Döhler Theodor (29 results)

Language: German
Published by Milan, Jean Ricordi, 1842. 1842
- Sheet Music
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32,6 x 24,4 cm. 8 Seiten, davon 6 mitgestochenen Note, gestochener Originalumschlag. Plattennummer 13742, Rücken beschädigt, Umschlag dadurch lose. 1.italienische Ausgabe.

Language: French
Published by Bruxelles [184-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-4°. Gestochen. 5 S. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Wien : Mechetti qm. Carlo, PN P.M. No. 3022 [1838?]. 1838
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.24
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
7 S. Gestochen. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Amsterdam : Theune & Co., PN T.C. 177 [1840?]. 1840
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 S. Gr. 4°. Gestochen. Rücken fransig. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam : Theune & Co., PN T.C. 486 [ca. 1845]. 1845
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6 S. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gr.-4°. Gestochen. Rücken verstärkt.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Mechetti qm. Carlo, PN P.M. No. 3022 [184-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 S. Gestochen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Gr.-4°. Gestochen. Am Innenrand unschön fleckig. Durchgehender.
Published by Paris : Pacini, PN 3676 [184-?].
- Sheet Music
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S. 194-199. Gr. 4°. Gestochen. Kl. Wasserrand. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wien, Mechetti, [1842]. 1842
- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.27
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 S. Einband berieben, bestoßen und fleckig. Eselsohrig. Durchgehend etwas fleckig. Mit handschriftlichen Bleistiftnotizen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 32 x 26 cm, Broschur aus Sammlung ausgelöst.

Published by chez Breitkopf & Härtel, Leipzig 1851
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.61
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1851. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Preisangabe: Pr. 25 Ngr. Plattendruck. VN/Pl. no. 8263. Am oberen Seitenrand teils handschriftliche Seitenzählung. Rücken mit kl. Kleberesten (ausgebunden). Seiten teils etwas gebräunt und minimal braunfleckig. Gutes Expl. 17 S.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wien, Haslinger, [1836]. 1836
- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.77
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Druckplattennummer.. 14 S. Berieben, bestoßen, fleckig und angeschmutzt. Innen durchgehend fleckig und angeschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 24 x 32 cm, Broschur, aus Sammlung ausgelöst, ohne Umschlag.
Published by Carlo (PN 3022) [ca. 1836] 1836
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
7 gest. S. Leicht finger- und stockfleckig.
Published by Carlo (PN 3022) [ca. 1836] 1836
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
7 gest. S. Rücken ausgebessert. Etwas stock- und fingerfleckig.
Published by Hamburg, Cranz (VN 3598) [ca. 1842] 1842
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 lithogr. S. Umschlag. Umschlag verstärkt. Umdruck.
Published by Mailand, Ricordi (PN 43742) [1842] 1842
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 gest. S. Mit Besitzvermerk. Leicht fingerfleckig. Italienische Erstausgabe.
Published by Paris, Pacini (PN 3676) [ca. 1840] 1840
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
6 gest. S. Umschlag mit Papierausbesserung, Seiten gering stockfleckig. Frühe Ausgabe.
Published by Mendrisio, C. Pozzi (PN 281.826) [ca. 1845] 1845
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 gest. S. Minimal stockfleckig. Vermutlich zweite Ausgabe nach der Erstausgabe von ca. 1839 bei Schott. - Hier vorliegend die XII, Etude als Appendix zu Döhlers eigentlich zweiteiligem Etudenwerk.
Published by Paris, Fourmage (PN 2426) [ca. 1840] 1840
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 gest. S. Rücken verstärkt, stärker vergilbt, gelegentlich stockfleckig. Vermutlich erste französische Ausgabe der Bearbeitung von Prochs "Das Alpenhorn" (EA Wien 1832).
Published by Paris, Schlesinger (VN 2578) [ca. 1845] 1845
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 lithogr. S. Titelblatt mit Besitzvermerk, mit Knick. Umdruck der ersten französischen Ausgabe von 1838.
Published by Mailand, Ricordi (Pl.Nr. 14439, 14432, 14433, 14434) [ca. 1842] 1842
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.30
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gest. S. 64-127. OUmschlag. Rücken verstärkt, etwas bestoßen. Italienische Erstausgabe, zugleich zweite Ausgabe, im selben Jahr wie die Erstausgabe (Schott) erschienen.

Published by Berlin, 1844 und 1846. 1846
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 190.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zusammen (1+1¾=) 2¾ SS. auf 4 (= 2 Doppel-)Blatt. Gr.-8vo. Bestätigt der Schlesinger'schen Buch- und Musikalienhandlung in Berlin die Überlassung mehrerer seiner Werke zum Verlag bzw. quittiert den Erhalt seines Honorars hierfür. Der aus Neapel stammende Sohn eines deutschen Regimentskapellmeisters erregte [.] schon in seinem ze…hnten Jahre als Clavierspieler die Bewunderung der Hörer" (ADB V, 297). Bis 1845 war er beinahe ununterbrochen auf Konzertreisen, die ihn u. a. nach Leipzig, Berlin, Italien, Paris, London, München, den Haag usf. führten. Seit 1846 mit einer russischen Gräfin verheiratet, starb Döhler nach zehnjährigem Siechtum an einem Rückenmarksleiden. Jeweils mit kleinem zeitgenössischem Eingangsvermerk auf der Verso-Seite.

Published by Berlin, 1846 und 1847. 1847
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 262.29
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zusammen (1+1+¾=) 2¾ SS. auf 3 Blatt. Gr.-8vo. Bestätigt der Schlesinger'schen Buch- und Musikalienhandlung in Berlin die Überlassung einiger seiner Werke zum Verlag und quittiert den Erhalt seines Honorars hierfür. Der e. Entwurf zu einem Titelblatt für seine Komposition Veder Napoli e poi morire", drei neapolitanische Lieder,…die Madame Elsie Kreyser zu widmen seien. Der aus Neapel stammende Sohn eines deutschen Regimentskapellmeisters erregte [.] schon in seinem zehnten Jahre als Clavierspieler die Bewunderung der Hörer" (ADB V, 297). Bis 1845 war er beinahe ununterbrochen auf Konzertreisen, die ihn u. a. nach Leipzig, Berlin, Italien, Paris, London, München und den Haag führten. Seit 1846 mit einer russischen Gräfin verheiratet, starb Döhler nach zehnjährigem Siechtum an einem Rückenmarksleiden. Jeweils mit kleinem zeitgenössischem Eingangsvermerk auf der Verso-Seite.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1839] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 42.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [ca. 1850] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to… the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 30.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1836] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [ca. 1860] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to… the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 12.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1838] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 8.
More imagesPublished by N. p. o. d.
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 715.34
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 2 pp. To an illegible recipient, about the removal of a misunderstanding which may have arisen during a rehearsal.

Published by Paris, 25 April 1841. 1841
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,967.19
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong 8vo. 1 p. Eight bars from an unidentified composition. - With printed border.

Published by Berlin, 26 Dec. 1844. 1844
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,788.35
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong 8vo. 1 p. Four bars "Andante". - Slightly spotty; mounted.