Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 252 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Pub, 2001
Seller: Gakuji-sha Co., Ltd., Shibuyaku, TOKYO, Japan
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. ISBN: 9789004120747, unread, slightly foxing and shelf wear, Philosophia Antiqua, 88.
cloth, 8vo viii+252 pp. Aristote, Métaphysique; very good condition (almost unused).
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
4°. 252 S., Ln. 1-2. (Philosophia Antiqua, LXXXVIII).
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, France
broché. Condition: Neuf. Texte établi et traduit par Concetta Luna et Alain Philippe Segonds. Ce volume, septième et dernier, du commentaire de Proclus sur le Parménide de Platon contient le commentaire de la fin de la première hypothèse, dans laquelle Parménide démontre que l'hypothèse de l'existence de l'Un implique un certain nombre de négations, dont la dernière est la négation de l'existence de l'Un elle-même. Chef-d'uvre de la métaphysique et de la théologie de l'Antiquité tardive, le commentaire de Proclus, et en particulier la fin de la première hypothèse, démontre la transcendance absolue de l'Un qui ne peut être le sujet d'aucun discours. Toute connaissance du Premier, qu'elle soit sensible ou intellective, cède la place à une sorte d'union mystique qui se réalise dans le silence. En grec et en français, Collection des Universités de France CXLIV + 832 pages 13 x 19.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Les belles lettres, Collection des universités de France, 2014
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Les belles lettres, Collection des universités de France,2014. In-8 broché, CII+304pp. Édition bilingue et juxtalinéaire. Infimes défauts. Infimes défauts. Très bon état.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, Firenze,, 1987
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
in brossura. 255x180mm, XXIII- 305pagine, Ottimo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, Firenze,, 1988
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
in brossura. 255x180mm, XXIX- 364pagine, Ottimo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Published by Firenze, Leo S. Olschki 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xxxv + 278pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.5, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3476-6, F75105.
Published by Firenze, Leo S. Olschki 1989, 1989
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xxv + 314pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.8, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3680-7, F75103.
Published by Firenze, Leo S. Olschki 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xxxv + 278pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.5, softcover, pages uncut, VG, ISBN 88-222-3476-6.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 207.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. pck blg edition. 1088 pages. French language. 7.50x5.00x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Published by Firenze, Leo S. Olschki 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xxiii + 305pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.6, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, most pages uncut, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3541-X, F75104.
Published by Firenze, Leo S. Olschki 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xxiii + 305pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.6, softcover, pages uncut, VG, ISBN 88-222-3541-X.
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 944 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 216.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 314.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 944 pages. French language. 7.56x5.12x2.13 inches. In Stock.