Daniel Ehnbom (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Pr 1985

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press, NY 1985

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Size: 9"x12", 270pp., 127 colour plates. Lightly scuffed covers, else very good plus condition, text clean and binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hill Press 1987

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, U.S.A.Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Indian Miniatures The Ehrenfeld Collection Daniel Ehnbom Hudson Hill Press, 1987, lst, 270 pages ISBN0933920296. Softcover in good+ condition with good+ cover. Text is clean an unmarked, binding tight, owners embossed seal inside cover. Cover is clean and free from ding

  • Language: English

    Published by Fralin Museum of Art 2014

    0983505969 / 9780983505969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New in Shrink-Wrap. NEW IN SHRINK-WRAP. 4to, 124 pp, new in pictorial wraps. 43 full-page color plates of classical Indian paintings, with individual detailed descriptions. Includes a bibliography. Uncommon.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hill Press 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.01

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the Collector---Dr. Bill Ehrenfeld and inscribed on the half title page: For the Morey's, I hope you will enjoy this catalogue in a small measure as I did in putting the collection together. For my friends who share my feelings and passion for Art. Dr. Bill Ehrenfeld. 10/

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Hudson Hills Press, 1985. Folio in slipcase. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light edgewear. Slipcase is very good with very light toning to the edges of the opening.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHI

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Hudson Hills Press, 1985. 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.Free Play Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 4to. 270 pp. Color illustrations. Publishers' black cloth lettered in gilt at spine with blind-stamped decorations at front board. Black cloth slipcase with illustration. Minor toning, slight crease to edge of slipcase. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hill Press, Inc., New York. 1985

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Zephyr Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.50

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    wraps. Condition: Very Good. very good; shelf wear. Library of Congress #85-14310 4to. 270 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: CRIVELLI-BOOKS, Berlin, , GermanyCRIVELLI-BOOKS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. large 8vo, pict. softcover 58 pages of text28pages of b/w ills.; covers minimally rubbed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press in association with the American Federation of Arts, New York 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Black embossed cloth in cloth slipcase with pasted-on image. 270 pp., 127+ color plates, a few bw and maps. Published in conjunction with the exhibition . organized by the American Federation of Arts. AFA Exhibition 84-5, circulated September 1985-November 1987"--Title page verso./ Includes bibliographical references

  • Published by Hudson Hills Press / American Federation of Arts, New York 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: virtualrarities, san francisco, CA, U.S.A.virtualrarities

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 7.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. First edition. Very Good+. Pictorial Soft Cover. Glossy pages with 127 full-page color plates and commentary on the facing page. Bibliography and Index. A valuable resource for collectors, scholars, and historians. Covers show mild rubbing/shelf wear, bruise at front top edge center. Bruise to

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart. Zürich, Belser Verlag, 1988

    3763019480 / 9783763019489

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Bll. + 271 S. inkl. Anhang mit Inschriften, Bibliographie, Register, u. mit s/w. u. farb Abb. der 127 Blättern u.a. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1895 4°, O(Schwarz mit Florale.-Prägungen) u. goldgepr.-Rückentitel sowie Karton.-/Lnw.-Schuber mit Titel u. OIll.-Vignette. Gut erhalten. Erste D. Auflage. First

  • Published by Spink & Son Ltd, London 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.Ragabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 37.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st prtg. color illus front pb cover, exc cond; exhibition & sale catalogue. 43 color plates w/ accomp descr, 94 pp. Size: 8.5"-12".

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York 1985

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 61.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: near fine(+). Black quarto; 270 p.: ill.; 31 cm. Inscribed by author. "Published in conjunction with the exhibition . organized by the American Federation of Arts. AFA Exhibition 84-5, circulated September 1985 - November 1987" Illumination of books and manuscripts, Indic -- Miniature painting-- California

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart/Zuroch : Belser Vwerlag 1988

    3763019480 / 9783763019489

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.67

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original blind blind stamped gilt lettered pictorial cloth, gilt lettered spine, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour, printed in 2000 numbered copies (this is number 1040), pictorial board slipcase, 4to.; Spine and moputh of slipcase discoloured.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hill Press 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 80.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. New Inside & Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings. Excellent Book! ( z1s247D ) Some very minor shelf wear on slip cover. ** Fast Shipping **.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart; Zürich: Belser 1988

    3763019480 / 9783763019489

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    271 S. mit SW-Abb., Karte, 127 Farb-Tafeln. Schwarzes Leinen, Fadenheftung, Schuber, 31 cm. Schönes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Ausstellung "Indian Miniatures from the Ehrenfeld Collection" (September 1985 - November 1987). - Beitr. von Robert Skelton u. Pramod Chandra. -Veranst. von d. American Fed. of Arts. - Aus d. Ameri

  • Language: English

    Published by White Lotus Press, New York 1985

    0933920296 / 9780933920293

    • Softcover

    Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 66.95

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj. Indian Miniatures: The Ehrenfeld Collection. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CRIVELLI-BOOKS, Berlin, , GermanyCRIVELLI-BOOKS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 4to., black embossed cloth with gilt lettering to spine, in black clothed slipcase with pasted-on coloured ill. , 270 pp., 127+ color plates; fine/fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, Hudson Hills Pr. 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 270 S., 127 Farbtaf., Ln. 2 in Schmuck-Schuber.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fisicalbook 1988

    3763019480 / 9783763019489

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Belser, Stuttgart; Zürich, 1988. 271 S. mit 127 Bildtafeln und einer Kartenskizze, blindgeprägter Leinen-Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, im Leinen-Schuber mit aufgezogener Deckel-Illustration, quart, (Rücken gering ausgeblichen/Schuber- und Einband-Ecke gering bestoßen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Nr. 317 von 2000 Exemplar

  • More images

    Published by Spink and Son, London 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 44.19

    US$ 22.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Almost AS NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Tall Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 95pp, text on thick matte paper, colour plates on glossy art paper, 43 fine items all illustrated in colour. Price list loosely inserted . [CONDITION: An extremely well

  • Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hill Press 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.25

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    271 S. : zahlr. Ill. Buch in sehr guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber und unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, Schuber mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 4°, O.Leinen, im Schuber (Leinen) Einmalige deutschsprachige Auflage von 2000 Exemplaren. Dieses Exemplar trägt die Nummer 1243.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York 1985

    0933920083 / 9780933920088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Stated First Edition. Quarto in black cloth boards, gilt titles to spine; slipcase; 270 pp: illustrations (color); 32 cm. Inscription and signature to half title page of Bill Ehrenfeld | California Art Collections, South Asian Art, Persian Miniatures. | Inscribee name obfuscated in photo (only) to pro

  • Published by Belser, Stuttgart Zürich 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 59.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen Wie neu. 2000 Exemplare, hier Nr 253! Dekorativ gestalteter Leinenschuber mit montiertem Frontbild, unverletzt. Gepunzter Leineneinband mit goldgeprägter Rückentitelei, tadellos. Farbig gestaltetes Titelblatt. 272 Seiten, mit 127 meist ganzseitlichen reproduzierten Farbtafeln, einer Karte, Bibliographie, Register. WIE NEU

  • Published by Belser Verlag., Stuttgart, Zürich. 1988

    3763019480 / 9783763019489

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.74

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OLeinen im Schuber. Mit Beiträgen von Robert Skelton und Pramod Chandra. 271S. Der Schuber ist ein gestalteter Leinenschuber. Size: 4°.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum 2014

    0983505969 / 9780983505969

    • Softcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 271 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Sammlungen indischer Miniaturen ROBERT SKELTON -- Die Erforschung indischer Miniaturen PRAMOD CHANDRA -- Die indische Malerei vom 16. bis zum 19. Jahrhundert DANIEL J. EHNBOM -- Wichtige Orte und Schulen der indischen Malerei des 16. bis 19. Jahrhunderts -- Indische Minia