Published by O. D. E. G. E. Paris, Paris, 1969
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Rear upper edge of DJ has two very small tears with a crease between. Slight foxing to outside page ends. Very slight foxing to front pages through the contents page. Private bookplate on front endpaper. ; French text.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by CRDP Languedoc-Roussillon, 2010
ISBN 10: 2866263685 ISBN 13: 9782866263683
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of humidity on the pages. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by O.D.E.G.E., 1969
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. O.D.E.G.E., 1969. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-4 bon 50 planches en couleur.
Published by Paul Hamlyn, London, 1963
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Giannini; Langhammer; (illustrator). First Thus. Cloth spine with pictorial boards; illustrated endpapers. Cover art by Langhammer; interior black and white and colour illustrations by Giannini. Light edge and corner wear with a small scuff mark on the upper right of the front cover; no interior markings. Size: 8vo. Book.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Kültür Bakanligi, Ankara, 1979
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Cr. 8vo. (20 x 14 cm). In Turkish. [ix], 187 p. Comert's famous study on Croce's aesthetics. Croce'nin estetigi: Benedetto Croce'nin estetiginde ifade kavrami ve ifadenin iletimi sorunu.
Published by Cernauti, Tipografia Universitatii Cernauti,, 1937
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
0. 8°. 45 (1) p. Cased boards of a library. Späterer Bibliothekspappband. Several stamps of a library on the title page. Paper browned. Mehrere Bibliotheksstempel auf dem Titelblatt (davon 1 Bibliotheksausscheidungsstempel). Papier gebräunt. Rumänisch Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : lehmanns media,, 2016
ISBN 10: 3865418406 ISBN 13: 9783865418401
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: Gut. [1. Auflage]. 153 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 24 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by Calmann - Levy, Paris, 1910
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
Broché. Condition: Moyen État. Acceptable mais dos du livre réparé avec du ruban adhésif. Texte bon. 326 pages.
Language: French
Published by O.D.E.J., à Paris, 1962
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Cartonnage Éditeur. Condition: Bon. Benvenuti (illustrator). Album in-folio sous cartonnage d'éditeur de 76 pages, abondamment orné de dessins en couleurs de Benvenuti. Quelques rousseurs, sinon en très bon état.
Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard .Jeunes Femmes et Jeunes Filles ., 1931
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in12 , broché , (12,2x18,6 cm), 251 pages .Plat très légèrement taché.
Published by O.D.E.G.E., 1969
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
US$ 26.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. fading to spine and some pages coming away from binding, pencil mark on first page.
Language: French
Published by O.D.E.G.E. (ODEGE), Paris, 1969
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 40 pages + 51 planches couleur. 27.5 cm. Reliure toile avec dorure au plat avant et au dos. Frontispice. Illustré par des photographies en n/b dans le texte + 48 planches en couleur (51 reproductions de sculpures, peintures, artifacts, etc). Jaquette illustrée couleur (dos insolé et petit accroc au haut du dos. Inscription sur page-de-garde. Sinon, livre propre, solide, comme neuf dans une très bonne jaquette.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.25
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.49x6.65x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. haut et bas du dos un peu abimés sinon nickel Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 FRENCH Language: eng 0.0.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct extérieur défraîchie bon état d'usage jauni dans l'ensemble. in12. 1938. Broché. 254 pages. Fair.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct bords frottés intérieur jauni bonne tenue par ailleurs. in12. 1945. Broché. 169 pages. Fair.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Brunchs branchés, Estérelle Payany (Auteur), Can Comert (Photographies), Librio, 2006 TBE (comme neuf/quasiment comme neuf), Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].
Published by Éditions des Deux coqs d'or
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Turkish
Published by De Ki Basim Yayim Ltd. Sti., 2008
ISBN 10: 9944492337 ISBN 13: 9789944492331
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, b/w and color ills, 269, 3 page, 22 x 15 cm, Language= Turkish.
Language: Turkish
Published by De Ki Basim Yayim Ltd. Sti., 2006
ISBN 10: 9944492000 ISBN 13: 9789944492003
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, b/w and color ills, 256 page, 22 x 15 cm, Language= Turkish.
Language: Turkish
Published by Yapi Kredi Yayinlari ( YKY ), n/a, 2025
ISBN 10: 9750865960 ISBN 13: 9789750865961
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 120 pages.
Published by EDITIONS DES LOISIRS, 1938
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1938. Fine.
Published by Paris: Calman-Levy. (1910)., 1910
First Edition
ca. 19 x 12,5 cm. 326 S. Schlichter neuerer Pappeinband. Papier etwas stockfleckig. Unbeschnitten. Sonst guter Zustand. Erstausgabe. - Mit persönlicher handschriftlicher Autorenwidmung an den Dichter Ludwig Fulda auf Vortitel.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781004048 ISBN 13: 9781781004043
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781004048 ISBN 13: 9781781004043
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.