Coster Ian (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Pitkin, London 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.08

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing. Large octavo stapled card covers 32 pp Many illustrations Very Good condition. No inscriptions.

  • Language: English

    Published by PITKIN PICTORIALS 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 14.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Acceptable Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Published by Pitkin Pictorials, London 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Small quarto hardback. 80 pp Very Good condition. No dust jacket. No inscriptions.

  • More images

    Published by Gillette Industries Ltd 1948

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges, small tears top front/spine. Book has clean and bright contents, light toning to endpapers with gift inscription ffep.

  • Published by Pitkin Pictorials Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.90

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mil

  • Published by Pitkins

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.79

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume two. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear

  • Published by Pitkin Pictorials, London 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth cover corners bumped, slightly aged, but otherwise reasonably clean copy without dustwrapper; 80 pages or text and photos throughout in b&w. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gilette Industries Limited 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Published by Pitkins 1952

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.71

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.

  • Published by Pitkins

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.80

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Volume Two. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-w

  • Published by H.A.& W.L.Pitkin Ltd, London 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.76

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 34-page pictorial guide. Ian coster, whose first-hand reports of the Princess's holiday appeared in the "daily Mail" writes his historic story.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookvault Publishing 2023

    1804672998 / 9781804672990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four books, each of Royal Family interest. Not dated but each published around 1953 or 1954. (1) The Royal Children's Birthday Book, with an article on HRH Prince Charles, Duke of Cornwall and Princess Anne as they were in the first year of the reign of their mother, Queen

  • Published by Pitkins, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.20

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 80 pages. No dj. Spine faded.

  • Published by Pitkin Pictorials, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 80 pages. dj worn, ripped and taped.

  • Language: English

    Published by PITKIN

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.90

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio Book (CD). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. * CONDITION : Used - Good * OTHER: The dustwrapper has some heavy wear, creasing and chips to the edges and corners, the spine is faded with some chips to the top and bottom. There is a repaired rip to the top of the front of the dustwrapper. The red boards are clean

  • More images

    Published by Gillette Industries Limited 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United KingdomNeo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookvault Publishing 2023

    1804672998 / 9781804672990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.58

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitkins, London 1952

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2 volumes, 76/78 pages, text in english, throughout with black and white photos, wholesale 8 ° / 2 Bände, 76/78 Seiten, Text auf englisch, durchgehend mit schwarz-weiße Fotos, Groß-8° Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Published by Pitkin 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, United KingdomBorder Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 38.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: good. No Dust Jacket. very good paperback souvenir, rusted staples, rubbed spine still good. various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookvault Publishing 2023

    1804672998 / 9781804672990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.54

    US$ 21.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by H. A. & W. L. Pitkin, London England

    Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.22

    US$ 32.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SofCover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Slight wear to spine. No date. Illustrated throughout. 32 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.

  • Published by Gillette Industries Limited with c.1936 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.20

    US$ 25.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 items. Slim 4to. [with] Sm. Slim 4to. 86pp. + [ii]. [with] 40pp. Port. frontis., many two tone drawings, several full page. [with] 33 ills. from photos. Silver lettered blue cloth lightly soiled faded and spotted, stain to lower board, corners bumped with sl. wear, upper leading corners lightly dampspotted, somewhat crudely re

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 50.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. London. Publ. Pitkins. Imp. William Clowes and Sons. s/a. (años 1950) 23x17 cm. 24 + 24 págs. fotos, Árboles Genealógicos. Texto en inglés. # heráldica.

  • Published by Pitkins, London 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Aigner, Weyer, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Aigner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 70.61 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30 Seiten, Gr. 8°, farbig illustr. OKart. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, innen guter Zustand. Cover used, inside good condition. Zahlreiche Abbildungen in S/W. "On April 27th, 1949, "The Queen's Plane" - a silver Viking of the King's Flight - carried H.R.H. Princess Margaret to Italy for her first Continental holiday." Size: Gr. 8