Czerwinski E J (50 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed. VERY GOOD/NO DJ Former library book. ix 488 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Gray cloth boards with white lettering on cover and spine in very good condition. Binding firm.
Published by Praeger Publishers, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Second Printing. Some scuffs and edge wear; a decent readable copy. 210 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Praeger, NY 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 214 pp., Burgundy Hardback, Silver Title, no DJ, VG- Fine, no DJ, 1st Amer ed (Review of Book Tipped F e.p).

- Hardcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.46
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
More imagesPublished by Praeger Publishers 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Praeger Publishers, 1972. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. No dust jacket as issued.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any question…s. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.23
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.04
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by N.Y. Praeger 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Light rubbing to top and bottom of backstrip. 210pp. (loc 902).
Published by Praeger 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. 210pp (loc 902) Praeger Special Studies in International Politics and Public Affairs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 62.93
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Ed. Thus. 256pp., Pictorial colour illustrated dustjacket with light rubbing to upper spine end of jacket- covered in removable protective clear plastic, white cloth boards with gilt text to spine & front panel, small 1 inch tear to top of rear hinge, b/w frontis., preface, intro.,… col. & b/w plts. & text, full page col. & b/w illust., index of names. This book is not an encyclopaedia about the history of Polish culture. It is the story of the identity of the nation, the story of the fate and style of life of the Poles. Size: Folio. Maria Suchodolska (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 66.13
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0313244022.
Published by Praeger Publishers New York 1972 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition orig. cloth Nice copy octavo x + 210pp., Ex-library with usual stamps & labels o/w nice copy.
Published by Slavic Cultural Center Press, Stony Brook 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.30
US$ 24.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. 8vo. pp 180. Paperback. Magazine - first issue. Original publisher's illustrated white covers, lettered black. Authors include: Zvonimir Mrkonjic, Nikola Martic, Slobodan Rakitic, Milan Komnenic, Mario Susko. Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Interpress Publishers Warsaw 1987 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very Good quarto 256pp., colour & b/w plates, index, Fine study. Signs of use & front hinge strengthened with tape o/w a very good copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 94.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.14
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.11
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.18
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.77
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.17
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 99.96
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 123.58
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Interpress Publishers Warsaw 1987 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy quarto 256pp., colour & b/w plates, index, Fine study. Some light foxing to edges of text block o/w a nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.49
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.85
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 504 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.