Conscience Henrik (16 results)
Published by Berlin, Volk u. Welt (1980). 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Text nach Neues Leben. Gekürzte u. bearb. Ausg. e. älteren Übers. a.d. Flämischen. M. Autorenporträt u. Kurzbiographie. 143 zweispalt. bedruckte S. Illustr. OKart. (v. Klaus Müller). (= Roman-Zeitung 358 [Heft 1/1980]). Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, im Schnitt etw. vergilbt; Deckelränder gering berieben; gutes sauberes Expl.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brussel, J.Lebegue
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.99
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 431 gut erhaltener, schöner Band Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 15 x 23 cm; heller blauornamentierter Leinenband im Groß-Oktav-Format mit roter Titelprägung; mit za.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Insel Verlag, Lpz., (um 1920). 83 S., Pappband--- - Insel-Bücherei Nr. 210 - 116 Gramm.

Published by Office de Publicité
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.01
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Verkleuring. Ex-bib. Geschrapte stempels; cijfer op schutblad Dutch.

Published by Office de Publicité
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Stempel van boekhandelaar op titelblad; cijfer op schutblad Dutch.

Published by Office de Publicité
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.02
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Stempel van boekhandelaar op titelblad; cijfer op schutblad Dutch.

Language: German
Published by Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1917
- First Edition
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.49
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. EA. Flämisches Volksleben Novellen und Erzählungen von Hendrik Conscience mit Abbildungen, hrsg. Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet 1917 (EA), Ausgewählte Werke Hendrik Consciences 3. Band, OHlwd, 8°, 467 S m. 6 eingeklebten Briefmarek m. Stempel "Deutsch-Österreich" auf Deckel innen, 1 Stempel auf Vorsatz, papierbedingt gebräunt,… Vorsätze fachgem. m. Vorsatzpapier befestigt, ber. u. best. sonst guter Zutand. interessante Ausgabe! (Rarität) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
More imagesPublished by Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet,, 1917 1917
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 467 Seiten. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Einband mit Verfärbungen. Buchblock gebrochen. Vor- und Nachsatz sowie einige Seiten mit Verfärbungen.

Published by Kristiania - St. Olafs-trykkeri 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 119.48
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Rebound. Danish.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, J.-E.Buschmann, 1851. 164 blz. Met 4 laten van Ed.Dujardin. H.leer, band afgesleten. Met vochtvlekjes. [157444].

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 117 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 117.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 250. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Pages: 250 Volume v.1.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 240. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Pages: 240 Volume v.1.

Language: German
Published by Brüssel, August Schnee, 1855
- First Edition
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 122.78
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°. EA. Das Glück reich zu sein von Hendrik Conscience aus dem Flämischen von Dr. August Scheler mit 4 Original-Illustrationen von J. Bertou, autor. Ausg. hrg. Brüssel, August Schnee, 1855 (EA), beigeb. Die Dorf-Plage von Hendrik Conscience, gleiche Auflage u. Verlag, hrsg. 1855 (EA) mit 3 Original-Illustrationen, OHlder m.…Titel auf Rücken, kl. 8°, 130+143 S, tlw. stockfleckig sonst guter Zustand. seltene Ausgabe! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Catalogus van een merkwaardige verzameling Boeken uit de nalatenschap van dichter Gentil Antheunis waaronder eene belangrijke keus werken uit de nalatenschap van zijn schoonvader Hendrik Conscience.
1939 V 22 Antwerpen STANDAARD-BOEKHANDEL - [ ] Gentil ANTHEUNIS (Schoonzoon van Henrik CONSCIENCE )
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.71
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, Standaard-boekhandel, 1939, formaat in-8°, geniet, met originele omslag, 32 pp met 303 loten. Resultaten netjes in potlood genoteerd in de marge. Bevat heel veel 19e eeuwse Vlaamse letterkunde.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.12
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Dutch. Language: Dutch. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1845. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Dutch, Pages:- 206, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 206 206.