Cornicelius Max (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Halle (Saale), Niemeyer 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.61

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. VII, 517 SS. Unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Neuere Broschur, Ausschnitt der Original-Broschur vorne aufgezogen.

  • Published by Teubner / Leipzig, Berlin 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. Condition: Gut. Broschiertes Heft, 24 x 16 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Innenseiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, insges. intakt, sauber und gut erhalten. Beiträge von Beiträge von Adolf von Harnack, Otto Hintze, Adolf Wagner, Ernst Troeltsch, Franz von Liszt, Friedrich Loofs, Rudolf Eucken und Rudolf Leonard. Aufgrund des

  • Published by Teubner / Leipzig, Berlin 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. Condition: Gut. Broschiertes Heft, 24 x 16 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Innenseiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, insges. intakt, sauber und gut erhalten. Beiträge von Lujo Brentano, Otto von Gierke, Reinhold Seeberg, Heinrich Brunner, Carl Neumann, Georg Simmel und Theodor Niemeyer. Aufgrund des Veröffentlichungsdatums die

  • Published by August Scherl, 1912 / 1913, Berlin, 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kompletter Jahrgang in einem Band, 18 x 24,5 cm, 1539 S., zweispaltig gedruckt, mit mehreren Bildtafeln, goldgepr. Leinen, Einband etwas berieben, schönes ExLibris auf dem vorderen Vorsatz, Vorsätze leicht angestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Mit Beiträgen von Gustav Cohn, Adolf Harnack u. v. m. 1000 gr.

  • Published by Halle a S, Verlag Max Niemeyer. 1910 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.86

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original publisher's sewn blue wrappers, black lettering spine and frontcover, thick 8vo: viij, 518pp. Unopened. Untrimmed.

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2017

    3744684040 / 9783744684040

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.06

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, G. Hirzel 1899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 395 S. C13097 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    3. durchgesehene Auflage, Verlag von S. Hirzel, Leipzig, 1913. 395 S., Halbleder, (Widmung auf Titel/ etwas fleckig)--- 860 Gramm.

  • Published by Wilhelm Paszkowski, BERLINO 1912

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. TEDESCO Annata incompleta in un solo numero, 9 di giugno. Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al test

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Leipzig : Hirzel 1912, 1913,. 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Hardcover. Koll. Drei Bände, so komplett. 1.Band: Erstes Buch 1834-1858. Mit 4 Porträts in Liuchtdruck, VIII, 485 S.; 2.Band: Zweites Buch 1859-1866. Mit 2 Porträts in Lichtdruck und einem Bismarckbrief in Faksimile, 496 S.; 3.Band: Drittes und viertes Buch 1866-1896. Mit 2 Porträts in Lichtdruck und einem Brief in Faksimile

  • Language: German

    Published by Halle a. S., Max Niemeyer, 1910

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, OKart. 1. Aufl. 517 S. Einband etwas bestoßen und gebräunt, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Verlag von S.Hirzel, 1912 / 1913 / 1920. 1912

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.34

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vollständige Ausgabe im Original-Verlagshandeinband / priv. Handeinband: 3 Bände in Halbleder / HLdr / OHLdr (im Format 16 x 24,5 cm mit braunem Lederrücken, dekoriertem Rückentitel in Goldprägung und -dekoration in Goldprägung, Lederhäubchen und Ganzfarbschnitt), unterschiedlich gebunden: Bände 1 und 2 in den eleganten Verlags-

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Herausgegeben von Max Cornicelius. Heinrich von Treitschkes Briefe. Erster Band. Erstes Buch 1834-1858. Mit 4 Porträts in Lichtdruck. Verlag von S. Hirzel. Leipzig 1914. 2. Auflage. VIII, 487 (1) S. Original-Halbleder mit Rückentitel in Golddruck. Dreiseitiger Farbschnitt. Lesebändchen. Zustand: Einbandrücken (vor allem das Kapi

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 58.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover Sehr gut. ZWEI BÄNDE, VOLLSTÄNDIG. Beide Bände: Marmorierte, pappbezogene kartonierte Einbände, Lederecken, jeweils goldgeprägte Lederrücken, jeweils mit Titel-/Autor-Schildchen, 5 Bünde, Schnitt rundum burgundrot, gemustertes Vor-/Nachsatzpapier mit Namenseintragung, Kunstdruckpapier, TADELLOS. ERSTER BAND: 1899 ersch

  • Language: German

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0274713616 / 9780274713615

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.52

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2017

    3744684040 / 9783744684040

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.08

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. So fo e l temps c om era iays | Novelle von Raimon Vidal | Cornicelius Max | Taschenbuch | 108 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744684040 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0353729523 / 9780353729520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.14

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, 16*23 cm. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 395 Seiten guter Zustand, Privateinband, Bindung leicht gelockert 201038654 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

  • Language: German

    Published by S. Hirzel 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, 16*23 cm. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 652 Seiten guter Zustand, Privateinband 201038656 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1912 / 1913. 1912

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 106.34

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vollständige Ausgabe in eleganten Verlags-Handeinbänden der Zeit: 2 Bände, gebunden jeweils in Halbleder / HLdr gr.8vo im Format 16 x 24,5 cm mit braunem Lederrücken, reichverziertem Rückentitel in Goldprägung, Lederhäubchen und Ganzfarbschnitt. VIII+485 / 496 Seiten, mit 6 Lichtdruck-Tafeln und einem Brief-Faksimile auf Kunstdr

  • Published by Niemeyer Halle aS 1910

    Seller: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, GermanyHeilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 92.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-8°. VII,517 S. OInterimsbrosch. Unaufgeschnitten. Einband etwas fleckig u. mit kleinen Einrissen. *** 40 Jahre - Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl - 1983-2023 ***.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod Third Party Titles 2017

    3744684040 / 9783744684040

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod Third Party Titles 2017

    3744684040 / 9783744684040

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.07

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Hirzel 1914

    Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.98

    US$ 40.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 487,496 und 669 Seiten. 3 Originalhalbleinenbände mit Rückenvergoldung. Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2775.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 544. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Germen. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks Apr 2017 2017

    3744684040 / 9783744684040

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.08

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -So fo e l temps c om era iays - Novelle von Raimon Vidal ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1888.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Germen. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022868861 / 9781022868861

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.69

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022868861 / 9781022868861

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.80

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.