Cramer Henri (210 results)
Language: English
Published by Jean Andre, Offenbach, Mayance 1853
- Softcover
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.48
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaper wrappers. Condition: Fine. ND [c1853]. 15pp. p/n 7370. Attractive tinted litho title-page. Very clean score and title.
Published by Mayence
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.04
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Moyen.
Published by Mainz, Schott Söhne, ca., . 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket11 S. Orig. Karton, ca. 34 x 27 cm Rücken mit Papier überklebt, Randeinrisse.

De brief van den koning. Spel in twee bedrijven
Tagore, Rabindranath & Henri Borel (vertaling) & Rie Cramer (illustraties)
Published by Utrecht, W. de Haan z.j.
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Met tipp-in kleurenillustraties van Rie Cramer.
Overture to the Favorite Opera of Masaniello, arranged for Two Performers. & The Wedding March, from Midsummer nights dream, for Two Performers on the Piano Forte. & Potpourris sur des motifs d'Operas favoris pour le Piano. .&c.
D.F.E. Auber; F. Mockwitz; Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy; Henri Cramer.
Published by George Willig 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. several pieces of sheet music, bound together. cover shows moderate wear, tear, rubbing, and loss at the corners and spine ends. pages unmarked with minor foxing and tanning.

Language: French
Published by Schott
- Softcover
Seller: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, United KingdomAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.68
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. c.1850 (pn.10355), engraved. Some wear to wrappers and edges. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Offenbach chez Jean André 1890
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 16 Seiten, Noten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Musikkladde, Einband mit handschriftlicher Titelnennung auf zeittypischer Vignette, ecken leicht berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand, Leicht angegilbt, vereinzelt fingerfleckig am Seitenrand. B07-04-01H Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 120.

Published by Offenbach, um, Chez Jean Andre 1880
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. (= Schweres Potpourri No. 23; No. 6977). 16 S. Orig.heft, mit Orig.Umschlag, aus einem Sammelband entnommen, einige kl. Flecken, leicht angerändert, gut brauchbar. Sprache: Französisch, Noten. --------- CRAMER, (WILHELM) HEINRICH ("HENRI") * Stuttgart 16. Febr. 1809 (nicht 1818) | gest. Frankfurt/M. 30. Mai 1877; Musiklehrer… und Komponist. Cramer, Sohn eines Stuttgarter Kaufmanns, war ab 1826 Schüler Peter Joseph von Lindpaintners in Stuttgart und später Ignaz von Seyfrieds in Wien. 1832 ließ er sich in Frankfurt als Musiklehrer nieder.

Published by Offenbach, um, Chez Jean Andre 1880
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. (= Potpourri No. 2; No. 6581). 17 S. Orig.heft, mit Orig.Umschlag, aus einem Sammelband entnommen, einige kl. Flecken, leicht angerändert, gut brauchbar. Sprache: Französisch, Noten. ------ CRAMER, (WILHELM) HEINRICH ("HENRI") * Stuttgart 16. Febr. 1809 (nicht 1818) | gest. Frankfurt/M. 30. Mai 1877; Musiklehrer und Komponis…t. Cramer, Sohn eines Stuttgarter Kaufmanns, war ab 1826 Schüler Peter Joseph von Lindpaintners in Stuttgart und später Ignaz von Seyfrieds in Wien. 1832 ließ er sich in Frankfurt als Musiklehrer nieder.
Published by Various
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerLarge 4to. Twelve pieces by Cramer, Lefebure-Wely, Donizetti, and others. Evidently bound when the music was old, mended (mostly very neatly) in many places. Some staining and foxing throughout. Marbled paper over boards, cloth spine. Cover worn, one hinge tender, o/w good.

Published by Mainz etc., um, Schott 1870
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. (= Potpourri No. 136, No. 16547). 11 S. Orig.heft, mit Orig.Umschlag, aus einem Sammelband entnommen, einige kl. Flecken, leicht angerändert, gut brauchbar. Sprache: Französisch, Noten.

Published by Offenbach, um, Chez Jean Andre 1880
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. (= Potpourri No. 113; No. 8928). 15 S. Orig.heft, mit Orig.Umschlag, aus einem Sammelband entnommen, einige kl. Flecken, leicht angerändert, gut brauchbar. Sprache: Französisch, Noten. --------- Franz Paul Lachner (* 2. April 1803 in Rain; gest. 20. Januar 1890 in München) war ein deutscher Komponist und Dirigent. Nach dem T…od seines Vaters 1822 ging Lachner nach München, setzte sein Studium fort und gab in der Stadt Musikunterricht. 1823 wurde er Organist an der Lutherischen Stadtkirche in Wien und studierte dort bei Simon Sechter und Maximilian Stadler. Er fand Aufnahme in den Künstlerkreis um Franz Schubert und Moritz von Schwind und wurde ein enger Freund Schwinds. Auch mit Beethoven stand er in Kontakt.
Published by Mainz : Schott, PN 13018 [187-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 S. Umdruck. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Mainz : Schott, PN 8717 [186-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 S. Gestochen. Gebrauchsspuren. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by chez Jean André, Offenbach a. M. 1890
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: um 1890. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. 6581. Ausgebunden, am Rücken mit kl. Läsuren, gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 15 S.
Published by London Music
Seller: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, United KingdomEYES WIDE OPEN
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.81
US$ 46.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4pp.Clean & bright.
Published by Brewer
Seller: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, United KingdomEYES WIDE OPEN
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.81
US$ 46.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4pp.edges trimmed.
Published by Mainz : Schott, PN 10068 [187-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUmdruck. 17 S. Titelbl. lose. Kl. Rückenschaden. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.60
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, d/j. - Dust jacket loose.

Language: French
Published by Paris : Choudens, PN A.C. 689 (1) - (2) [186-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-4°. Umdrucke. 12, 11 S. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
More imagesPublished by Mayence: Chez les fils de B. Schot [i in.], [ca 1858] 1858
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.18
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOprawa wydawnicza broszurowa. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Mayence: Chez les fils de B. Schot [i in.], [ca 1858]; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 33 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Potpourris sur des Motifs d'Opéras Favoris pour le Piano); @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Calosc litografowana. Efektowna niesyg…nowana okladka. Nr wydawniczy 16639. Na fortepian solo - wiazanka melodii z opery. // - Henri Cramer to prawdopodobnie pseudonim kompozytora (kompozytorow) paryskiego uzywany ca 1850-1910, inny niz Heinrich Cramer (1818 Frankfurt a. M. - 1877 tamze); @ Weight / Waga: 60; @ Pages / Strony: 11s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa druki z oryginalna grafika oprawy / okladki XIX wiek, nuty nuty - XIX w., sztuka europejska Francja muzyka XIX wieku, okres wydania XIX wiek / , music notes of 19th century, art music art of the 19th century, period of edition 19th century / , Noten 19. Jh., Kunst Musik Kunst des 19. Jh.s, Erscheinungsperioden 19. Jh.; Nuty wyjete z oprawy, przednia okladka nieco luzna i poplamiona, blok nieco poplamiony. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.

Published by chez les fils de B. Schott, Mayence [Mainz] 1875
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: um 1875. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. 14959. Ausgebunden, am Rücken mit Kleberesten, sonst sehr gut erhalten. 11 S.
Published by La Haye : Correspondence Musicale, PN (1278) [185-?]. 1278
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUmdruck. 15 S. OU. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, W.de Haan, [1920]. XII,107 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. boards, endpapers browned, dustjacket worn.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 90 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d./j. - Spine dam.; endpapers browned.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, binding waterstaines & sl. worn.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 76 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, spine dam.; browned; name on free endpaper.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnter dem Namne "Henri Cramer" erschienen bei Schott eine ganze Reihe Potpourris aus Motiven zeitgenössischer Opern. Es ist nicht ganz eindeutig, ob es sich dabei um ein Pseudonym handelt oder um den Frankfurter Komponisten Heinrich Cramer (1818-1877). - Durchgängig stockfleckig, letzte Seite mit hinterlegtem Einriss.

Language: German
Published by Offenbach : André, PN 6277 [189-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUmdruck. 6 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Mayence (Mainz) etc., B. Schott, o.J. (ca. 1843). 1843
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.12
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 9 gestochene SS. OBr. mit lith. VUmschlag (fleckig, hs. Besitzvermerk, Rücken mit Fehlstellen und mit Filmoplast überklebt). "No. 7053".- Selten.- Lortzings Oper "Zar und Zimmermann" wurde am 22. Dezember 1837 in Leipzig uraufgeführt. Lortzing sang selbst den Peter Iwanow. Doch erst die Berliner Aufführung 1839 wurde ein umj…ubelter Erfolg und brachte den Durchbruch.- Etwas braun- und stärker fingerfleckig, lädierter Rand der Seite 5/6 mit Filmoplast überklebt.