Corrington Robert S (253 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nature's Perspectives Prospects for Ordinal Metaphysics
Marsoobian, Armen; Kathleen Wallace; & Robert S. Corrington (editors)
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 297 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology; ISBN: 0374250022. ISBN/EAN: 9780374250027. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20539.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. xvii+297p., very good first edition in dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Biography of Wilhelm Reich, 1897-1957, an Austrian doctor of medicine and psychoanalyst and a member of the second generation of analysts after Sigmund Freud. xvii, 297pp, photo illustrated. A Fine copy - bright, clean and unmarked, still quite f…resh. Tight, square binding, no wear to the boards. The unclipped dustjacket is similar. Unpacked weight, 576g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Canadian GST included. Images always available. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Farrar Straus, 2003 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition Fine and bright in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. An excellent in-depth study. With vintage photographs.

- Softcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1991 Edition. tiny signature of previous owner on fep.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Fine. No Jacket. - Unread book - may have minor shelfwear - Clean bright tight book 391 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New/New. 1st printing. Thorough reconsideration of the great, maligned psychoanalyst who died in 1957. Mint new HB 1st. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 297 pp, index, notes. H ardback in black/navy boards, in b/w Reich-photo jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.20
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. - New unread book still in shrinkwrap - Clean bright tight book 391 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine condition Softcover includes Index, 109 pages.

Nature's Perspectives: Prospects for Ordinal Metaphysics
MARSOOBIAN Armen, WALLACE Kathleen & CORRINGTON Robert S (Eds)
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.31
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.xiv,391 pages, hardback with laminated boards, no jacket called for, a very good+ copy 0791404919 (just a little shelf wear ).

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 0374250022. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. C7 Shelf 3.

Published by Farrar, Straus, and Giroux 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-374-25002-2. Hardback edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condi tion Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the boo k. First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.20
US$ 17.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.25
US$ 8.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. name written on front free end paper. dust jacket has light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Walden Books, London, , United KingdomWalden Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Covers lightly age toned, spine uncreased; Internally clean, no ownership mark or annotation; Binding tight. Overall a very nice, sturdy copy. ; Current Continental Research Series; 9.0 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 256 pages.

Language: English
Published by Center for Advanced Research in Phenomenology & University Press of America, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 246pp.