Crowe Daniel (88 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. So You Think You Want to Foster. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.Losaw Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ex library, dust jacket in mylar with sticker on spine. Marks on endpapers. Gray cloth cover has lightly worn edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Louisiana State University Press 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear to the lime-green cloth covers, gilt lettering over green label, bright interior, unmarked, appears unread. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, moderately worn, sunned at spine, with…one short, closed tear, price-clipped, else intact. Another fine contribution to the Southern Literary Studies series, being virtually a festschrift, with contributions by Robert Penn Warren Edwin Berry Burgum, Delmore Schwartz, Cleanth Brooks Randall Jarrell F.O. Matthiessen and Donald A. Stauffer, amxii [1]n 3-290 pp.ong others. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. .Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by The C.V. Mosby Co., Saint Louis 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. 419pp, illus., slight soiling to pg edges, light wear to cover.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2013-02-12 00:00:00 2013
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Louisiana State University Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 290pp. Hardback, brown foxing spots on page edges, DJ has a few brown foxing spots and shows light wear along edges with minor tears, index, bibliography, a collection of critical essays on the works of John Crowe Ransom.
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerxii, 290 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. Very near fine in a very near fine jacket.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; library of cngress surplus stamp; dj iw/unclipped price, in mylar; 290 clean, unmarked pages/index; Includes contributions from Robert Penn Warren, Cleanth Brooks, Randall Jarrell, F.O. Matthiessen and others. Bibliography comp…iled by Mildred Brooks Peters; 290 pages. Frontis (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound with light bowing of the boards. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. T…his book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
The Kenyon Review, Vol. XVII No. 4 (Autumn 1955)
Ransom, John Crowe \(Ed. \) ; Mizener, Arthur; Haggin, B. H. ; Curley, Daniel; Schwartz, Delmore; Fergusson, Francis; Blackmur, Richard; Evett, Robert
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback Fair Autumn 1955 issue Softcover with moderate wear to cover, slightly bumped corners Unmarked pages Binding still sound.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG+/VG. Light wear to dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships well-packed in a box.

The Colored Lens: Winter 2024
Linardos, Akis; Amsden, Christine; Canter, Ethan; Powell, Crowe; Pritt, Matthew; Karsten, Terri; Hunt, Dallin; Sanders-Wright, Henry
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.93
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.32
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Periodical. Octavo. 223pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in English. Illustrated wrappers lightly toned, tiny scrape and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by B.F. Skinner, Robert Lowry, Daniel G. Hoffman, Joh…n Crowe Ransom, and many more.
Selected Essays of John Crowe Ransom
Young, Thomas Daniel and John Hindle ( Editors )Ransom, John Crowe
Published by Louisiana State University Press 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean tight copy in yellowish cloth with black and gilt spine labels. Jacket is also nice and clean with no edgewear.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Good to Very Good. No Edition or Printing Indicated. 354 pages. Small tear on the back cover of the dust jacket. Southern Literary Studies.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, La 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Compilation Edition. 354 pages; slightly cocked spine. Moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Some speckles on front cover's fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and resp…ond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Accent An Anthology, 1940-60
Conrad Aiken, A. R. Ammons, R. P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Kenneth Burke, R. V. Cassill, E. E. Cummings, Alan Dugan, Stanley Elkin, William H. Gass, John Hawkes, W. S. Verwin, Josephine Miles, Ralph J. Mills, Jr., Howard Moss, Howard Nemerov, Flannery O'Connor, Sherman Paul, Sylvia Plath, J. F. Powers, John Crowe Ransom, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas, Eudora Welty, William Carlos Williams; Daniel Curley, George Scouffas & Charles Shattuck Eds.
Published by University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing as confirmed by McBride. The book would be fine save for shelf wear along bottom of boards and text block, slight translucent spotting of front lower text block. Else book is free of internal marking, spine is tight, boards rigid…and tips are pointed. While the jacket has its price on the back flap, it has general wear all over, loss and small chipping at most edges, especially along spine and at top and bottom of spine. Actually looks quite smart in its shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing.

Affinity Alpha 01
Mason, Raymond; Daniel, Patrick; LaValley, Jay; Lee, Kevin; Azeez, Sonny; Moody, Steve; Bennett, Adam; Menard, Brian; Cotugno, Ed; Crowe, Ryan
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: Affinity Alpha, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Affinity Alpha
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.11
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021-11-04 2021
Series: Affinity Alpha, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Affinity Alpha
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.80
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Publisher: The C.V. Mosby Company, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-8016-0319-6. Book.

Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 290pp. Spine slightly cocked and topedge lightly foxed, near fine in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket with the crown sunned, some edgewear including tiny nicks and tears, and a couple of faint foxed and soiled spots.

Published by Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Single issue, Number 15, Spring 1956. Octavo. 269pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in Italian. Illustrated wrappers. Pages lightly age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by Beaumont Newha…ll, John Crowe Ransom, Daniel G. Hoffman, Robert Lowry, and many more.

Published by Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Single issue, Number 15, Spring 1956. Octavo. 270pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in French. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by Yv…or Winters, John Crowe Ransom, Daniel G. Hoffman, B.F. Skinner, and many more.