Comte De Valory (5 results)
More imagesMémoires sur l'Affaire de Varennes, comprenant le mémoire inédit de M. le Marquis de Bouillé (Comte Louis) ; deux relations également inédites de MM. les comtes de Raigecourt et de Damas ; celles de M. le capitaine Deslon, et le précis historique de M. le Comte de Valory
BOUILLE, Marquis de ; DESLON Capitaine ; RAIGECOURT, Comte de ; VALORY, Comte de
Language: French
Published by Baudouin Frères 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 262.22
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-veau blond, dos à 4 nerfs guillochés orné, Collection des Mémoires relatifs à la Révolution Française, Baudouin Frères, Paris, 1823, 2 ff., VIII-324 pp. Bon état (infime mq. de cuir au dos en queue, bon exemplaire par ailleurs) pour ce recueil peu commun. Langue: Franç…ais.
More imagesMémoires sur l'Affaire de Varennes, comprenant le mémoire inédit de M. le Marquis de Bouillé (Comte Louis) ; deux relations également inédites de MM. les comtes de Raigecourt et de Damas ; celles de M. le capitaine Deslon, et le précis historique de M. le Comte de Valory
Marquis de Bouillé - Comtes de Raigecourt & de Damas - Capitaine Deslon - Comte de Valory
- Hardcover
Seller: Le livre de sable, Bagnères-de-Luchon, , FranceLe livre de sable
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.79
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Marquis de Bouillé - Comtes de Raigecourt & de Damas - Capitaine Deslon - Comte de Valory Mémoires sur l'Affaire de Varennes, comprenant le mémoire inédit de M. le Marquis de Bouillé (Comte Louis) ; deux relations également inédites de MM. les comtes de Raigecourt et de Damas ; celles de M. le…capitaine Deslon, et le précis historique de M. le Comte de Valory Baudouin, 1823. Format : 21/13. Pages : VIII + 324. Rare. Reliure demi-basane - intérieur rousseurs.
Mémoires Sur L'affaire De Varennes Comprenant Le Mémoire Inédit De M. Le Marquis De Bouillé, Deux Relations Également Inédites De MM. Les Comtes De Raigecourt, De Damas et Du Capitaine Deslon et Le Précis Historique Du Comte De Valory
Bouillé, Louis De (comte Louis) / Raigecourt, Comte De / Damas, Comte De / Deslon, Capitaine / Valory, Comte De
Published by Baudouin Frères, Paris 1823
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.98
US$ 6.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, reliure demi-basane de l'époque, dos lisse orné de frise et de filets dorés, plats et gardes marbrés. Ces "mémoires" contiennent les récits du marquis de Bouillé (VIII-165 p.) qui prépara l'"aventure" de Varennes avec son père et qui est une réponse au mémoire du duc de Choiseul. Cette justification est suivie (p. 166 à 17…9) par le témoignage du capitaine Deslon, qui commandait le détachement de Dun lors de la fuite du roi. Suivent ceux du comte de Raigecourt (p. 181 à 195), officier au Royal -Allemand, du comte de Damas (p. 197 à 241) en charge de la sécurité de Louis XVI de Clermont-en-Argonne à Varennes et enfin du comte de Valory (p.243 à 324), l'un des trois gardes du corps ayant accompagné le roi à Varennes. (Fierro). Quelques rousseurs, petit ex-libris, peu fréquent. Très bon exemplaire.(B50) PHOTOS NUMERIQUES DISPONIBLES PAR EMAIL SUR SIMPLE DEMANDE-DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPS MAY BE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Size: 13,5 x 21.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1026 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1026 Volume 3 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.75
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1830. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 1026, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 1026 1026.