Nathan M Newmark (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Portland Cement Association

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Portland Cement Association

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1942 Edition. Staple bound edition with wear & soiling to paper wraps. Pages lightly toned but, otherwise text and images unmarked. Includes 3 folding diagrams in rear envelope. Diagrams have light wear & foxing. PRIORITY SHIPPING PROVIDED IN THE USA FOR THE PRICE OF MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING.

  • Published by University of Illinois Press 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stated second printing. The book has a slightly shifted spine, a very light bump to the top corner of the back cover, few faint pencil marks to the front endpage, and an overall gentle aging to the pages, otherwise the book is in very good condition with unmarked page

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthquake Engineering Research Institute 1982

    0943198224 / 9780943198224

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthquake Engineering Research Institute 1982

    0943198224 / 9780943198224

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners. Corners slightly bumped.; 6.25 X 0.5 X 9.5 inches; 103 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthquake Engineering Research Institute 1982

    0943198224 / 9780943198224

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 53.41

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Concrete Institute 1992

    999368290X / 9789993682905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 81.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1971

    013336206X / 9780133362060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.74

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 640 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1971

    013336206X / 9780133362060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 85.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Published by Portland Cement Association 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Published by American Society Of Civil Engine 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 66.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthquake Engineering Research Institute 1982

    0943198224 / 9780943198224

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 207.13

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1971

    013336206X / 9780133362060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 348.08

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.95

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    stapled. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Clean crisp copy with no markings., Previous owners name inking.

  • Published by U. S. Army Corps of Engineers, Engineer Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Presumed First Edition, First printing. [2],civ, 266, A 1-18, B 1-3, [1], C 1-5, [1], D 1-22 pages plus a 5 page single side/10 sides distribution list stapled to 2 page rep. Formulae. Charts. Figures. Tables. References. Nathan Mortimore Newmark (September 22, 1910 January 25, 1981) was an American structural engineer an

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015113796 / 9781015113794

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.28

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.