Coutancier Benoit (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. X-library stamp on ffep and rear fep else clean near fine soft cover. French text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by SCOP Le Chasse-Marée, Douarnenez 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. 76 pages sur papier glacé. Au sommaire : "La Barque catalane de Collioure" par C. Aloujes, A. Civil, B. Coutancier, "La Grande godille" récit de J.-S. Quéméneur, "Les Pilotes de Dunkerque" par Serge Lucas, "L'Evolution des ancres de l'Antiquité à l'apogée de la voile" par Jac…ques Gay, "Le Chantier Jézéquel, constructeur de yachts à Carantec : la passion du bois", plan de modélisme : "Jean et Marie, barque catalane de Collioure", "Le Bossu Bitor" par Tristan Corbière, "Paul-Emile Pajot (1873-1929), l'imagier maritime de la Chaume, seconde partie : le témoin" par Dominique Duviard. Revue.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.36
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.74
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.62
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
RIGHT Under the Sun: Landscape in Provence : From Classicism to Modernism (1750 - 1920)
Cogeval, Guy and Marie-Paule Vial (editors); Nicolas Cendo; Guy Cogeval; Denis Coutagne; Benoit Coutancier; Fred Leeman; Vincent Pomarede; Richard Thomson; Marie-paule Vial
Published by The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts - Snoeck Editions, Montreal 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine- (Book Condition). As new but for some minor creasing to spine. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 4to, 265pp. Book.
RIGHT Under the Sun: Landscape in Provence : From Classicism to Modernism (1750 - 1920)
Cogeval, Guy and Marie-Paule Vial (editors); Nicolas Cendo; Guy Cogeval; Denis Coutagne; Benoit Coutancier; Fred Leeman; Vincent Pomarede; Richard Thomson; Marie-paule Vial
Published by The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts - Snoeck Editions, Montreal 2005
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine- (Book Condition). As new but for some minor creasing to spine. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 4to, 265pp. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.86
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bom estado. 2026. 317 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Sehr gutes Exemplar. - - Collection anthropologique du Prince Roland Bonaparte - - est une exposition présentée par La Photothèque du Musée de l'Homme - - Commissariat Général : - - Jacqueline Dubois, Conservateur gé- néral, Directeur de la Bibliothèque et de la Photothèque du Musée de l'Homme. -…- Commissariat de l'exposition: - - Benoît Coutancier, Conservateur, Maître de Conférences. - - assisté de Christine Barthe, Chargée de mission à la Photothèque - - Société des Amis du Musée de l'Homme: Nancy Wise. - - Affiche et cartographie: Jean Laurent. - - Service d'Action culturelle: Claire Thibout. - - Service de Presse: Catherine Savary. - - LIVRE: - - sous la direction de Benoît Coutancier. - - avec la contribution de Florence Pizzorni Itié, Conservateur, Ethnologue. - - et l'aide matérielle de Claude Bellarbre, Musée de la Marine. - - Travaux photographiques: - - Maryse Delaplanche, Dorine Destable, Daniel Ponsard, Laboratoire photo- graphique du Musée de l'Homme, Muguette Dumont, Hélène Foisil, Francine Willig, Photothèque. - ISBN 9782908528442 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 496.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.29
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.42
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-8, broché, 123pp in-8°.
Published by Phototheque du musée de L Homme., Paris. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.60
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket125pgs. 23x21. Fotos. Rústica con solapas.

Dogon, mais encore : objets d'Afrique, collections d'Europe
[textes de Geneviève Calame-Griaule, François Coulon, Étienne Féau, et al.] ; [sous la direction de Benoît Coutancier]
Language: French
Published by Somogy ; Association "Musée d'application", Paris, Rennes 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.47
US$ 36.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. 111 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 18,0 x 25,0 x 1,6 cm || Texte français.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.48
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.48
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranceLivre et Partition en Stock
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.52
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Occasion comme neuf, jamais servi, jamais touché. Expédition le jour même.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.48
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80258145: 1992. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 123 pages. Nombreuses photos monochromes dans et hors texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. Couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.

- Softcover
Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranceLivre et Partition en Stock
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.31
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Occasion comme neuf, jamais servi, jamais touché. Expédition le jour même.

Language: French
Published by Thonon-les-Bains, Societe Presence du Livre, Phototeque du Musee de l#Homme, Edition de l'Albaron 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2eme edition, No. d'editeur: 45, 4°, 123 S., mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Abbildungen, Text: französisch, illustr. original Klappenbroschur, sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (N…ordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine condition hardcover. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Binding is tight and pages are free from writing/markings. Please note that this is the French edition.
Published by Somogy; 1er édition (19 novembre 2002) 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.74
US$ 61.65 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Like New. Couverture souple, comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: GREBOOKS, BOURG-MADAME, FranceGREBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.37
US$ 103.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. comme neuf,like new,RELIE L'image du continent africain s'est façonnée sur un sentiment alliant méfiance et fascination, qui prévaut encore lorsque l'ethnologue Marcel Griaule part pour là mission Niger-Lac Iro en 1938-1939. Des objets sont rapportés pour le compte d'un riche collectionn…eur, Jean Lebaudy. Déposés à l'Institut d'ethnologie de Strasbourg dans les années 1960, ces poulies, statues, masques issus de multiples cultures deviennent objets d'étude. Au-delà des Dogon, la question plus globale de la perception des objets d'art africain dans les pays occidentaux est posée. Cet ouvrage, écrit dans un esprit pluridisciplinaire, raconte une histoire des pièces collectées, de leur conservation, de leur place dans les musées, et propose d'apporter un regard différent sur ces objets. 18,0 x 25,0 x 1,6 cm.
More imagesLe paysage en Provence : Sous le soleil, exactement Du classicisme à la modernité (1750-1920)
Cendo Nicolas; Cogeval Guy; Coutancier Benoît; Coutagne Denis; Collectif
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 68.84
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In4 relié en bon état, 265 pages, 2005 (légères marques sur la couverture). Envoi soigné.

Histoire d'une ambition: Le château Borely de Marseille, de la bastide au musée Coutancier, Benoît; Germain, Christine; Jourdan, Robert and Philippon, Annie
Coutancier, Benoît; Germain, Christine; Jourdan, Robert and Philippon, Annie
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.68
US$ 53.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 112.75
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. In4 relié sous jaquette en bon état , 188 pages, 2004 (légères marques sur la jaquette). Envoi soigné.