Coermann Wilhelm (18 results)
Published by Wirtschaft & Verkehr Stuttgart 1929 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 1145 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Wirtschaft und Verkehr 1929
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°, Originalleinen (orange), zusammen 1145 Seiten, 4. Aufl., geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz Stichworte: Jura Deutsch 300g.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart u. Wien: Verlag Wirtschaft und Verkehr 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, OLn. Condition: Gut. 1145 S., mit Zahlenanhang von 16 S. 5. Aufl., gebraucht: Einband leicht fleckig, Einband- u. Papier gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag für Wirtschaft und Verkehr 1925
- Softcover
Seller: "Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze, Münster, , Germany"Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klein-8°, 232 Seiten, Orig.-Halbleinen; sep. Anhang mit den Ss. 233-312, broschiert. Zustand: Rücken fleckig. Buchblock unten gestaucht / vorderes Gelenk unten angerissen. Stempel auf Vorsatz, Name auf Titel. Umschlag des Anhangs entfernt.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, W. Kohlhammer 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 273 S. q04636 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag für Wirtschaft und Verkehr 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Titel, S. 549-1031, 4 Bl. Kl.-8°. Orig.-Leinen (angestaubt). - Titelblatt mit Anmerkungen, sonst guter Zustand. * Wilhelm Coermann hier ganannt als "Amtsgerichtsrat (Stuttgart)" (Titel). Er publizierte in Stuttgart seit 1900 und ist letztmalig 1950 mit einer Veröffentlichung nachweisbar. Im Jahre 1939 verfasste er ein Werk übe…r die Rassengesetze, woraufhin er in Ungnade fiel.
Published by verlag wirtschaft und verkahr, stuttgart 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.47
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. klein-oktav hardcover. gutes bis sehr gutes exemplar. gebundene ausgabe, braungeprägtes original-halbleinen, farbiger kopfschnitt, 227 seiten + beiliegende broschur zum buch: zahlenanhang. ergänzungen zum rechtstaschenbuch für ärzte; hintere einbanddecke angestaubt, rücken leicht stock…fleckig, ansosnten tadellos.
More imagesPublished by Zweite Auflage - Stuttgart: Verlag für Wirtschaft und Verkehr, 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 76.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1052 S. inkl. Zahlenanhang. Ca. 15 x 11 cm, Leinen mit Deckel- und Rückenprägung. Einbände und Buchschnitt leicht stockfleckig, Kanten bestoßen, Name mit Bleistift auf Titelei (1. Band), sonst schöne und saubere Exemplare.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verl. für Wirtschaft u. Verkehr, Stgt., 1927. 540 S., Ln.---Ex Libris aV. 480 Gramm.

Published by Verlag Emil Roth (1936)., Gießen: 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. VIII/396 Seiten, O.Ln., 8° (Rücken gebleicht / Einband, Schnitt und Vorsätze fleckig; innen sauber / leichtes Raucherexemplar).

Language: German
Published by Köln : Gilde-Verl. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch / 12x18. Condition: Befriedigend. 83 S. Status nach VGG: vergriffen / Bibliotheksexemplar / Einband abgegriffen und stark fleckig / beschrieben / in altdeutscher Schrift 200650573 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Verlag für Wirtschaft und Verkehr 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, GermanyAntiquariat Peda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.86
US$ 81.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 253 Seiten / Pages, Zustand: berieben, nachgedunkelt, ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entspr. Markierungen, Geki68 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 448 gebundene Ausgabe, Halb-Leinen (Leinenrücken).

Seller: Buch & Consult Ulrich Keip, Berlin, GermanyBuch & Consult Ulrich Keip
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karlsruhe, Braun, 1903-07. 2 Bl., X S., 1 Bl., 296 S.; 76 S. Originalleinen (Rücken mit kl. Einrissen u. Fehlstellen, vorderer freier Vorsatz lose) u. Originalkartonage (gebräunt); beide Bände am Rücken mit Jahreszahl in weißer Farbe. Die Gesetzgebung des Reichs und der deutschen Staaten in übersichtlichen Zusammenstellungen. -…Etwas gebräunt, Titel gestempelt.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 317 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 317.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 84.

Language: German
Published by Eisenach, Verlag Erich Roeth, 1939
- First Edition
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,495.43
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband: Steifumschlag 15,5 x 22,6 cm mit Rücken- und bebildertem Deckeltitel, mit Original- Verlagsbanderole ("Einzige umfassende Darstellung der gesamten Rassegesetzgebung"), diese in neuzeitlicher Farbkopie. 210 Seiten, Schrift: Fraktur, mit 2 Seiten Verlagswerbung im Anhang (jeweils ga…nzseitig: "Eberhard Menzel, Grundlagen des deutschen neuen Staatsdenkens" und "Eberhard Menzel, Volk und Staat, Nation und Reich"). - Aus dem Inhalt: Systematischer Teil. A. Die erbbiologischen Grundlagen (Vorwort / Einleitung / Die Entmannung gefährlicher Gewohnheitsverbrecher / Die Verhütung erbkranken Nachwuchses / Maßnahmen zur Förderung der Gesundheit / Das Gesundheitswesen) - B. Das Judensonderrecht (Reinhaltung des deutschen Blutes / Reichsbürgerrecht / Juden im öffentlichen Verkehr / Berufsbeamtentum / Soziale Ehrenämter / Freie Berufe / Bauerntum / Steuerbestimmungen) - Gesetzgebungsteil. A. Die erbbiologische Gesetzgebung (Wortlaut der 13 Gesetze 1933 - 1935) - B. Die Judengesetzgebung. 1. Reinhaltung des deutschen Blutes (Wortlaut der 8 Gesetze und Verordnungen 1935-1938) - 22. Das Reichsbürgergesetz (Wortlaut Gesetz und Verordnung 1935) - 3. Juden im öffentlichen Verkehr (Wortlaut von 22 Gesetzen und Verordnungen 1937-1939) - 4. Berufsbeamtentum (Wortlaut von 11 Verordnungen und Erlassen 1933-1939) - Soziale Ehrenämter (Wortlaut von 4 Verordnungen 1933-1938) - Freie Berufe (Ärzte, Rechtsanwälte, Patentanwälte, sonstige Rechtsvertreter, Schriftleiter, Vermessungsingenieure, Gewerbetreibende): Wortlaut von 42 Verordnungen und Gesetzen 1933-1938 - Weitere Entjudung der Wirtschaft (Wortlaut 3 Verordnungen von 1938-1939) - Bauerntum (Wortlaut Gesetz und Durchführungsbestimmungen 1933) - Steuerbestimmungen (Wortlaut 7 Gesetze und Verordnungen 1934-1939) - Nachtrag (2. DVO zum Gesetz über die Hitler-Jugend vom 25. März 1933, Gesetz über Mietverhältnisse mit Juden vom 30. April 1939, 4. VO zum Reichsbürgergesetz vom 5. Mai 1939) - Sachregister - Gesetzregister - Schrifttum. - Mit zeittypischen Ausführungen wie z.B.: "Drei Gründe haben die Herausgabe dieser Schrift in diesem Zeitpunkt veranlasst. 1. Das bisherige Schrifttum zeigt trotz guter Darstellungen über einzelne Teilfragen und vor allem über einzelne Gesetze (Referentenkommentare!) insofern eine empfindliche Lücke, als eine allgemein gehaltene und doch auch juristisch einwandfreie Gesamtübersicht kaum erschienen ist. 2. Das Jahr 1938 hat insbesondere auf dem Gebiet der Judengesetzgebung eine Reihe wichtiger Neuerungen gebracht hat. Schließlich 3. die Tatsache, daß durch die Wiedervereinigung Österreichs, der Sudetendeutschen Gebiete, Memels mit dem Deutschen Reiche weitere Millionen deutscher Volksgenossen unter das rassische Denken gestellt sind . Besonderen Wert wurde bei den nachstehenden Ausführungen auf die Erkenntnis des doppelten Charakters der deutschen Rassegesetzgebung gelegt: Ausmerzung des jüdischen Einflusses im deutschen Volk und erbbiologische Sicherung des völkischen Fortbestandes. Während zweifellos in späteren Jahren gerade die erbbiologische Seite als die wichtigere gelten wird, steht heute noch die Judengesetzgebung im Vordergrund. Die hierfür getroffenen Maßnahmen stellen aber auch noch keine abschließende Regelung dar Schließlich möchte ich noch die wertvolle Hilfe des Herrn Fakultätsassistenten Dr.jur. Eberhard Menzel hervorheben" (aus dem Vorwort). - Großdeutsches Reich, Rassenlehre, deutsche / nationalsozialistische Rassengesetzgebung, Judensondergesetzgebung, Judensonderrecht, qualitative Bevölkerungspolitik, Förderung der Erbgesundheit des deutschen Volkes im Nationalsozialismus, jüdisches Blut als Ehehindernis, Unfruchtbarmachung, Verbrecher-Entmannnung, Zwangssterilisierung, Maßnahmen gegen chronischen Alkoholismus, besondere Rechtstellung der Juden im Deutschen Reich, Rassenantisemitismus, völkisches / nationalsozialistisches Gedankengut. - Erstausgabe in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 242. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 242.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.42
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 242, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 242 242.