Language: English
Published by Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development, 1995
ISBN 10: 0852925611 ISBN 13: 9780852925614
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ethical Leadership (Developing Strategies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development, 1995
ISBN 10: 0852925611 ISBN 13: 9780852925614
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development 01/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0852925611 ISBN 13: 9780852925614
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition, 1991. Owner's name on first page; slight crease in front cover. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Institute of Personnel Management, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852924828 ISBN 13: 9780852924822
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Good - Some Wear. Reprint.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. There Was a Time.: Ralph Vaughan Williams - A Pictorial Journey from the Collection of Ursula Vaughan Williams This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 52.39
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albion Music Ltd 01/10/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0952870649 ISBN 13: 9780952870647
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 54.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 48.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Fine hardback copy in fine jacket. Broad sized book.
Language: English
Published by Albion Music, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995628432 ISBN 13: 9780995628434
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 78.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Published by RVW Society, 1996
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Large format; 83pp; card back cover & acetate front cover; black plastic comb binding. Bright & clean; 3 teeth of comb binding missing, but binding firm.
Seller: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized square hardcover, [ii] + xvi + 152 pages, copiously illustrated with b&w photos, NOT ex-library. Book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps; firm binding. Bright untorn dust jacket. Price blacked out on the front flap. -- This volume is an intimate pictorial biography of the composer Ralph Vaughan Williams, drawn exclusively from the personal collection of his wife, Ursula Vaughan Williams. It presents a chronological journey through the composer's life, from his Victorian childhood and student days at the Royal College of Music to his service in World War One and his final years as the elder statesman of English music. Featuring many previously unpublished photographs, the book offers a rare and personal glimpse into both the public and private worlds of the composer, serving as a unique visual companion to his music and a tribute to his enduring legacy.
Seller: Charles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 68.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo (24 x 17cm). xiv, 393 pp. Illustrations in text. Cloth in dust-jacket, slightly worn and bumped, slight lean to binding. Internally very good.
Condition: New. Chris BrewsterThe economic recession of the 1980s changed the face of industrial relations in Britain. Originally published in 1985, this book brings together all the major developments from that time and examines organizational strategies in industr.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 145.24
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 144.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 150.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 164.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.