Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0931548403 ISBN 13: 9780931548406
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0931548403 ISBN 13: 9780931548406
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 089610124X ISBN 13: 9780896101241
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 089610124X ISBN 13: 9780896101241
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage, Waipahu, Hawai`i, 2003
ISBN 10: 0896105024 ISBN 13: 9780896105027
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Medium quarto in color illus wrappers; 98 p.: col. ill.; 26 cm. Flowers; tropical plants; botany Protea -- Hawaii. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1597009970 ISBN 13: 9781597009973
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photographs By Veronica Carmona, Ann Cecil, Ron Dahlquist & Philip Rosenberg (illustrator). First Edition. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Book Measures 10" X 12-1/2".
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0931548411 ISBN 13: 9780931548413
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Publishing, Island, 2003
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
First Edition
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Auflage. 98 Seiten durchgehend mit farb. Abbildungen und Fotographien, in englischer Sprache. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0931548403 ISBN 13: 9780931548406
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 148 pages. 6.90x5.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0931548411 ISBN 13: 9780931548413
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 6.80x4.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Pub., Waipahu, Hawaii, 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 093154839X ISBN 13: 9780931548390
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 152 pages : color illustrations ; 26 cm ; ISBN 9780931548390, 093154839X ; OCLC 77555203 ; stiff paper color paper wrappers ; With its excellent climate and varied terrain, Hawai'i has become a gathering place for flowering plants from all over the world. This book serves as an informative and easy-to-use layperson's guide to the most common, most splendid, and most curious of these plants--the herbs, shrubs, and vines that ornament Hawai'i's roadways, trails and gardens. Combining clear, accurate information with color images by a master photographer, this book is a must-have for every Hawaiiana reference shelf and a perfect gift for visitors ; Agavaceae -- Apocynaceae -- Aaceae -- Asteraceae -- Convoloulaceae -- Epacridaceae -- Eicacear -- Malvaceae -- Muscaceae -- Piperaceae -- Sapindaceae -- Zingiberaceae etc etc ; FINE. Book.
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0896103943 ISBN 13: 9780896103948
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 64.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 12.40x9.80x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0896105024 ISBN 13: 9780896105027
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!