Danos Jacques (52 results)

June '36: class struggle and the popular front in France
Danos, Jacques; Gibelin, Marcel; Fysh, Peter (trans., ed.); Bourry, Christine (trans.); Marsden, Peter (ed.)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.31
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

June '36: class struggle and the popular front in France
Danos, Jacques; Gibelin, Marcel; Fysh, Peter (trans., ed.); Bourry, Christine (trans.); Marsden, Peter (ed.)
- Softcover
Seller: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.Rye Berry Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good; Used - Good:� Item may have signs of use (such as marks, edgewear, cuts, tears, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket) but is still readable with intact binding. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing. M…ay be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, 1st edition, extensively referenced, Pp272. Includes glossary for English readers, and index. Faint 'sale' stamp to side edge else a tight, unmarked copy in new condition. 390 grams.

June '36: Class Struggle and the Popular Front in France
Danos, Jacques and Marcel Gibelin; translated by Peter Fysh and Christine Bourry, edited by Peter Fysh and Peter Marsden, introduction by Peter Fysh
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 272p., wraps, very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.20
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1986 edition; binding tight; spine uncreased; owner's name crossed out on title page; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.97
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, , United KingdomHigh Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A little marking to the top edge. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Published by Les Éditions Ouvrières, Paris 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché, sans jaquette. 285 pages, fort pt in-8 couverture faiblement défraîchie, dos un peu gauchi, sous cellophane, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.17
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. 272 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).

Published by Paris : Les Editions Ouvrieres 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages; Physical desc. : 285 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Labor --France --Working class --Politics and government --20th ce…ntury 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, United KingdomColophon Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.39
US$ 35.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Thus. 272 pages inc 9 page index. covers very clean as are the contents. There is a small inscription of "John J Gibson" inside cover, he was an art lecturer in the 1980's and 90's at the Courtauld Inst in London. Tall paperback, 1st English edition. 21 x 14.5 cm. *The Class struggle and the… Popular Front in France. (Warning-Spoiler Alert).

Language: French
Published by EDITIONS OUVRIERES 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Bien complet de la jaquette.

Published by Rene Et Paul Deslis, Tours 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, U.S.A.Nick Bikoff, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. Pharmaceutical History. In search of ancient relics, notes and documents. (x) 99pp. Clean tan covers with lightly age toned edges. Darkened spine has rubbed ends with some loss. Text tight & intact. 4 full-page facsimile illustrations. Front cover has adhesive residue from a price label. French Text…. Medical ; Facsimile; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 99 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Published by Paris : Les Editions Ouvrieres 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages; Physical desc. : 285 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Labor --France --Working class --Politics and government --20th ce…ntury 1 Kg.

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.39
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Paris : Editions Ouvrieres 1952
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages; Description: 285 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Front populaire --Strikes and lockouts --France --History --20th century --France --Politi…cs and government --1914-1940. Series: Masses et Militants. 3 Kg.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Les Éditions Ouvrières, 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.36
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 285 Seiten mit vielen erläuternden Fußnoten. (= Collection "Masses et Militants"). Préface d' Edouard Dolléans. Kopffarbschnitt. Viele unschöne Filzstiftanstreichungen und -Eintragungen. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Leinenband mit original Rückenschildchen (privater Einband). Kopffarbschnit…t. 19 x 14 cm.

Language: French
Published by François Maspero 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 42.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 172 pg.

Published by Gabriele Mazzotta editore, Milano 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, pp. 282. Brossura editoriale figurata. Copia in buono stato. Collana: Storia e classe, 14.

Language: French
Published by François Maspero 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 42.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 126 pg.
Published by Junius, Hamburg 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 32.88 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 21 cm, 224 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 3885061147.
Published by Editions Maspero. 1972. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 volumes brochés. 126 et 175 pages.
Published by LES EDITIONS OUVRIERES 1950
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.34 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch.

Published by Paris : Editions Ouvrieres 1952
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages; Description: 285 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Front populaire --Strikes and lockouts --France --History --20th century --France --Politi…cs and government --1914-1940. Series: Masses et Militants. 1 Kg.
Published by Bookmarks London 1986 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 272pp., map, notes, glossary, index.

Published by Les éditions ouvrières 1950
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Les éditions ouvrières, 1950. In-8 broché sous jaquette de 285 pages. Jaquette manipulée avec manque sur le haut sinon Bon état.

Published by Mazzotta, Milano 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). 282 pagine; 22 cm, brossura, carta bleggermente ingiallita Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Published by La Découverte
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1986, broché, 286pp; collection textes à l'appui - très bon état.

Published by la Découverte (Paris) 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Collection : Textes à l'appui 1 vol, 14x23 cm, 284 p. Broché, couv. souple légèrement défraichie. Plat avant quelque peu écorné, avec légère salissure. Quelques minimes accrocs en haut de la quatrième de couverture. Intérieur bon état, légèrement jauni en marge. 7B6 460g.