Cuniculus (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514109271 / 9781514109274

    • Softcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.45

    US$ 49.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This special re-print edition of Cuniculus's book "The Practical Rabbit Keeper" contains all the information a person needs to master the basics of raising rabbits. Written in 1891, topics include rabbit hutches, rabbitries and other methods of housing rabbits, the selection of breeding stoc

  • More images

    Published by Cassell and Co undated

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United KingdomChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.81

    US$ 34.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Brown cloth boards, with gilt decoration to front and gilt lettering at spine. Near good, no d/w. Spine cocked and rubbed, damage and writing to endpapers, names on back of plate, pages browned and grubby, ink stain and marks to edge of pages. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discou

  • Published by Cassell & Company. London. 1880 1880

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 103.22

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1880). ND (1880) 1st edition. Small 8vo (125 x 187mm). Ppviii,216 + 16 pp publisher's catalogue at rear. Six engraved plates, 4 of them double-spread, text illustrations. Tan cloth, spine titled in gilt, gilt rabbit vignette to upper boa

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 246. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift

  • Published by Cassell Petter Galpin & Co

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 198.10

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good With Frontis Now A Tipped In Double Page Plate Removed From Page 96 ( No Frontis When Published) All Other Plates Intact. No Half Title Page Undated .Owners Inscription To Fep.Gilt Decoration On The Brown Cloth Is Sharp And Clear , Ditto Spine Tiles Pp 216 Index

  • More images

    Published by Cassell and Company, Limited, London, Paris, New York and Melbourne

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ecbooks, Orkney Islands, United Kingdomecbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 275.25

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy in the original decorative cloth binding with double page frontispiece, 3 further double page plates and 2 single plates. Numerous illustrations in the text. A very scarce work. Undated but probably 1890's. The binding, which has a gilt lop-eared rabbit on the front board

  • Published by Cassell, Petter, Galpin and Co.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, United KingdomPeter Blest Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 481.69

    US$ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orig. gilt dec. cloth. Condition: Fine. 1st. n.d. (c.1885), Folding frontis., 5 plates, 3 of which are folding, text illus., pp.216. VERY SCARCE. Size: 8vo.

  • Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 172.03

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. No jacket, light shelf wear. Scuffs and small nicks along extremities. Title page is missing. No date. Both hinges cracked. Tanning and foxing.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l