Language: English
Published by Randy Byrd; Dimenovels, Portland, OR, 1992
ISBN 10: 156317992X ISBN 13: 9781563179921
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. VINTAGE PAPERBACKS. Randy Byrd's short-lived dimenovels series. Limited printings. Scarce. 96pp. Short biogtaphies. 3" x 4". 48mo.
Published by Ministere de la Culture, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711820084 ISBN 13: 9782711820085
Condition: Good. Good condition. French edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Ministere de la culture editions de la reunion des musees nationaux, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711820084 ISBN 13: 9782711820085
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Marc Chagall (illustrator). Red painting on cover with white letters CHAGALL Large book with beautiful color pictures NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME sc 80 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has mild bumping to corners of cover and mild rubbing to edges of spine; dust jacket has mild scuffing to cover and mild buping to corners of cover and top edge of spine. otherwise book is in very good condition with a glossy cover, bright pages, and a strong binding.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hippocrene Books: New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781808278 ISBN 13: 9780781808279
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD very good dj.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. TEXT IN GERMAN. Moderate wear to edges; wraps show rubbing. Prise sticker remains affixed to front panel. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Published by Hippocrene Books, New York, 2003
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear including some sticker residue on the front. Text is free of markings and secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Eglise Nationale Protestante de Genève, Genève, 1963
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Marc CRAMER ; Ils étaient cinq. Naissance de la Croix-Rouge. Edition de l'Eglise Nationale Protestante de Genève, 1963. Un volume in-8 broché, 35 pages + planches (ill. n&b) hors texte. ETAT : ensemble bien conservé. Non-périodique.
Language: English
Published by Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2001
ISBN 10: 0781808278 ISBN 13: 9780781808279
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+ Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Paul Wakefield (illustrator). 1st Edition. London: W. H. Allen, 1979. NEW (see scan). First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Paul Wakefield. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Editions Doin. 1927., 1927
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Encyclopédie Planète. Broché. 353 pages. Passages soulignés.
Published by W. H. Allen 1979, 1979
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Ex library, octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Language: English
Published by W.H. Allen, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0491023669 ISBN 13: 9780491023665
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United Kingdom
US$ 24.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. An in-depth psychological and parapsychological study of demoniacal possession. W.H. Allen 1979. 313pp hb dw clipped, cover faintly stained, vg.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: vi, 313p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references: p.301-305. Includes index. Subjects: Demoniac possession Psychological aspects. Exorcism. 3 Kg.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: vi, 313p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references: p.301-305. Includes index. Subjects: Demoniac possession Psychological aspects. Exorcism. 1 Kg.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Hippocrene Books, New York, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781808278 ISBN 13: 9780781808279
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 57.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st US printing 2001. Hardback in jacket. 21.5x14.5cm. xiii+211 pages with Recipe Index. Not illustrated. Front end paper is red & has a lengthy author signed inscription in silver pen "To Ingrid" (Ingrid Pitt). No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is not price-clipped: $24.95. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref DCDAF. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Genf., 1967
22 Bll. Mit Abb. 4°, illustr. Orig.-Broschur. In französischer Sprache. -Einband etwas fleckig u. gebräunt, sonst gut. 400 gr.
Language: English
Published by Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1995
ISBN 10: 1556601441 ISBN 13: 9781556601446
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: French
Published by Genève (Suisse): Bureau Permanent de l'Entente, 1925
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Brochure originale. Condition: Gut. 35 p. Couverture frottée, tachée, auréolée, mention de propriété, papier légèrement bruni, oreilles d'âne, sinon propre. - Du texte: Un danger menace le monde : le bolchévisme, non content de lutter contre le patriotisme, la morale, la famille, sattaque à Dieu même. Lounatcharsky, ministre de l'Instruction publique, et Trotzky, membre du Conseil des commissaires du peuple, nont-ils pas, devant un « tribunal » improvisé « condamné Dieu par contumace » ! Laissera-t-on saper ainsi tout ce qui fait de lhomme un être de progrès spirituel, tout ce qui lennoblit et lélève au-dessus de lui-même ? Les sous-signés, catholique, protestant et orthodoxe, considérant que la IIIe Internationale ne sattaque pas à une église ou à une confession déterminée, mais les vise toutes et que son but est de tuer Dieu dans lEtat et dans les consciences. que cest une nécessité vitale pour la IIIe Internationale détendre sa domination sur le monde entier et quelle porte aujourdhui sa propagande bien au-delà des frontières de la Russie, quaucun pays ne peut sestimer à labri dune propagande aussi habile que celle de la IIIe Internationale. décidés à soutenir et à défendre la morale chrétienne, sassocient à la pensée qui a inspiré la présente publication : faire connaître le mal afin quil puisse être réprouvé et combattu. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Octave Doin . 1927 . Un volume in-12 broché de XIV , 353 pages , IV . Trés bon état .
Language: German
Published by Paris, Doin, 1927 (ca.)., 1927
First Edition
Kl. 8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. XIV, 349, VI S. Edition française et originale. Privat montierter Papierreiter vor dem Inhaltsverzeichnis, Datum auf Vorderdeckel, Buchrücken minimal fleckig, sonst schönes Ex. En bon état. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1239 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in slip case. Slip case splitting. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Poems, originally written in Russian or Yiddish, translated into French by A. Lassaigne and P. Jaccottet with the collaboration of the author.
Language: French
Published by Genéve [Genf]; Gerald Cramer, 1958
8° (=18,5-22,5cm). Condition: Gut. 1200 Exemplare. 54 S., zahlr. s/w-Fotografien, vorderer Einbanddeckel mit Original-Lithographie von Marc Chagall. Einband mit minimalen Kantenbestößen und minimal berieben. Papier minimalst randgebräunt. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 386. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 386.
Published by Geneva: Editions Gérard Cramer., 1968
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Price list for 8 works both in color and black and white published by Cramer with hand annotation of pricing up to 1973 together wirth 14 single sheet samples.
Language: German
Published by Genève, Impr. de Jules -G. Fick, 1890
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
Kl.8°, XV, 221 (1) S., 1 Fronti., 1 Titelvignette, Interims-Papiereinbd., Rücken mehrfach gebrochen, Widmung a. Vorsatz. Avant-propos par M[arc] D[ebrit]. Die Druckerei Fick produzierte von 1820 bis 1892 insgesamt 328 Bücher in vorzüglicher typographischer Ausstattung, viele zur Stadtgeschichte u. Reformation in Genf. («Les editions Fick» v. Gertrud Weigelt; Nr. 318). Text franz. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Literatur Franz.