Cone Jane Harrison (6 results)
Published by Harvard University: Fogg Art Museum and Washington Gallery of Modern Art 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover without dustjacket, 108 pages; fair to good condition: ex-library copy with call number on spine; black pen marks on outer pages; and library stamps and markings on a couple pages; no markings in text. As is; still a usable reference copy. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.74
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. x+108pp. B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a very good copy. . First edition. Exhibition catalogue: Harvard University , Fogg Art Museum , September- November1966 ; Washington Gallery of Modern Art Jan. -Feb. 1967.
More imagesKenneth Noland : An Important Exhibition of Paintings from 1958 Through 1989
Fenton, Terry; Carpenter, Ken; Cone, Jane Harrison; Fried, Michael; Greenberg, Clement; Halbreich, Kathy; Moffett, Kenworth; Waldman, Diane and Karen Wilkin
Language: English
Published by Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc. New York 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 176 pages. 51 illustrations in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the covers and edge. Illustrated wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc. New York NY October 4-November 11, 1989. Checklist. Book.

Published by Baltimore, MD.: The Baltimore Museum of Art. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 87 pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Embossed title on cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Some toning to covers and interior sheet edges. Minor soiling to covers.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, ed…ucator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.

David Smith 1906-1965: A Retrospective Exhibition (First Edition)
[David Smith] Jane Harrison Cone (essay); Katherine Kuh (interview)
Published by Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University / Washington Gallery of Modern Art, Washington, DC 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First Edition. Published in conjunction with a traveling retrospective exhibition which opened at the Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University on September 28 and closed at the Washington Gallery of Modern Art on February 26, 1967. Very Good plus in illustrated card wrappers. Wrappers with faint rubbing and soiling and… light toning to the spine and spine fold.
Published by Museum 1973
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.