Corning John (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, 3rd Printing.

  • Published by Portland Cement Association

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Portland Cement Association

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : Oregon labor disputes 1919-1923, the living wage; 1930 report on the fur trade by General William Clark; Oregon Geographic names, additions since 1944. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, U.S.A. 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With markings and pocket, normal wear/soil. Size: 8vo Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.54

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corning Museum Of Glass 1977

    0872900630 / 9780872900639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.37

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0872900630.

  • Published by Prentice Hall 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.28

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover; surplus government laboratory copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light soiling, scuffing, and edge tears.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Concrete Institute 1992

    999368290X / 9789993682905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 81.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Portland Cement Association 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • More images

    Published by The Club of Odd Volumes, Boston 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 124.77

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition. Cover rubbed. Edge stainto front board. Some pages unopened. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). 234pp. Frontispiece tissue guarded portrait illustration. Blue hardback board cover with buff cloth spine.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 80.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. 1 leaf, 162 x 135 mm. Cashier's check of the Mechanics and Farmers' Bank made out to Erastus Corning, Mayor of Albany, in the amount of $50,000. Signed on recto by New York Secretary of State (and later Governor, Senatory, and Civil War General) John A. Dix, comptroller Azariah C. Flagg, and Surveyor General Wil

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 98.38

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition.

  • More images

    Published by The Club of Odd Volumes, Boston 1930

    • First Edition

    Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Boston: The Club of Odd Volumes, 1930. Limited Edition of 225 copies. Two tall octavo volumes. 277, 278 pp. Blue paper-covered boards with cloth spines and decorative gilt medallions to front. Housed in publisher's slipcase. Boards lightly edgeworn with brief exposure to corners; soiling along top edge of v

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1929 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 12.7 x 19.05 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 12.7 x 19.05 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP