artists who called themselves 'Michael Morris aka Marcel Dot aka Marcel Idea (Miss General Idea 1972) - & Vincent Trasov aka Mr. Peanut.' Trasov and Morris formed Image Bank in 1969 as a system of postal correspondence between participating artists. The 1971 project involved both unknown and well-known names." - [quoted from The British Museum]. A boxed set of postcards was published for the show with 82 cards. In 1977, Image Bank published another set of postcards titled The Image Bank Post Card Show. Following are the names and pseudonyms of the post card artists included here: Bryce Thompson, John Clinch, Gary Lee Nova (3 different cards), Dallas Selman, Alan Lindenfeld, Sander Heynemans, John Silvermouse, Morris/Lewis, Henry Greenhow, Monte Cazzaza (2 different cards), Liz Banks, Don Battershall, Ant Farmers and Image Bankers in Babyland, Aleatory Novelties Ltd, Robert Fish, Christos Dikeakos, Jeff Berner, John Willenbecher, William Farley, May Wilson, Sally Peanut, Bill Vazan, General Idea and Ace Space Co. Some of the artists are not identified. The titles of their cards are "camp works", "APHRODITE" by Airpress 71, "Flakey 1954-New Era Social Club" and "The Mounties bust some hippo smokers".