Condition: Good. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0399239774 ISBN 13: 9780399239779
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Shulman, Dee; Collins, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Huxley, Dee (illustrator). Book is very nice. There is a tear in the DJ at the upper spine area and a small sticker on the fly leaf.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544905300 ISBN 13: 9781544905303
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Published by Poetry Atlanta Inc, Atlanta, GA, 2004
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 2004. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. White printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 122 pages. Fine copy. clphE.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713657758 ISBN 13: 9780713657753
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shulman, Dee; Collins, Mike (illustrator). This saxophone tutor is now available in a new edition with a playalong CD. A pupil's tutor on playing the clarinet. This second edition is redesigned and revised, and contains new material, giving extra help where new notes are introduced and at tricky corners. There are new illustrations and re-set music. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dunamis Woman Media & Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 098602483X ISBN 13: 9780986024832
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 7.92
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Shulman, Dee (illustrator).
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Shulman, Dee (illustrator).
Published by USDA Forest Service, Southwestern Region, 1980
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The former owner, archaeologist Jack Wilson, printed out his name in pencil at top of cover, which also has a stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library. The first leaf has small area of wear in bottom margin. 20 p. [b 821] Size: Oversize.
Language: English
Published by A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713657758 ISBN 13: 9780713657753
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Shulman, Dee; Collins, Mike (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Shulman, Dee (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Howick Historical Society, Howick, 1975
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1975 revised issue. Clean copy.
US$ 25.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by A Richard Kasak Book, New York, 1995
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Brian Lynch (illustrator). 1st Edition. Edited with an introduction, short author Bios. and a contributing story by Amarantha Knight, pen name of Nancy Kilpatrick. (New York): A Richard Kasak Book, (1995). First edition, first printing; trade paperback original. "First printing February 1995" statement to the copyright page. SIGNED 'Amarantha Knight' by the nine-time Bram Stoker Award nominated author and editor, Nancy Kilpatrick to a plain white, un-used autograph sticker-plate, that has been laid in. A science fiction anthology of eleven sexy vampire tales, including three novelettes by cutting-edge modern horror authors including Nancy Kilpatrick, Nancy A. Collins, Karen Taylor, James A. Moore, Ron Dee, Lois Tilton, David Dvorkin, David Aaron Clark, David Niall Wilson, Scott Ciencin, and Kathryn Ptacek. Pages starting to tan as usual, minuscule rub to the lower shelf-edge, else fine, square, tight and possibly unread in glossy-laminated stiff-card wraps with cover art by Brian Lynch; original printed $12.95 price still intact to the rear cover. Octavo; 202 pages; plus 10 pages of ads to the rear. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Printed by the Birmingham Printers Ltd., Birmingham
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 16.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Illus. by JOAN COLLINS, PAMELA FENTON et al (illustrator). First Edition. Seven issues of 'The Phoenix', magazine of King Edward's High School for Girls, Birmingham, containing news, articles, etc. (by members of staff/pupils) coverting various topics, including: fruit-picking camps in 1942 and 1944 and other wartime reminiscences/youth-hostelling/brief obituary for Rosemary Eileen Major/'How we started our Old Edwardian Club' by Margaret F. Pugh (first Secretary of the Club)/memoriam notices for Edith Helen Major (15th Feb., 1867-17th Mar., 1951; Head Mistress of King Edward's High School for Girls 1910-1925) contributed by (among others) Dame [Madeline] Dorothy Brock (Head Mistress of Mary Datchelor School) and Gwyneth Lloyd Thomas (Tutor in English, Girton College)/memoriam notices for Mary Sybil Smith (8th Nov., 1897-16th Dec., 1952; Head Mistress of the school 1942-1952) by (among others) W. Byng Kenrick/obituaries for Beatrice Kathleen Rattey (1874-1952), teacher at the school. All issues with black paper covers, titling. etc. printed in grey to front covers; illus. bw. drawings/photos. Covers/pages quite crisp/clean/bright. Occasional names/annotations in ink. A collection in VG- condition overall. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Magazine.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 224.08
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 253.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by University of Houston, 1990
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clear plastic cover. Thesis.