Döring Wolf (152 results)
Language: German
Published by Heering-Verlag, Harzburg 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.16
US$ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. 79 S.
Published by Verlag Doring un Vockrodt, Unterschondorf/Ammersee 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover in brown cloth boards w white print. Very Good unmarked w some loose pages but intact. Excellent comprehensive guide to basic photography, German language text. 5-3/4 x 8-1/4, 124 pp, index, b/w & color photos, ads. Rare.
Published by Halle (Saale):, Verlag von Wilhelm Knapp, 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 24.-28.Tsd., 117 S., 8°, Br., mit 88 Abb., 18 Tabellen und 27 Beleuchtungsskizzen LVBR9-2) Band.
Language: German
Published by Photoverlag Hanns Porst, Nürnberg 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. Leinenband - Einband etwas berieben und lichtrandig - Fraktur - Buchblock gebrochen.
Published by Verlag Döring & Vockrod, Unterschondorf 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.07
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. 126 pages. Colour and black and white illustrations. German adverts at the back of the book.
Published by Halle (S.):, Wilhelm Knapp, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 21.-30. Tsd., 32 S., kl8°, Br., mit 8 Farbfotos auf Tafeln. Farben-Fotorat 5. Angestaubt. (RSch2) Band.

Language: German
Published by O.O. Agfa, ca. 1937. 1937
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 27 SS., illustrierter Originalumschlag (angestaubt und etwas fleckig), Hinterdeckel mit Anklebung (etwas Textverlust). Papierbedingt gebräunt. [ SW - Photographie, Fotografie ].
Language: German
Published by Verlag Wilhelm Knapp, Halle 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. 64 S.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Halle (Saale), Wilhelm Knapp Verlag 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 80 Abbildungen, 5 Tabellen und 38 Beleuchtungsskizzen. 8°, 136 Seiten, 4 Bll. Orig.-Brosch. (21.-25. Tsd.) - (etwas gebraucht).

Language: German
Published by Verlag Hanns Porst, Nürnberg
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 123 S. B2821-25 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 461 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 4 cm x 10 cm x 4 cm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by (1938). 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. Gutes Exemplar. Zweite Auflage. 31.-60. Tausend. Viele Fotoabbildungen. 206 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by American Photographic Publishing Co. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover booklet with minor wear - see actual image. Minor crease on back cover corner. Authorized English translation by P.C. Smethurst. 53 pp. plus ads for other booklets in series. Reference-hobbies.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Nürnberg Photovlg HPorst 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
272 S., OLwd., 6. neu bearb. Aufl., Mit 216 Abb. und Zeichnungen., Einband stockfleckig., Titelblatt im Falz unten ca. 6 cm eingerissen., Sonst innen in Ordnung., [Foto_1] Sprache: Deutsch 750 gr.

Published by Photoverlag Hanns Porst, Nürnberg
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 272. m. viel. Abb. und Zeichn.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Wilhelm Knapp 1940 (ca) 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 48 Deutsch 300g.
Published by Wilhelm Knapp Verlag 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Privateinband der Originalbroschur, 117 Seiten mit 88 Abbildungen, 18 Tabellen und 27 Beleuchtungsskizzen Deutsch 300g.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Band: Photographieren mit Platten. (Leipzig-Gautzsch: Wolf H. Döring), 21. - 47. Tausend, 1932. OLn. 122 S. mit 82 teils ganzs. S/w-Fotos, Textzeichnungen u. alter Foto-Firmenwerbung. - 21 x 15. * Auf Kunstdruckpapier mit zwei alte Stempeln a. V.

Language: German
Published by Halle, Verlag von Wilhelm Knapp 1949
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 21.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21. - 25. Tausend. 136 S., Einband altersbedingt nachgedunkelt und berieben, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Knapp 1937
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.15
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Fine.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Döring und Vockrodt 1950
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.89
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 41.-60. Tausend. ohne Schutzumschlag, Titelblatt etwas fleckig, B480-241 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 228.
Published by Wilhelm Knapp Verlag 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 114 S.,mit 68 Abbildungen, 2 Bildtafeln, 6 Tabellen und 33 Beleuchtungsskizzen, Ohln. Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Nürnberg, H. Porst, 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.15
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm, OLn. 7. neu bearb, Aufl., 201.-250. Tsd... Mit 216 Abb. u. Zeichnungen, 272 S. Fraktur Widmung auf Vorsatz, mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Halle : Knapp 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. Condition: Gut. 21. - 25. Tsd. 42 S. : mit Abb. ohne Titelei, sonst vollständig. Einband etw. berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Published by Halle, Wilhelm Knapp, , 1. Auflage 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 8vo 104 pp., 61 ills. fair/good condition (spine damaged, interior clean).

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 371 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Unterschondorf: Döring und Vockrodt 1951
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 17.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., OU., 15 x 10 cm. Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten, (= Wiphota-Reihe Nr. 6). - Mit 32 Abbildungen und Lehrbeispielen. - Inhalt: Ihr Entschluß war richtig! Rollfilmentwicklung Entwicklerwahl Entwicklerarten Entwicklungszeit Zwischenwässerung Fixieren Wässern der entwickelten Filme Trocknen der Filme Kopieren Die Kopierpapiere Der… Kopiervorgang Entwickeln der Kopien Das Fixieren der Kopien Das richtige Wässern Richtiges Trocknen Hochglanz Das Vergrößern Die Vergrößerungsgeräte Die richtige Belichtungszeit Das »Abwedeln« Entwickeln der Vergrößerungen Die Papierentwickler Zweischalen-Entwicklung Entwicklerrezepte Fixieren, Wässern und Trocknen der Vergrößerungen Nachbehandeln der Negative Abschwächen Verstärken Braunentwicklung Tonen der Vergrößerungen Nachbehandeln der Positive Der letzte Schliff. - Schutzumschlag etwas berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.