Cuzzolaro Massimo (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Published by Fondazione Adriano Olivetti, No Place Noted (Perug 1991
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.64
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1991. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Paperback book with yellow cover and French flaps. Italian text. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Splits to spine edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.18
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
xiv, 439 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.40
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.66
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.79
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Normali segni del tempo alla copertina. Toccatine agli angoli. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. ORGE ALIMENTARI E DIGIUNI SONO RISCONTRABILI IN TUTTE LE EPOCHE E CULTURE. NEL CORSO DEGLI ULTIMI CENTO ANNI, PERÒ, IL NOSTRO RAPPORTO CON IL CIBO È DIVENTATO PIÙ DIFFICILE E L'ATTO DEL MANGIARE SI È ANNODATO AL PROBLEMA DELL'IMMAGINE FISICA DI SÉ. ANORESSIE, BUL…IMIE E OBESITÀ COESISTONO NEI PAESI RICCHI IN PROPORZIONI EPIDEMICHE, MA ANCHE IN QUELLI IN VIA DI SVILUPPO FIGURA, ACCANTO A UNA LARGA PARTE DI POPOLAZIONE MALNUTRITA, UN NUMERO CRESCENTE DI INDIVIDUI OBESI E COMPAIONO I PRIMI CASI DI ANORESSIA. IL VOLUME ANALIZZA CAUSE E FUNZIONI DEI SINTOMI ATTRAVERSO LA TRAMA DEI FATTORI BIOLOGICI E AMBIENTALI, DEI PROCESSI MENTALI INCONSCI, DELLE STORIE FAMILIARI, DEI PASSAGGI CRITICI DEL CICLO VITALE.

Published by , Fondazione Adriano Olivetti 1991
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata con alette informative, sporca e ingiallita. Tagli e pagine sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Collana:"Quaderni della fondazione Adriano Olivetti 25". 181 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by , Fondazione Adriano Olivetti 1991
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. Buono stato. Brossura editoriale con alette. PSICOLOGIA. Psicologia Massimo Cuzzolaro Luigi Frighi Reazioni umane alle catastrofi Fondazione Adriano Olivetti 1991 Psicologia Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.09
US$ 32.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. Farsi un'idea ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Orge alimentari e digiuni sono riscontrabili in tutte le epoche e culture. Nel corso degli ultimi cento anni, però, il nostro rapporto con il cibo è diventato più dif…ficile e l'atto del mangiare si è annodato al problema dell'immagine fisica di sé. Anoressie, bulimie e obesità coesistono nei paesi ricchi in proporzioni epidemiche, ma anche in quelli in via di sviluppo figura, accanto a una larga parte di popolazione malnutrita, un numero crescente di individui obesi e compaiono i primi casi di anoressia. Il volume analizza cause e funzioni dei sintomi attraverso la trama dei fattori biologici e ambientali, dei processi mentali inconsci, delle storie familiari, dei passaggi critici del ciclo vitale. Numero pagine 126. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Farsi un'idea ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Orge alimentari e digiuni sono riscontrabili in tutte le epoche e culture. Nel corso degli ultimi cento anni, però, il nostro rapporto con il cibo è diventato più diff…icile e l'atto del mangiare si è annodato al problema dell'immagine fisica di sé. Anoressie, bulimie e obesità coesistono nei paesi ricchi in proporzioni epidemiche, ma anche in quelli in via di sviluppo figura, accanto a una larga parte di popolazione malnutrita, un numero crescente di individui obesi e compaiono i primi casi di anoressia. Il volume analizza cause e funzioni dei sintomi attraverso la trama dei fattori biologici e ambientali, dei processi mentali inconsci, delle storie familiari, dei passaggi critici del ciclo vitale. Numero pagine 126. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Published by Fondazione Adriano Olivetti, Ivrea 1991
- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: ottime. Cm.22,7x14,5. Pg.182. Brossura editoriale. Collana "Quaderni della Fondazione Adriano Olivetti", nº25. 300 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Fine. Copertina plastificata. Tagli e pagine integri. Collana: ?Farsi un'idea/103". Copertina flessibile 126 9788815096791 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

2nd International Rome-Symposium on Eating Disorders. Proceedings Book. Rome, 28 - 29 - 30 January 1993. Advancements in Diagnosis and Treatment of Anorexia Bulimia and Obesity.
Cuzzolaro, Massimo, Giovanni Caputo Vincenzo Guidetti (eds.) a. o.:
Language: English
Published by Roma: SIS.DCA 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 92.57
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 695 p., Ill. Der Einband ist leicht berieben, sehr dezenter Nikotingeruch, ansonsten ein sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. / The cover is slightly scuffed, has a very faint smell of tobacco, but is otherwise in very good condition and clean, with no markings. -- INDEX -- Aceti…F., Gualco L., Marioni P. Death in Anorexia Nervosa: A scientific literary review -- Bauer B., Bagnato G. University life and eating disorders. Epidemiology, prevention and treatment of student's eating disorders -- Bollea E. Psychoanalytic survey on body image alterations in eating disordered behaviours -- Brancaccio L., Palmese M.I., Palumbo D., Vilardi P., Celani T. Eating disorders in a school population. Preliminary study -- Ceccherini Nelli A., Guidi L. Psychometric instruments for pharmacologic research in bulimia nervosa: possibilities and limits -- Ciurluini P. Lung cancer and anorexia nervosa. A controlled study -- Ciurluini P. Eating disorders in lung cancer patients after chemotherapy: Indications for a cognitive behavioral psychotherapy -- Ciurluini P. Graphic visual test and psychological aspect in obesity -- Ciurluini P. Cognitive-behavioral treatment in hyperphagia -- Ciurluini P., Psychopathological aspects in obesity: a controlled study -- Civitarese G., Bressani R., Bianchi A. Psychogenic polydipsia and schizophrenia: a clinical case -- Clerici M., Sacchetti E. The psycho-educational approach to eating disorders -- Cooper P.J., Goodyer J. Disturbed attitudes to shape and weight in 11 to 16 year old girls -- Cuzzolaro M. To recover from what? The long-term psychiatric outcome of people who recover from eating disorders -- Daini S., Henschel A.H., Trucchi S., La Rosa C. The female identity of patients with mental anorexia in the Rorschach Test -- Daini S., Lazear M., Moscianese K. Meaning of the amennorrhea in the anorexia syndrome: a comparison among three clinical observations -- Dotti A., Eating disorders in an italian students population. Epidemiology and follow-up -- Federico P., Labella A.G., Barbato G., Buogiovanni M., Staibano A., -- Cozzolino F., Guarino G., Parisi I., Rossi V. The lifestyle of an obese, bulimic patient: first observations of a comparative study -- Fernandez F., Probst M., Meermann R., Bents H., Vandereycken W. Video assessment of body image in anorectic and bulimic patients compared to women with normal eating behavior -- Fioroni L., Bolognesi E., Matteo M.L., Facchinetti F., Guaraldi G.P., Genazzani A.R. Prevalence of amenorrhea in bulimic patients faced with stressful life events -- Forza G., Schifano F., Gallimberti L., Davide Ferrara S. Restriction as a copying style for young overweight students -- Gard M., Freeman C. Eating disorders in the young homeless -- Gorio R., Carè S., Monica S., Spedo C. Risk factors and eating disorders in a school adolescents group -- Gorio R., Speranza T., Salis P., Spedo C. Eating and adaptation disorders in adolescents -- Guaraldi G.P., Orlandi E. Relation between field dependence/independen-ce and body image distortion -- Guareschi Cazzullo A., Carugo A., Foppa Pedretti A., Orofino P., Ruggeri S., Musetti M.C. Eating disorders as an affective disturbance -- Halmi K.A., Romano S., Sunday S., Braun D. Obsessive compulsive disorders and eating disorders -- Hoek H.W., Bosveld J.J.F., Limpens V.E.L., Maiwald M. The epidemio-logy of eating disorders -- Krch F.D., Faltus F. Eating disorders in Czechoslovakia: Epidemiological and clinical aspects -- Lalli N. The perception of the body and body image: Two distinct concepts in understanding the body schema in eating disorders -- Leibl C., Fichter M., Quadflieg N., Rief W. A longitudinal study on Bulimia Liberti S., Cuzzolaro M. Is bulimia nervosa associated with borderline -- personality disorder? Marchio B., Bolognesi E., Savelli L., Fava M., Guaraldi G.P. Bulimia -- nervosa: Clinical-phenomenological observations Marioni P., Aceti F., Ferrucci G. Anorexia nervosa follow-up criteria -- Pallanti S., Mezzani B., Ra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 239.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.47
US$ 73.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides up-to-date information on lesser known eating disorders (EDs) and eating related disorders. EDs and eating-related disorders include a highly heterogeneous group of syndromes and symptoms characterized by abnormal eating and weight cont…rol behaviors that can appear in all genders and ages. EDs can lead to high rates of morbidity and mortality, especially if they are misdiagnosed and untreated. The risk of underestimation is high for the lesser-known ED, and when unhealthy eating behaviors appear in unusual situations, such as some medical and psychiatric pathologies, adults and the elderly, sexual minorities etc.The volume examines EDs in specific populations (the elderly, males, infants and toddlers, sexual minorities, etc.). Several chapters explore in detail lesser-known EDs (anorexia athletica, avoidant/restrictive food intake disorder, chewing and spitting, EDs by proxy, EDs after bariatric surgery, muscle dysmorphia, night-eating syndrome, nocturnal sleep-related eating disorder, orthorexia nervosa, pica, rumination disorder, etc.). Finally, other chapters address features of unhealthy eating and weight control behaviors associated with medical diseases (achalasia, craniopharyngioma, cystic fibrosis, cyclic vomiting syndrome, diabetes, dysphagia, Kleine-Levin syndrome, Klinefelter syndrome, Parkinson disease, Prader-Willi syndrome, Turner syndrome, etc.)The book will be a valuable resource for all health professionals who work in the fields of psychiatry, clinical psychology, eating disorders, obesity, medicine, clinical nutrition, public health, and prevention, allowing them to broaden their understanding of these disorders, and to enhance their clinical ability to diagnose them.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.66
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 215.87
US$ 74.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book equips readers with the knowledge required to improve diagnosis and treatment and to implement integrated prevention programs in patients with eating and weight disorders. It does so by providing a comprehensive, up-to-date review of research fi…ndings and theoretical assumptions concerning the interface and interactions between body image and such disorders as anorexia nervosa, bulimia nervosa, binge eating disorder, other specified feeding and eating disorders,orthorexia nervosa, overweight, and obesity. After consideration of issues of definition and classification, the opening part of the book examines the concept of body image from a variety of viewpoints. A series of chapters are then devoted to theassessment of the multidimensional construct 'body image', to dysmorphophobia/body dysmorphic disorder, and to muscle dysmorphia. The third part discusses body image in people suffering from different eating disorders and/or overweight or obesity, and two finalchapters focusonbody image inthe integrated prevention of eating disorders and obesity, and cultural differences regarding body image.The book will be of interest to all health professionals who work in the fields of psychiatry, clinical psychology, eating disorders, obesity, body image, adolescence, public health, and prevention.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 298.15
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 399.69
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 56.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 208 p., f.to cm 21x13,5, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni in b/n. Ottime condizioni. Book.

Published by Fondazione Adriano Olivetti, Roma 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Romanord, Roma, ItalyRomanord
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 77.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). 181 p. Perfetto (Mint) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.17
US$ 86.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.93
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Un raro excursus scientifico che raccoglie ed impegna psichiatri, psicoanalisti, antropologi, psicologi e storici a percorrere la strada che collega cultura e psicopatologia. Un incontro realmente multidisciplinare mirato ad affrontare non solo le implica…zioni psicologiche inerenti i fenomeni di transculturazione connessi al procedere nella storia o agli atti migratori, ma anche ad interpretare gli aspetti meno manifesti che ogni concezione del mondo comporta. Tra questi emerge il pensiero magico, quella dimensione propria della specie umana che può essere al tempo stesso meraviglia o alienazione dell'uomo. Gli interventi presenti in questo volume convergono intorno all'area della Igiene Mentale Transculturale, offrendo un ampio ed accurato panorama delle possibilità di ricerca e delle problematiche inerenti a tale ambito di conoscenza. Il testo si configura come un preciso punto di riferimento didattico ed informativo per chi si occupi di scienze antropologiche, di medicina, psicologia, psicoanalisi e della storia fondante dell'uomo. L'Igiene Mentale Transculturale si propone di rispondere ai problemi emergenti in società che diventano sempre più multirazziali e policulturali, che necessitano pertanto di scelte metodologiche di intervento in grado di affrontare i complessi fenomeni di trasformazione culturale, di apparizione e scomparsa di storie e di eventi umani, caratteristici di ogni processo di transculturazione ed umanamente reperibili in ogni relazione intersoggettiva. L'area di interazione fra cultura e psicopatologia appare preminente come obiettivo di una ricerca multidisciplinare in campo transculturale tesa a smussare da una parte facili interpretazioni di sapore esotico e folcloristico verso culture non tecnicizzate, dall'altra atta a reperire come oggetto di analisi anche quell'ordito culturale nel cui ambito la nostra stessa scienza si trova ad operare. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Psicopatologia cultura e pensiero magico Autori vari Curatore: Goffredo Bartocci Presentazione David Lazzari Editore: Napoli: Liguori, 1990 Lunghezza: 568 pagine; 23 cm ISBN: 8820719517, 9788820719517 Collana: Biblioteca. Psichiatria e transcultura Soggetti: Psicopatologia Cultura Pensiero magico Igiene mentale transculturale Metodologia Problemi Interdisciplinarità Interculturalità Critica Bibliografia Gruppi etnici minoritari Salute mentale Occidentale Valutazione Bisogni Minoranze etniche Letteratura Sviluppo collettivo Emigrati Introduzione Migranti Australia Comunità italo-australiana Epidemiologia Credenze Miti Adolescenti Adolescenza Crescita Trasformazioni Supporto Italia Nuova Zelanda Percezione Servizi Sociali MHLC Questionario Confronti Immigrati Paesi extracomunitari Minori Patologie psichiatriche Terzo Mondo Rappresentazione Terapie Verità Finzione Gioco Rituali terapeutici Possessione Riti Fenomeni paranormali Poltergeist associati Disfunzione Lobo temporale Magia Contromagia Psicoterapia infantile Pazienti Sintomatologia demonologica Etnologia Terapie alternative Neoplastici Tumori Demonologia Pratiche estatiche Himalaya Glossario Canti Bardi nepalesi Sciamanismo Sciamanico Epistemologia Psicoanalisi Conoscenza Culto Banditi Criminalità Aztechi Montezuma Angoscia Resistenza Corvin Aborigeni Deserto Malcolm Kidson Storia Preistoria Società Ambiente Popolazioni Religione Spazio Tempo Organizzazione Discendenza Matrimonio Malattia Morte Spiriti maligni Vita del deserto The Culture of Australian Desert Aborigines Desert Environment Dee People Essence Dreamtime Descent lines The Making of men Malevolent Intenzioni Oggetti Potere Maghi Sacro Antropologia Decessi Segregazione Carcerazione Clinica Percorsi Identità Nostalgia Psichiatria Koro Disturbi Immagine corporea Etnofarmacologia Trichocereus pachanoii Curanderos Peruviani Disagio psichico giovanile Militari Etnie Confronto Indios Yanomami Pigmei Bambuti Zaire Evoluzione Arte Primitivismo Zingari Molise Tradizioni popolari Festa Torino san Giovanni Battista Dolore So.